Results: Sun 24 Feb 2019 — Hoppits Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Law | MU23 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:20:24 |
2 | Paul Johnson | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:21:33 |
3 | Stuart Vas | MV40 | 00:21:34 | |
4 | Hugh Mackie | MU16 | PFRAC | 00:21:40 |
5 | Tom Thomas | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:22:28 |
6 | Richard Mackie | MV40 | PFRAC | 00:23:20 |
7 | Ian Douglas | MV40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:23:32 |
8 | Jonny Sykes | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:23:36 |
9 | Phil Hinchcliffe | MV40 | PFRAC | 00:23:46 |
10 | Robin Clough | MV40 | PFRAC | 00:23:52 |
11 | Arran Horne | MU23 | University Of Leeds | 00:23:55 |
12 | Annabel Mason | LU23 | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 00:24:08 |
13 | Shaun Mollart | MV50 | Wakefield Harriers | 00:24:41 |
14 | Mark Law | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:24:50 |
15 | Alex Greenwood | M | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:25:03 |
16 | Evan Burminshaw | M | 00:25:22 | |
17 | Kevin Jones | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:25:46 |
18 | Tom Fryers | MU18 | PFRAC | 00:25:58 |
19 | Julie Darigalia | LV40 | PFRAC | 00:25:59 |
20 | Nigel Crossfield | MV50 | Halifax Harriers | 00:26:04 |
21 | Shaun Clarkson | MV50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:26:26 |
22 | Margaret Sykes | LV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:26:33 |
23 | Anthony Bissel | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:26:54 |
24 | Neil Fox | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:27:00 |
25 | Simon Allen | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:27:02 |
26 | Shaun Walker | MV50 | PFRAC | 00:27:05 |
27 | James Fryers | MU16 | PFRAC | 00:27:22 |
28 | John Galloway | MV50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:27:31 |
29 | Paul Fryers | MV50 | PFRAC | 00:27:36 |
30 | Adrian Tarasiuk | M | PFRAC | 00:27:48 |
31 | Steve Hall | MV50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 00:27:57 |
32 | Rebecca Timms | LV40 | PFRAC | 00:28:01 |
33 | Russell Addison | M | 00:28:29 | |
34 | Paul Elliot | MV50 | Meltham | 00:28:36 |
35 | Matthew Coldwell | MV40 | PFRAC | 00:28:45 |
36 | Harry Mollart | MU16 | Denby Dale | 00:28:46 |
37 | Sarah Walch | L | PFRAC | 00:29:15 |
38 | Helen Wright | L | PFRAC | 00:29:52 |
39 | Damien Pearson | M | Stainland Lions | 00:29:56 |
40 | Laura Hastings | L | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:30:01 |
41 | Lucy Shaw | LU16 | 00:30:19 | |
42 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | PFRAC | 00:30:31 |
43 | Thomas Lawcock | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:30:32 |
44 | Phil Ellis | MV40 | Denby Dale | 00:30:47 |
45 | Jason Milier | MV40 | 00:30:50 | |
46 | Stephen Wright | MV40 | Wakefield Tri | 00:31:24 |
47 | Maksymilion Stytsun | MU23 | University Of Leeds | 00:31:52 |
48 | Andy Pitt | MV40 | 00:32:05 | |
49 | Dean Robinson | MV40 | 00:32:19 | |
50 | Karen Wilson | LV40 | 00:32:22 | |
51 | Andy Hargreaves | MV60 | Meltham | 00:32:39 |
52 | Paul Wheatley | MV60 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:32:45 |
53 | Frazer Sidebottom | M | Wakefield Tri | 00:32:51 |
54 | Susan Charlesworth | LV50 | PFRAC | 00:33:01 |
55 | Myfanwy Cross | L | PFRAC | 00:33:26 |
56 | Tamsin Warsop | LU16 | PFRAC | 00:33:50 |
57 | Lizzie Miller | LU18 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:34:08 |
57 | Nell Law | LV40 | PFRAC | 00:34:08 |
59 | Barry Needle | MV70 | Dark Peak | 00:34:59 |
60 | Craig Robinson | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:35:39 |
61 | Phill Tyas | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:35:40 |
62 | Nicola Cox | LV40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:38:14 |
62 | Paula Mills | LV50 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:38:14 |
64 | Peter Cross | MV60 | PFRAC | 00:43:24 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.