Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/11/2013 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MU23 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:34:53
2 Christopher Leigh M40 Pennine FR 00:35:54
3 Tom Bush M Altrincham & District AC 00:36:39
4 Andy Pead M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:36:50
5 Mark Burton M Pennine FR 00:37:09
6 Noel Curtis M Pennine FR 00:38:31
7 Olivia Walwyn F 00:38:40
8 Neil Pettie M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:39:13
9 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:35
10 Graham Hales M 00:40:35
11 Will Griffiths M 00:41:10
12 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:24
13 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:35
14 Andy Gibbon M Bingley Harriers & AC 00:42:17
15 James Hynes M40 00:42:35
16 Roger Dent M45 Oldham MRT 00:42:43
17 Tim Raffle M50 Altrincham & District AC 00:42:48
18 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 00:42:52
19 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:42:55
20 John Watkins M50 00:43:03
21 Steph Curtis F40 Pennine FR 00:43:07
22 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:20
23 Dale Gartley M50 FRA 00:43:25
24 Steve Shaughnessy M55 00:43:41
25 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 00:43:50
26 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine FR 00:43:55
27 Claire Aspinall F Pennine FR 00:44:19
28 David S Knowles M40 00:44:22
29 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 00:44:23
30 Lee Grant M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:44:25
31 Zoe Barton F Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:59
32 Tim Culshaw M Chorlton Runners 00:45:25
33 Richard White M Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:29
34 Geoff Spencer M40 00:45:33
35 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 00:45:34
36 Pete Hill M50 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:45
37 Jeff Norman M65 Altrincham & District AC 00:46:01
38 And Green M45 Pennine FR 00:46:12
39 Will Whitaker M 00:46:26
40 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:47
41 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 00:46:51
42 Graham Barnes M55 00:47:04
43 Roland Meyran M40 Buxton & District AC 00:47:42
44 Ian Oates M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:52
45 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton & District AC 00:48:08
46 Andrew Anastasi M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:29
47 Emma Gerrard F 00:48:41
48 Rob Freeman M Fatboys RC 00:48:50
49 Phil Kerr M 00:49:13
50 Phil Howarth M45 Pennine FR 00:49:16
51 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:49:35
52 Nick Ham M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:42
53 Richard Bouglas M Buxton & District AC 00:50:21
54 Jane Mellor F45 Pennine FR 00:50:42
55 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 00:50:44
56 Robert Buckley M60 00:50:47
57 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 00:50:52
58 Martin Johnson M50 00:50:58
59 Paul Hills M55 Pennine FR 00:51:08
60 Steve Russell M55 Wilmslow RC 00:51:26
61 William Lever M40 00:51:34
62 Alison Brentnall F60 Pennine FR 00:51:39
63 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 00:51:44
64 Tim Hargreaves M55 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:52:01
65 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:15
66 Steve Ward M45 00:52:25
67 A Kashen M Buxton & District AC 00:52:28
68 Trevor Milner M55 Dark Peak FR 00:52:28
69 Brian Shelmerdine M60 Calder Valley FR 00:52:40
70 Shaun Waller MU23 00:52:51
71 Graham Murphy M55 00:52:59
72 Andy Wilkins M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:59
73 Richard Scottney M60 Pennine FR 00:52:59
74 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 00:53:20
75 Steve Matkin M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:53:21
76 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:58
77 Michael Jones M55 Altrincham & District AC 00:54:21
78 Louise Ward F40 00:54:32
79 Richard Pegram M45 Wirksworth RC 00:54:41
80 Steve Temple M50 KFR 00:54:59
81 Steve Mycio M60 00:55:00
82 Paul Hunt M50 Goyt Valley Striders 00:55:20
83 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:24
84 James Dickinson M45 Scarab Tri 00:56:52
85 Louise Moore F45 Scarab Tri 00:57:08
86 Mark Collett M50 Calder Valley FR 00:58:09
87 Gill Collen F55 Warrington AC 00:58:28
88 Rachel Walton F Glossopdale Harriers 00:58:42
89 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall 01:00:09
90 Tracy Vernon F50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:12
91 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 01:01:30
92 Bev Golden F Buxton & District AC 01:01:35
93 Helen Gray F45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:03:22
94 Alan Barlow M65 Altrincham & District AC 01:09:09