Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/11/2012 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Leigh M40 Trafford AC 00:37:23
2 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:38:31
3 Nicholas Barber M Pennine FR 00:39:18
4 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 00:39:22
5 Richard Houghton M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:39:40
6 Dave Ward M Pennine FR 00:40:29
7 Mark Burton M Pennine FR 00:40:35
8 Damian Kilpin M Penistone Footpath Runners & AC 00:40:47
9 Julien Minshull M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:13
10 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:41:51
11 Dave Soles M50 Pennine FR 00:42:22
12 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley Harriers 00:42:34
13 Rick Air M40 Pennine FR 00:42:44
14 John Perry M Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:47
15 Alastair Cowell M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:01
16 Darren Hawkins M45 Buxton & District AC 00:43:06
17 Andy Oliver M Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:10
18 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:44:02
19 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:44:25
20 Robert Ryder M 00:44:39
21 Tom Peers M Wilmslow RC 00:44:43
22 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 00:44:45
23 Mark Ellithorn M45 Chorley Harriers 00:44:48
24 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 00:44:53
25 Dave Hogg M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:45:05
26 Steph Curtis F40 Pennine FR 00:45:09
27 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:45:32
28 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine FR 00:45:34
29 Dale Gartley M50 FRA 00:46:02
30 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:07
31 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle 00:46:15
32 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:23
33 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:46:41
34 John Mooney M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:54
35 Andrew Fox M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:57
36 Rachel Nolan F40 Pennine FR 00:47:01
37 Mark Halsey M Buxton & District AC 00:47:07
38 Andy Butler M55 Pennine FR 00:47:14
39 Charlie Eaton M Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:17
40 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:47:32
41 Mike Slater M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:47:36
42 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 00:47:44
43 Robert Goulsbra M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:47:45
44 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 00:47:50
45 Dave Bowen M55 Pennine FR 00:47:52
46 Alex Minshull M Glossopdale Harriers 00:47:57
47 Colin Wilshaw M45 Pennine FR 00:48:00
48 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 00:48:09
49 Jonathan Haworth M Scarab Tri 00:48:31
50 James Bowen M Pennine FR 00:48:42
51 Ann Marie Jones F55 Altrincham & District AC 00:49:18
52 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine FR 00:49:27
53 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:49:29
54 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 00:49:55
55 Caitlin Rice F Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:07
56 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:33
57 Dan Sims M Pennine FR 00:50:45
58 Neil McGraw M Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:49
59 Andy Green M40 Pennine FR 00:50:57
60 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:51:01
61 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 00:51:23
62 Phil Howarth M45 Pennine FR 00:51:39
63 Philip Barnes M50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:51:48
64 Graham Barnes M55 00:51:49
65 Will Meredith M Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:58
66 Andy Robinson M55 Helsby (BICC) RC 00:52:13
67 Tony Jackson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:18
68 Gavin Mendham M60 Wilmslow RC 00:52:25
69 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 00:52:32
70 David Forshaw M45 Buxton & District AC 00:52:48
71 Sikobe Litaba M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:53
72 Steve Temple M50 KFR 00:52:55
73 Jude Stansfield F40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:56
74 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 00:53:14
75 Steve Fairclough M45 Bramhall 00:53:44
76 Richard Pegram M45 Wirksworth 00:53:51
77 Andy Burnett M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:59
78 Kevan Naylor M45 Leicester 00:54:18
79 Barrie Sanderson M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:54:39
80 Martin Johnson M50 00:54:43
81 Peter Toole M 00:54:46
82 Matt Halls M Pennine FR 00:54:52
83 Claire Parker F Pennine FR 00:54:58
84 John Stephenson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:03
85 Ian Wolfendale M50 Pennine FR 00:55:06
86 Ian Butler M50 00:55:11
87 Eva Moncaster F Wirksworth 00:55:12
88 Alison Brentnall F60 Pennine FR 00:55:51
89 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 00:56:10
90 Cheryl Brown F Long Eaton RC 00:56:18
91 Neville McGraw M65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:15
92 Lindsay Palmer F45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:32
93 Graham Murphy M55 00:57:53
94 Martin Griffiths M40 Dark Peak FR 00:58:32
95 John Richard M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:58:51
96 Bill Lever M40 U/A 00:59:15
97 Steve Dewick M45 Dark Peak FR 00:59:53
98 Fred Beltrandi M50 01:00:11
99 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall 01:00:53
100 Frank Goldoon M40 Buxton & District AC 01:00:57
101 Alison Holt F45 Glossopdale Harriers 01:01:29
102 Sarah Leah F40 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:03:55
103 Trevor Faulkner M70 Wilmslow RC 01:04:51
104 James Dickinson M45 Scarab Tri 01:04:53
105 Jo Bowen F40 Pennine FR 01:05:55
106 Maxine Hickson F40 01:15:00
107 Zoe Kelly F U/A 01:15:00