Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/11/2016 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MU23 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:36:25
2 Nic Barber M Pennine FR 00:36:52
3 Mark Burton M40 Pennine FR 00:37:13
4 Christopher Leigh M45 00:37:15
5 Ian Mills M Pennine FR 00:37:45
6 Paul Rowley M Pennine FR 00:38:06
7 William Griffiths M Pennine FR 00:38:26
8 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:38:37
9 Nat Winfield M Pennine FR 00:38:52
10 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine FR 00:39:08
11 Rick Houghton M50 Pennine FR 00:39:26
12 Tom Bush M Pennine FR 00:40:16
13 Iain Ridgeway M 00:41:36
14 Mark Messenger M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:42:25
15 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:41
16 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:15
17 Ian Warhurst M55 Pennine FR 00:43:58
18 Rob Winfield M 00:44:00
19 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:03
20 Steph Curtis F45 Pennine FR 00:44:18
21 Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine FR 00:44:22
22 Kevin Good M 00:45:12
23 James Stubbs MU23 Pennine FR 00:45:13
24 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 00:45:35
25 Adrian West-Samuel M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:43
26 Alan Bocking M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:46
27 Neil Clarke M55 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:50
28 Dave Harvey M50 Pennine FR 00:47:36
29 Duncan Irving M40 Pennine FR 00:48:01
30 Matthew Dean M45 KFR 00:48:05
31 Matthew Nield M 00:48:13
32 Emma Gerrard F Pennine FR 00:48:15
33 Frank Fielding M65 Pennine FR 00:48:50
34 Peter Bailey M55 Buxton & District AC 00:48:59
35 Simon Bolton M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:02
36 Naomi Greaves F40 Pennine FR 00:49:06
37 Ron Rees M60 Pennine FR 00:49:36
38 Paul Rowland M55 Pennine FR 00:49:37
39 Dave Bowen M60 Pennine FR 00:50:05
40 Jemma Cliff FU23 Pennine FR 00:50:06
41 Ann-Marie Jones F60 Altrincham & District AC 00:50:20
42 Mark Cliff M45 Pennine FR 00:50:43
43 Graham Barnes M60 00:50:54
44 David Walker M50 00:51:31
45 Nick Ham M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:42
46 Mark Fermer M55 Pennine FR 00:52:03
47 Caroline Scott F Sinfin RC 00:52:09
48 David Gould M60 Mercia FR 00:52:32
49 Richard Bissell M50 00:52:48
50 Alan Brentnall M65 Pennine FR 00:53:24
51 Caroline Burrell F40 FRA 00:53:44
52 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 00:53:48
53 Andy Butler M55 Pennine FR 00:53:53
54 Elaine Fleuriot F50 Pennine FR 00:54:36
55 Steve Fairclough M50 Bramhall 00:54:38
56 Steve Temple M55 KFR 00:55:05
57 Michael Stubbs M40 00:55:11
58 Clive Smith M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:15
59 Ian Wolfendale M55 Pennine FR 00:55:29
60 Andy Wilkins M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:33
61 John Stephenson M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:42
62 Trevor Hibbert M Sinfin RC 00:56:50
63 Katy Thornhill F 00:58:17
64 Alison Brentnall F65 Pennine FR 00:58:20
65 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall 00:59:05
66 Neil Goldsmith M65 Pennine FR 01:00:31
67 Tracy Vernon F55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:04
68 Chris Tetley M55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:31
69 Christine Bowen F55 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:56
70 Andy Howie M60 Pennine FR 01:05:21
71 Beryl Buckley F60 Glossopdale Harriers 01:08:19
72 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:10:11
73 Helen Gray F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:10:44
74 Marie Fairclough F50 Bramhall 01:28:00
75 Sarmid Al-Kamil M50 Bramhall 01:28:00
76 David Heenan M Vegan Runners DNF
77 Carolyn Whittle F40 Goyt Valley Striders DNF