Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/11/2018 – David Staff Memorial Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Smith M Wharfedale 00:26:25
2 Jack Hindle M Blackburn Harriers 00:26:34
3 Alistair Thornton M LUOC 00:27:18
4 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:29:58
5 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe 00:30:20
6 David Ryder M40 00:30:45
7 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:31:07
8 Chris Halstead M Accrington Road Runners 00:31:13
9 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich 00:31:24
10 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:31:53
11 Paul Thompson M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:32:34
12 Russell Price M Chorlton 00:32:44
13 Michael Horan M40 Holcombe 00:32:55
14 Michael Pritchard M 00:32:57
15 Paul Crabtree M50 KCAC 00:33:03
16 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:33:22
17 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:33:46
18 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:06
19 Steve Sanders M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:34:18
20 Neil Trott M40 Holcombe 00:34:21
21 Josh Woodstock M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:34:23
22 Joseph Sharples M Preston Harriers 00:34:24
23 Ian Charlesworth M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:34:25
24 Paul Bass M40 Chorley 00:34:33
25 Sean Constantine M50 Holcombe 00:34:52
26 David Peel M40 Holcombe 00:35:09
27 Harry Cooling M Howgill Harriers 00:35:15
28 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland 00:35:23
29 Andrew Barrow M50 00:35:33
30 Martin Pennigton M 00:35:45
31 Calvin Ferguson M Calder Valley 00:35:51
32 Chris Ingham M 00:36:00
33 John Boothman M50 Barlick 00:36:19
34 Robert Morrison M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:36:20
35 John Thompson M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:36:22
36 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:36:25
37 Paul Boardman M50 00:36:28
38 Tom Fryers MJ Penistone Footpath Runners 00:36:29
39 James Fryers MJ Penistone Footpath Runners 00:36:33
40 Mick Brankin M40 FRA 00:36:35
41 Drew Savage M40 Chorlton 00:36:36
42 Jonathan Johnston-Smith M 00:36:48
43 Amie McAvoy F Garstang 00:37:13
44 John Appleby M50 Holcombe 00:37:14
45 Claire Raho F Holcombe 00:37:16
46 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale 00:37:25
47 Richard Briscoe M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:37:28
48 Ian Parkinson M40 00:37:32
49 James Bouit M Clayton Le Moors 00:37:35
50 Simon Allen M40 Dark Peak 00:37:41
51 Alistair Cairns M40 00:37:52
52 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:06
53 Paul Fryers M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:38:23
54 Jamie Stephenson M 00:38:32
55 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:40
56 Craig Eccles M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:40
57 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:24
58 Phil Clayton M50 Blackcombe 00:39:36
59 Nicholas Drinkall M Chorlton 00:39:54
60 Theo Burfield MJ Clayton Le Moors 00:40:21
61 Ged Turner M50 Burnden 00:40:23
62 Jamie Fox M40 Barlick 00:40:33
63 Chris Dwyer M 00:40:36
64 John Carty M40 00:40:39
65 David Haire M40 Burnden 00:40:42
66 Andrew Howarth M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:40:44
67 John McDonald M50 Trawden 00:40:46
68 Mark Butler M50 Burnden 00:40:49
69 Emily Januszewski F Derwent Runners 00:40:51
70 Shaun Edwards M Derwent Runners 00:40:52
71 Fred Green M Accrington Road Runners 00:40:54
72 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:41:00
73 Alan Archer M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:41:04
74 Katharine Gregson F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:41:23
75 Darren Baker M50 FRA 00:41:39
76 Damien Brankin M 00:41:41
77 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:50
78 Liam Moden M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:42:07
79 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:10
80 Kevin Walker M60 00:42:12
81 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:15
82 Douglas Aspden M50 00:42:20
83 Colin Woolford M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:39
84 Brian Barnes M50 Chorlton 00:43:16
85 Bob Baker M60 Otley 00:43:21
86 Jocelyn Chadderton F40 Lostock 00:43:28
87 Simon Moriarty M40 Holcombe 00:43:32
88 Ricky Billington M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:43:44
89 Mick James M60 Trawden 00:43:47
90 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 00:44:00
91 David Allen M60 Darwen Dashers 00:44:02
92 Kath Hoyer F50 FRA 00:44:03
93 Tony Varley M70 Horwich 00:45:40
94 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:58
95 Sheila Christie F50 Burnden 00:46:01
96 George Thompson M60 Darwen Dashers 00:46:14
97 Angela Holt F40 00:46:24
98 Michelle Spencer F40 Southport Waterloo 00:46:29
99 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale 00:46:32
100 Mick Fowler M60 00:46:44
101 Gary Parkinson M50 Barlick 00:47:19
102 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland 00:47:32
103 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 00:47:36
104 Louise Fox F40 Burnden 00:47:41
105 Colin Smith M60 Trawden 00:47:42
106 Susan Hird F60 Barlick 00:48:01
107 Pamela Moriarty F40 Holcombe 00:48:16
108 Donald Buffham M60 Otley 00:48:34
109 Hilary Robinson F50 Holcombe 00:48:54
110 Trevor Metcalfe M60 Wharfedale 00:48:55
111 Pamela McCullagh F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:48:58
112 Katie McInnes F Chorlton 00:49:43
113 Emma Walker F40 Burnden 00:50:02
114 Matthew Laxton M 00:50:08
115 Jo Steven F40 Holcombe 00:50:40
116 Caren Crabtree F40 KCAC 00:50:51
117 Catherine Elliott F40 Chorlton 00:51:07
118 Nicola Spurling F40 Penny Lane Striders 00:51:26
119 David McKenna M50 Penny Lane Striders 00:52:05
120 Nadia Raza F Burnden 00:52:07
121 Julie Patefield F50 Garstang 00:53:18
122 Ann Butler F50 Ramsbottom 00:53:50
123 Beverley Walker F40 Ramsbottom 00:54:20
124 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:31
125 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 00:55:28
126 Mr S Furness M70 00:57:06
127 Phil Martin M70 Bowland 00:57:17
128 Sarah Stephenson F Chorlton 00:59:18
129 George Arnold M80 Preston Harriers 00:59:38