Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2019 – Jack Bloor Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood M Senior Ilkley Harriers 00:38:52
2 Neal Crampton M Senior Pudsey & Bramley 00:40:46
3 Tim Stratton M Senior Leeds University 00:40:59
4 Matthew John M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:41:09
5 Graham Pearce M Senior Pudsey & Bramley 00:41:36
6 Michael Malyon M Senior Baildon Runners 00:41:37
7 Jonathan Pownall M Senior Valley Striders 00:41:58
8 Joe Woodley M Senior Skyrac AC 00:42:29
9 Pete Darwood M40 00:42:36
10 Oliver Roberts M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:44:03
11 Michael Vargas M Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:44:11
12 Adam Stirk M Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:16
13 Ross Bibby M Senior Valley Striders 00:44:33
14 Martin Archer M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:44:36
15 Jonathan Young M Senior Kirkstall Harriers 00:44:43
16 Daniel Pratt M Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:15
17 Jemima Elgood WU23 Leeds University 00:45:19
18 Timothy Richardson M Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:45:20
19 Jake Turnbull M Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:45:34
20 Paul Carman M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:45:35
21 Roger Cornellas MU23 00:45:36
22 Lauren Dickson WU23 Leeds University 00:45:45
23 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:46:17
24 David Alcock M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:46:19
25 Bob Addey M40 00:46:27
26 Greg Hull M50 Leeds City AC 00:46:40
27 Luke Wakelin M Senior Nidd Valley 00:46:41
28 Matthew Burt MU23 Leeds University 00:46:49
29 Sam Stell M40 00:46:54
30 Daniel Mckeown M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:46:54
31 Ian Furlong M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:47:10
32 Patrick Whardle M Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:15
33 Ross Mcall M Senior Otley AC 00:47:15
34 Scott Watson M40 Hyde Park Harriers 00:47:17
35 Adam Lomas M Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:47:23
36 Gary Devine M50 Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:25
37 Dave Robson M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:47:26
38 Andrew Brittton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:37
39 Simon Vallance M50 Valley Striders 00:47:40
40 Niall Bourke M Senior Pudsey & Bramley 00:47:44
41 Zejun Yao M Senior Leeds University 00:48:07
42 Mick Loftus M50 Valley Striders 00:48:16
43 Dave Wilby M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:20
44 Chris Gibbins M40 Harrogate Harriers 00:48:21
45 Tom Paget M Senior Otley AC 00:48:26
46 Ben Still M40 00:48:29
47 Andy Hunt M50 00:48:38
48 Jim Ryder M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:48:53
49 Gavin Lamb M Senior Ilkley Harriers 00:48:55
50 David Foyston M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:49:25
51 Graham Lake M40 Otley AC 00:49:26
52 James Senior M40 Bingley Harriers 00:49:44
53 Matthew Wilkinson M Senior Nidd Valley 00:49:59
54 James Muirhead MU23 00:50:35
55 Antonia Fan W Senior Leeds University 00:50:38
56 Peter Dwyer M Senior Leeds University 00:50:39
57 David Westhead M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:50:56
58 Iain Entwistle M40 Harrogate Harriers 00:51:02
59 Anthony Fryer M40 Valley Striders 00:51:32
60 Ed Poulter M Senior 00:51:33
61 Stephen Boddy M Senior 00:51:34
62 Phil Rogers M Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:51:36
63 Mark Dalton M50 00:51:48
64 Martin Shaw M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:51:49
65 Ben Grant M70 Harrogate Harriers 00:51:51
66 Richard Joel M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:53
67 Rachel Carter W40 Ilkley Harriers 00:51:55
68 Steve Ladhams M Senior 00:52:11
69 Ian Rowbotham M60 Harrogate Harriers 00:52:14
70 Clive Bandy M40 Valley Striders 00:52:15
71 Tim Dempsey M Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:15
72 John Hayes M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:52:20
73 Dave Murgatroyd M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:52:23
74 Dan Clayton M40 00:52:31
75 Vicky Stainburn W Senior Otley AC 00:52:41
76 Jon Underwood M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:55
77 Bryony Halcrow W Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:52:55
78 Dom Nurse M50 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:52:57
79 Nathan Smith M40 Harrogate Harriers 00:52:58
80 Nigel Scaife M40 Nidd Valley 00:52:58
81 Emily Field WU23 Bingley Harriers 00:52:59
82 Colin Williams M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:01
83 Dorian Ennequin M Senior 00:53:14
84 Mitchell Boocock MU23 Pudsey & Bramley 00:53:15
85 John Batchelor M50 Valley Striders 00:53:17
86 Dylan Williams MU23 Leeds University 00:53:28
87 Colin Tranter M Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:53:29
88 Toby White M50 00:53:30
89 Duncan Cooper M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:53:50
90 Crystal Goecker W40 Harrogate Harriers 00:54:03
91 Gary Graham M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:06
92 Rob Groves M Senior 00:54:08
93 Andrew Overend M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:09
94 Mark Oakes M Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:54:09
95 Boff Whalley M50 Pudsey & Bramley 00:54:33
96 Simon Hands M40 Kirkstall Harriers 00:54:35
97 Brian Hainsworth M40 Nidd Valley 00:54:36
98 Michael Duffield M40 Ilkley Harriers 00:54:37
99 Helen Wood W Senior Ilkley Harriers 00:55:11
100 Andrew Price M Senior Baildon Runners 00:55:14
101 Simon Boardman M Senior Kirkstall Harriers 00:55:19
102 Laurence Dilworth M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:55:22
103 Mark Farrell M Senior Valley Striders 00:55:24
104 Robert Gatenby M40 Leeds City AC 00:55:27
105 Nick Andralojc M50 Harrogate Harriers 00:55:31
106 Andy Challinor M40 Horsforth Harriers 00:55:39
107 Randolph Haggerty M50 Kirkstall Harriers 00:55:45
108 Steve Gelder M50 Goole Viking Striders 00:55:55
109 Sam Colman M40 00:55:56
110 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:55:58
111 Katie Kedward W Senior Leeds University 00:55:59
112 Graham Molineux M50 Harrogate Harriers 00:56:05
113 Helen Price W40 Harrogate Harriers 00:56:12
114 David Norris M40 00:56:27
115 Robin Culshaw W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:56:37
116 Logan Hargreaves-Madhas MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:42
117 Louise Williams W40 Otley AC 00:56:44
118 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:56:47
119 Ian Maher M40 Keighley & Craven 00:56:49
120 Jed Field M40 Horsforth Fellandale 00:57:09
121 Joyce Marshall W50 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:12
122 Timothy Jacobs M40 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:57:14
123 Tim Astin M40 00:57:15
124 Antony Mawson M50 Pudsey Pacers 00:57:15
125 Luke Salmons M Senior Harrogate Harriers 00:57:16
126 Phil Carman M Senior Nidd Valley 00:57:17
127 Jann Smith W40 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:24
128 Paddy Hagan M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:57:29
129 Rebecca Gray W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:57:38
130 James Knapp M Senior Nidd Valley 00:57:38
131 Simon Beverley M40 Pudsey Pacers 00:57:39
132 Andy Hopkins M40 00:57:49
133 Frank Bertheband M40 00:58:03
134 Jo Rhodes W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:58:07
135 Andrew Bell M50 Goole Viking Striders 00:58:12
136 Steven Boocock M50 Bramley Breezers 00:58:13
137 Jenny Hall W Senior Valley Striders 00:58:14
138 Marcus Moss M40 Roundhay Runners 00:58:16
139 Paul Hindle M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:22
140 Helen Freema W Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 00:58:23
141 Alison Weston W50 Ilkley Harriers 00:58:23
142 Tara Schwarz-Chintaplata WU23 Edinburgh University 00:58:24
143 Joe Steele M40 Roundhay Runners 00:58:25
144 Lucy Needham W Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:29
145 Kate Bell W40 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:58:43
146 David BRickman M Senior 00:59:30
147 Michael Baxter M40 00:59:31
148 Neil Conway M50 00:59:32
149 Daniel Gaunt M Senior St Theresa's AC 00:59:37
150 Andrew Walker M50 Pudsey Pacers 00:59:38
151 Kate Morse W Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:42
152 Phil Ventress M40 Nidd Valley 00:59:43
153 Ellen Sharpe W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:59:44
154 Steve Newell M50 Ilkley Harriers 00:59:52
155 David Laville M40 00:59:58
156 Nichola Moreland W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 01:00:44
157 Adam Bates M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:00:54
158 Rosie Darwood W40 01:01:00
159 Martyn Price M50 Harrogate Harriers 01:01:11
160 Ian Patchett M50 Abbey Runners 01:01:12
161 Phil Robinson M50 Nidd Valley 01:01:14
162 Richard Foster M Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 01:01:28
163 Dawn Denton W40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:32
164 Mary Gibbons W Senior Ilkley Harriers 01:02:19
165 Chris Dodd M Senior 01:02:20
166 Steven Clegg M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:02:23
167 Hannah Nelstrop W Senior 01:02:29
168 Caroline Oldfield W Senior Harrogate Harriers 01:02:34
169 Fiona Ricketts W Senior Nidd Valley 01:02:43
170 Theresa Oldroyd W50 Harrogate Harriers 01:02:48
171 Paul Dickens M Senior Hyde Park Harriers 01:03:08
172 Niamh Jackson W Senior Roundhay Runners 01:03:08
173 Emma Brown W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 01:03:09
174 Sam Fugill M Senior Nidd Valley 01:03:19
175 Geoffrey White M Senior Ilkley Harriers 01:03:22
176 Josie Rothera W Senior Valley Striders 01:03:31
177 Marisol Carrera W40 Bingley Harriers 01:03:34
178 Hugh Pearson M50 Otley AC 01:03:38
179 Andy Laverick M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:03:47
180 Marion Muir W40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:03:48
181 Michael Benson M Senior Nidd Valley 01:03:53
182 Dan Simmons M50 Harrogate Harriers 01:03:56
183 Sarah Mcbrinn W50 Otley AC 01:04:15
184 Trevor Batin M60 01:04:16
185 Christine Addison W50 Horsforth Fellandale 01:04:16
186 Keith Brewster M60 Valley Striders 01:04:18
187 Mark Seymour M50 Harrogate Harriers 01:04:23
188 Barny Hopton M50 01:04:28
189 Caroline Howe W Senior Ilkley Harriers 01:05:10
190 Hannah Cross W Senior 01:05:18
191 Raj Madhas M50 Gritstone Club 01:05:27
192 Emma David W40 Nidd Valley 01:05:32
193 David Mellor M40 St Theresa's AC 01:05:41
194 Russell Geraghty M40 Nidd Valley 01:05:44
195 Piero Tozzi M40 Baildon Runners 01:05:44
196 Kathy Hind W Senior Leeds & Bradford Triathlon 01:05:53
197 Louise OBrien W40 Horsforth Fellandale 01:06:21
198 Mary Jeal W50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:06:22
199 John Muirhead M50 OverOptimists 01:06:46
200 Catherine Barber W Senior Nidd Valley 01:06:47
201 Sarah Anderton W50 Baildon Runners 01:06:50
202 Susanna Walters W Senior Baildon Runners 01:06:52
203 Stephen Lane M50 Halmer Harriers 01:06:58
204 Harry Laville MU23 01:07:11
205 Adrian Murfitt M Senior Baildon Runners 01:07:12
206 Caroline Clarke W60 Pudsey Pacers 01:08:56
207 Caron Ralph W50 Otley AC 01:09:01
208 Maria Dixon W Senior FRA 01:09:05
209 Matt Podd M60 Otley AC 01:09:06
210 Sue Morley W60 Knaresborough Striders 01:09:07
211 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:15
212 Rose George W40 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:09:18
213 Fiona Robinson W50 Nidd Valley 01:09:18
214 Tracy Russell W50 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:42
215 David Millson M70 Ilkley Harriers 01:09:44
216 Antonio Cardinale M60 Otley AC 01:09:48
217 Juliet Hammond W50 01:11:04
218 Alun Davies M50 Valley Striders 01:11:29
219 Emma Lane W Senior North Leeds Fell Runners 01:11:30
220 Elizabeth Fawcett W40 Otley AC 01:12:18
221 Stephen Batley M70 Skyrac AC 01:12:34
222 Mohanlal Mistry M50 Saltaire Striders 01:12:35
223 Helen Doyle W50 Ilkley Harriers 01:12:49
224 Hannah Ingham WU23 Keighley & Craven 01:13:33
225 Rachel Hagan W50 01:13:36
226 Catherine Glaister W50 01:13:37
227 Helen Jaques W50 01:13:37
228 Malcolm Coles M70 Valley Striders 01:14:05
229 Emma Longfellow W Senior St Theresa's AC 01:14:14
230 Sarah Slater W Senior 01:14:19
231 Kevin Dalton M Senior Nidd Valley 01:16:26
232 Eleanor Colman W Senior Hyde Park Harriers 01:27:03
233 Richard Pullan M60 Hyde Park Harriers 01:27:03
234 Amelia Miles W40 Ilkley Harriers 01:27:25
235 Sarah Chalmers W50 Nidd Valley 01:30:12
236 Nathan Edmondson M Senior Ilkley Harriers DNF
237 Istvan Jacso M40 Ilkley Harriers DNF
238 Jonathan Sinclair M50 Ilkley Harriers DNF
239 Beth Garland W Senior Leeds University DNF