Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/05/2019 – Pendle Cloughs





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Iain Embrey Bowland Fell Runners 02:13:12
2 Nick Leigh V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:13:13
3 Tom Brunt V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:16:33
4 Shaun Livesey V40 Ribble Valley Harriers 02:16:42
5 Rob James Royton Road Runners 02:17:19
6 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:23:09
7 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 02:24:24
8 Will Herman V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:26:57
9 Dan Gilbert V40 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:31:18
10 Craig Stansfield V50 Tod Harriers 02:31:26
11 Mark Whittaker V40 02:32:45
12 David Bagot Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:33:44
13 Nathanael Booker Macclesfield Harriers 02:33:46
14 Chris Snell Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:34:08
15 Tim Boland V40 Holcombe Harriers 02:35:23
16 Mick Proctor V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:37:30
17 Jon Tinman V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:41:08
18 Alan Life V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:42:18
19 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:42:50
20 Simon Timothy Jones V50 Bingley Harriers 02:43:14
21 Andrew Robinson V50 Holcombe Harriers 02:43:42
22 Mick Dobson V40 Trawden AC 02:43:59
23 Jean Brown LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:45:49
24 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 02:45:58
25 Thornton Taylor V60 Rossendale Harriers 02:46:23
26 Jack Holt V70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:46:38
27 Sarah Littleman L Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:47:28
28 Chris Funnell V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:47:37
29 Brian Horrocks V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:47:57
30 Andrew Armstrong V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:48:54
31 Andrew Webster V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:49:25
32 Declan O'Duffy V60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:49:56
33 Ian Williams V50 02:50:40
34 Peter Stobbs V50 Trawden AC 02:51:01
35 Craig Storozuk Trawden AC 02:51:03
36 David Fort V40 02:51:09
37 Gary Bradley V50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:54:09
38 Matt Bourne V40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:54:33
39 Stephen Whittaker V50 Trawden AC 02:55:05
40 Derek Reilly V50 02:55:10
41 David McChesney 02:55:45
42 Martin Christopher Hancock V50 Skipton AC 02:56:39
43 Greg Rimmer V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:57:06
44 Deborah Gowans LV50 Accrington Road Runners 02:57:40
45 Kieron Larkin 02:58:32
46 Dave Stephenson V50 Bingley Harriers 03/01/17
47 Tom Cubbon V40 Blackburn Harriers 03/01/47
48 Paul Taylor V50 Darwen Dashers 03/02/12
49 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03/02/45
50 Simon Oxley V50 Settle Harriers 03/03/14
51 William Lowe V60 Rossendale Harriers 03/03/43
52 Dan Mead 03/04/15
53 Dave Copping V50 Keighley & Craven AC 03/05/26
54 James Crook V40 Trawden AC 03/06/02
55 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth Runners 03/06/43
56 Ken Taylor V70 Rossendale Harriers 03/07/01
57 Ivan Whigham V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03/07/36
58 Jordan Hughes Middleton Harriers 03/08/18
59 Denise Wright LV40 Bingley Harriers 03/09/06
60 Graham Jordan V40 Middleton Harriers 03/10/58
61 Graham Stevens V40 Holcombe Harriers 03/12/49
62 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:13:17
63 Peter Browning V60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:13:21
64 Mark Storey V50 Trawden AC 03:14:31
65 Dean Evans V40 Netherton Trails 03:15:33
66 Kirsten Angus L Settle Harriers 03:16:33
67 David Large V50 Tri Preston 03:17:07
68 Becky Weight LV60 Bingley Harriers 03:19:17
69 David Naughton V50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:20:26
70 Richard Briscoe V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:21:01
71 Kate Ludley LV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:21:39
72 Stuart Hutchinson V40 Saddleworth Runners 03:23:08
73 John Graham V50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:24:06
74 John Appleby V50 Holcombe Harriers 03:24:14
75 Wally Coppelov V60 Newburgh Nomads 03:28:42
76 Rachel Avison-Fell LV40 Settle Harriers 03:29:26
77 Deborah Mahoney LV50 Settle Harriers 03:29:26
78 Neil Brock V50 Royton Road Runners 03:29:39
79 Alex Frost V50 Rochdale Harriers 03:31:39
80 Peter Carter V50 Preston Harriers 03:33:53
81 Ian Clarkson V50 Blackburn Harriers 03:34:09
82 Danny Teare V40 Blackburn Harriers 03:34:40
83 Michael McLoughlin V60 Preston Harriers 03:35:51
84 Emma Ball LV40 Middleton Harriers 03:36:13
85 Rick McGrath Middleton Harriers 03:36:14
86 Fiona Williams L Rochdale Harriers 03:36:15
87 Jason Keast V50 Royton Road Runners 03:36:21
88 Michelle Abbott L Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:39:43
89 Colin Woolford V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:39:44
90 Murray Bishop V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:39:55
91 Fred Green Accrington Road Runners 03:42:41
92 Janet Haworth LV50 Rossendale Harriers 04/10/16
93 Jonathan Boothby 04:19:26
94 Jane Hodgson LV40 Saddleworth Runners 04:20:28
95 Craig Wellens V40 Rochdale Harriers 04:20:56
96 Colette Cooke L Rochdale Harriers 04:21:05
97 Aleksandra Uss L 04:22:05
98 Gary Allen Smith V50 Royton Road Runners 04:24:45
99 Mohanlal Mistry V50 Saltaire Striders 04:25:49
100 Lawrence James Pinnell V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:30:06
101 Paul Walsh V70 Bowland Fell Runners 04:56:35
102 Roger Laycock V60 Settle Harriers Retired
103 Melissa Edwards L Middleton Harriers Retired