Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/05/2019 – Shining Tor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 MAX WAINWRIGHT MSEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:38:35
2 BILLY HICKS MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:31
3 MALCOLM JOHNSON MV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:40:57
4 FINLAY LAM-GALL MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:41:51
5 JACK REDVERS HARRIS MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:27
6 NATHANAEL BOOKER MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:42:52
7 TOM BUSH MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:03
8 RUSSELL PRICE MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:43:26
9 LUKE COOK MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:43:34
10 EDWARD JAMES MSEN BELPER HARRIERS 00:43:37
11 MARTIN LUCASS MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:43:48
12 ADAM THOMPSON MSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:43:52
13 CHRIS BENTLEY MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:43:56
14 CAROLINE BROCK FSEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:44:16
15 MARK BURLEY MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:44:17
16 ANDREW WAINWRIGHT MV50 00:44:32
17 PAUL SKUSE MV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:44:36
18 PAUL MIDDLEMAS MSEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:44:44
19 JAMES CORDEN MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:44:46
20 LUKE KELLY MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:44:54
21 TOM PEERS MSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:44:56
22 MARK JONES MSEN MANCHESTER HARRIERS & AC 00:45:00
23 MATT FULLER MSEN MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT 00:45:03
24 BEN SNELL MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:45:04
25 PAUL FREEMAN MSEN 00:45:41
26 DAVID FARRINGTON MSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 00:45:48
27 ROB MASSEY MSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:46:03
28 PHIL BURNS MV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:46:19
29 MATT LEWIS MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:46:23
30 MIKE ASHBY MV40 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:46:33
31 BEN CALDWELL MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:40
32 JIM PENDRILL MV45 WILMSLOW RC 00:46:44
33 SUSIE CHESHER FSEN 00:46:52
34 MIKE HILL MV50 WILMSLOW RC 00:47:08
35 TOM STODDART MV40 00:47:35
36 NICK SYRETT MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:45
37 SIMON PICKARD MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:47:47
38 JAMES AIRD MSEN 00:47:54
39 ALICE SWIFT FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:57
40 LAURENCE TENDLER MV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:48:13
41 NIGEL BARNES MV45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:48:36
42 PETER WILLIAMS MSEN WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:48:42
43 FRANCIS PYATT MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:48:53
44 MARTIN LUNDY MV55 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:48:59
45 ASHLEY FLINT MSEN BELPER HARRIERS 00:49:06
46 SIMON FOX MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:49:08
47 ED COOPER MSEN 00:49:23
48 ALEX PIGOTT MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:49:26
49 ANDY PAISLEY MV45 BELPER HARRIERS 00:49:38
50 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:49:44
51 FIONA BLAGG FSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:50:04
52 HANNAH BRIDGER FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:08
53 DAVID AHEARN MSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:50:16
54 NEIL HEY MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:28
55 GRAHAM DUCE MV45 WILMSLOW RC 00:50:30
56 KATIA TASTAGH FSEN MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT 00:50:31
57 JEREMY DAVIES MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:37
58 KRISTY GILL FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:50:39
59 KATHLEEN O'DONNELL FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:01
60 ELEANOR JOHNSTONE FSEN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:51:15
61 TOM ALLABY MSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:51:18
62 CARL BARTON MV45 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:51:22
63 TOM STANWAY MSEN 00:51:28
64 MIGUEL GUTIERREZ MSEN 00:51:35
65 PAUL STUART MV50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:51:38
66 KERRY RILEY FSEN WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:51:39
67 JOE BUCKMAN MSEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:51:40
68 IAN T MULLIGAN MV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:51:41
69 RUSS PLATT MV50 WARRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:51:42
70 JONATHON D HOWE MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:51:43
71 NEIL CLARKE MV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:48
72 ANGELA MARKLEY FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:51:51
73 WAYNE GRANT MV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:52:04
74 DAVID VERYARD MV55 BAKEWELL 00:52:10
75 JONATHAN WRIGHT MV40 00:52:12
76 PHIL GAYES MV45 00:52:13
77 DANIEL STOCKTON MSEN THE FELL DEVILS 00:52:16
78 LEE BARRATT MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:52:18
79 IAN CRUTCHLEY MSEN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:52:20
80 TERENCE BOON MSEN 00:52:37
81 NICHOLAS DRINKALL MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:52:46
82 PAUL FENTON MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:52:47
83 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:52:52
84 SIMON ALLEN MV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:52:59
85 MATT BAILEY MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:53:03
86 GARY DANIELS MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:53:06
87 ZOE BARTON FV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:53:06
88 MARK PLATTON MV50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:53:07
89 RICHARD APPLEWHITE MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:53:11
90 RAY O'KEEFE MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:53:17
91 MARK SMITH MV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:53:19
92 JO BEDNALL FV50 BUXTON AC 00:53:21
93 CRAIG BAIRD MV45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:53:22
94 ANDREW VINCENT MV55 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:53:22
95 JIM PAXMAN MV60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 00:53:30
96 JON BALE MV55 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:53:38
97 PAUL HEMPSTOCK MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:53:43
98 RACHAEL LAWRANCE FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:53:51
99 WILL DAY MV50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:53:54
100 JASON STOTT MV45 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:53:55
101 JOHN BURT MV60 00:54:13
102 KEITH MORGAN MV50 ASHBOURNE RC 00:54:19
103 GARETH HOBBS MV50 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:54:21
104 FIONA JOHNSON FV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:54:23
105 ROSS GILES MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:54:27
106 NICOLA BOOTH FSEN BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 00:54:33
107 SEAN LORD MV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:54:36
108 ELIZABETH ARDEN LINGFORD FV55 00:54:44
109 NEIL DANIELS MV45 DISLEY RUNNERS 00:54:46
110 JAMES EDEN MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:54:49
111 DOMINIC HESLOP MSEN 00:54:51
112 JO ELLIS FV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:54:57
113 REBECCA BRIMAGE FV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:55:00
114 ANDREA FROST FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:10
115 TANIA WILSON FV55 BUXTON AC 00:55:15
116 GORDON NICOLL MV55 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 00:55:16
117 GUY LINGFORD MV60 00:55:41
118 BEN WOOD MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:43
119 KATHRYN HUTCHINSON FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:51
120 STEWART WAUDBY MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:55:52
121 JORDAN BULLOCK MSEN 00:55:54
122 KIERAN CUMMINGS MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:00
123 MARK STANBRIDGE MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:19
124 CHRIS FLOYD MV40 LYME RUNNERS 00:56:20
125 DENNIS KENTROP MV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:56:22
126 IAN SHARPE MV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:37
127 MELS WILLIAMSON FV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:56:38
128 PETER BAILEY MV55 BUXTON AC 00:56:44
129 JOANNE HINE FSEN DISLEY RUNNERS 00:56:50
130 ZULMA EDMONDSON FV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:57:01
131 JENNIFER SZCZEPANIAK SLOANE FSEN 00:57:15
132 GORDON SHARP MV65 THE FELL DEVILS 00:57:39
133 JEN HULLEY FV40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:57:40
134 LINDA MURGATOYD FV50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:57:41
135 FIONA LESLIE FV50 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:57:42
136 ALEX CRITCHER MV40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:57:45
137 AMANDA NAVIN FSEN ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 00:57:46
138 NICHOLAS HEATON MV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:57:49
139 ESTELLE MCGUIRE FV50 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:57:50
140 SIMON A BAKER MV40 00:57:52
141 JILL TAVINI FV45 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:57:53
142 JACQUELINE PERROT FV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:58:03
143 OSCAR TREVANA MSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:58:06
144 VIKKI MURPHY FV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:58:10
145 RICHARD S HICKLING MV50 BELPER HARRIERS 00:58:17
146 DAVID A LARKIN MV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:58:19
147 MARK DAY MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 00:58:21
148 ANDREW DODD MV45 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 00:58:22
149 ROGER PHILLIPS MV55 00:58:27
150 ANGELA LEONARD FV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:58:29
151 BEV JACKSON FV55 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 00:58:30
152 GWENLLIAN TAWY FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:58:31
153 DAVID OLLEREARNSHAW MV55 00:58:37
154 JULIE SMITH FV50 THE FELL DEVILS 00:58:39
155 LUKE WATSON MV45 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:58:40
156 TIM HUDSON MSEN 00:58:42
157 CLARE GRIFFIN FV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:58:59
158 ALAN BOCKING MV65 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 00:59:05
159 GRAHAM BARNES MV60 00:59:07
160 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:59:09
161 SIMON WILES MV50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:59:14
162 HELEN JEFFERY FSEN CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:59:19
163 SAN BUCKLEY FV45 LYME RUNNERS 00:59:38
164 FRED WARDLE MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:59:44
165 MATT RIDGE MV45 TOTLEY ATHLETICS CLUB 00:59:49
166 ROB LEPPARD MV45 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:00:05
167 SAM CRAWSHAW MV40 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:00:18
168 TREVOR LONGMAN MV65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:00:20
169 SARAH PROUDMORE FV45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:00:26
170 SPENCE SIVEWRIGHT MV55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:00:42
171 ALAN BRENTNALL MV65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:00:46
172 AMY BARTER FSEN STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:00:48
173 PAUL SMITHAM MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:00:50
174 ROB WALLIS MV50 BUXTON AC 01:00:54
175 JUDE BEK FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:01:07
176 DAVID MYERS MV45 MARPLE RUNNERS 01:01:10
177 RICHARD WISE MV55 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:01:15
178 PETER SINCLAIR MV55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:01:16
179 PAUL DOYLE MV40 WILMSLOW STRIDERS 01:01:17
180 ANGELA MCCARTHY FV55 WILMSLOW RC 01:01:29
181 VICTORIA FLOYD FSEN 01:01:36
182 HAYLEY WOOD FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:01:58
183 JANINE ELLIS FV50 WILMSLOW RC 01:02:00
184 NADINE MULLER FSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 01:02:02
185 CAROLINE J BURRELL FV45 01:02:09
186 RUTH MITCHELL FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:02:49
187 VICKI PALMER FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:02:51
188 MARK GODDEN MV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:02:57
189 DAVID WALKER MV65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:03:03
190 BRIAN BARNES MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:03:31
191 HELEN GILBERT FV45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:03:34
192 GAIL HILL FV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:03:36
193 PAUL ADAMS MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:03:40
194 LISA ASHWOOD FV45 DISLEY RUNNERS 01:03:48
195 LINDSAY PALMER FV50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:03:49
196 SARAH GUISE FV50 BUXTON AC 01:03:57
197 LINETTE RUSTON FV40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:04:14
198 HELEN SMITH FSEN RIPLEY RC 01:05:00
199 ANDREW FLOYD MSEN 01:05:09
200 GEOFF GILBERT MV65 01:05:23
201 KATHRYN DEWICK FV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:05:25
202 PETER SESTIC MV50 01:05:48
203 JOANNE FOSTER FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:05:49
204 SARAH NUTT FSEN 01:06:00
205 CLARE DAVIES FV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:06:01
206 CHRISTOPHER O. L. MORRIS MV40 01:06:13
207 JULIA CHIDLEY FV45 01:06:21
208 SARAH CLARKE FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:06:47
209 GOGS DAVIES MV45 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:06:56
210 HEATHER FRYER-WINDER FV50 BUXTON AC 01:07:00
211 HEATHER GALLOWAY FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:07:06
212 JOANNA DIXON FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:07:17
213 KATH C SWINDELLS FV50 LYME RUNNERS 01:07:24
214 STEPHEN M LINDLEY MV45 LYME RUNNERS 01:07:24
215 LAURA DALTON FSEN MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:07:26
216 JOSIE GALBRAITH FV45 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:07:45
217 BEVERLEY GOLDEN FV40 BUXTON AC 01:08:01
218 RACHEL GILLILAND FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:08:30
219 MIKE UTTING MV45 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 01:08:35
220 ANGELA BAMFORD FV55 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT ATHLETIC CLUB 01:09:15
221 TRACY GREGORY FV50 BUXTON AC 01:09:22
222 LAURA AHEARN FSEN MARPLE RUNNERS 01:09:33
223 NAOMI RABIN FSEN STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:09:54
224 TIM MEEKINGS MV40 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 01:09:56
225 ANDREW HAIGH MV50 MANCHESTER HARRIERS & AC 01:10:04
226 EMMA STEPHENSON FSEN 01:10:06
227 JULIE SMITH FV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:10:07
228 SARAH MILES FV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 01:10:46
229 JULIE LUCAS FV55 WILMSLOW RC 01:11:12
230 DEBBIE JAYNE WHYTE FV40 01:11:39
231 ADAM WALLACE MV45 01:11:52
232 JULIA CARTER FV45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:12:09
233 SAMANTHA HARTLEY FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:12:18
234 FRANCIS WOOFF MV55 CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:12:18
235 CATHERINE COOPER FV55 LYME RUNNERS 01:12:18
236 ANDREW LANGDON MV40 BOLLINGTON HARRIERS 01:12:58
237 TOM MARLER MSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:13:03
238 HANNAH COATES FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:13:46
239 HANNAH AHLE FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:15:16
240 ANGELA BURLEY FV60 NOTTS WOMEN RUNNERS 01:15:31
241 ANDREW STANWAY MV45 01:15:35
242 ELISABETH ARROWSMITH FV55 01:17:24
243 SUMMER PHILLIPS FV40 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:19:40
244 SARAH HARTLEY FV40 01:21:24
245 KATIE MCINNES FSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:25:02
246 MAX CHRISTIAN MV40 01:26:14
247 HEATHER CAIRNS FV45 LYME RUNNERS 01:26:24