Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/11/2018 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lloyd Taggart M45 Manx FR 00:36:26
2 Mark Burton M40 Calder Valley FR 00:37:17
3 Malcolm Johnston M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:37:24
4 Lee Ashwood M45 Disley Runners 00:37:33
5 Luke Cook M Pennine FR 00:38:30
6 Jack Johnson MU23 00:38:49
7 Christopher Leigh M40 Trafford AC 00:39:09
8 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:41:48
9 Dave Soles M55 Pennine FR 00:43:11
10 Alistair Fitzgerald M40 00:43:30
11 Tim Oliver M50 Pennine FR 00:43:33
12 Steph Curtis F45 Pennine FR 00:44:06
13 David Barber M40 00:45:25
14 David Parkinson M Pennine FR 00:45:39
15 Andy Green M50 Wakefield Tri Club 00:45:51
16 Simeon Farrington-Newman M40 Marple Runners 00:46:22
17 James Stott M 00:46:41
18 Matthew Pink M45 Pennine FR 00:46:46
19 Phillip Oldham M40 00:46:47
20 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:46:54
21 Jackie Lee F40 00:47:01
22 Matthew Dean M50 00:47:09
23 Oliver Hill M50 00:47:13
24 Lee Barrett M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:48:20
25 Alistair Stevenson M50 Pennine FR 00:48:30
26 Dan Riley M40 Pennine FR 00:48:33
27 Tania Wilson F50 Buxton & District AC 00:48:51
28 Emma Bowen F45 Pennine FR 00:49:07
29 Elliot Newsam MU23 00:49:07
30 Tom Smith M55 Pennine FR 00:50:10
31 Nicole Grobben F50 Pennine FR 00:50:19
32 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:54
33 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RC 00:51:03
34 Pete Wallroth M Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:09
35 David Walker M55 00:51:36
36 Caroline Scott F45 Sinfin RC 00:51:54
37 Graham Barnes M60 00:52:14
38 Paul Hills M60 Pennine FR 00:52:24
39 Jane Mellor F50 Pennine FR 00:52:38
40 Caroline Burrell F45 FRA 00:53:00
41 Louise Geldart F40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:53:21
42 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 00:54:38
43 Sean Whewell M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:49
44 Richard Mellor M50 00:55:50
45 Michael Stubbs M45 00:55:56
46 Catherine Tombs F45 Marple Runners 00:56:19
47 Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton RC 00:57:00
48 Mary Jeal F55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:01
49 Alison Brentnall F65 Pennine FR 00:57:14
50 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:37
51 Darren Burns M50 00:57:58
52 Lisa Ashwood F45 Disley Runners 00:58:18
53 Elizabeth Lawrence F40 00:58:18
54 Brian Bennett M40 00:59:21
55 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton RC 01:00:33
56 Lindsay Palmer F50 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:43
57 Will Meredith M45 Pennine FR 01:01:04
58 Bill Leason M60 01:01:47
59 Jane Hewitt F55 KFR 01:03:24
60 James Christopher Newby M60 Wakefield Tri Club 01:05:03
61 Rebekah Husey F Stockport Harriers & AC 01:06:25
62 Beryl Buckley F70 Glossopdale Harriers 01:09:18
63 Alexis Dinsmor F65 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:13:13
64 Andy Howie M60 Pennine FR 01:13:15