Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/11/2011 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross MJ Staffordshire Moorlands 00:35:40
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:35:54
3 Christopher Leigh M40 Trafford AC 00:36:58
4 Darren Dunn M40 Pennine FR 00:38:37
5 Steve Knowles M40 Pennine FR 00:38:53
6 Ian Miles M40 00:39:15
7 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:21
8 Julien Minshull M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:25
9 Neil Thompson M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:43
10 Dave Soles M45 Pennine FR 00:40:27
11 Mark Messenger M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:40:29
12 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:05
13 Lee Barratt M40 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:41:14
14 Ian Fraser M45 00:42:11
15 David Harvey M45 Pennine FR 00:42:32
16 Ian Warhurst M50 Pennine FR 00:42:37
17 Dale Gartley M50 FRA 00:42:45
18 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 00:43:06
19 Andrew Fox M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:09
20 Russell Lewin M Barrow Runners 00:43:34
21 Robert Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:43:45
22 Tim Raffle M45 Altrincham & District AC 00:43:56
23 Alex Minshull MJ Stockport Harriers & AC 00:44:03
24 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:23
25 Reg Clucas M55 00:44:29
26 Mark Cliff M40 Pennine FR 00:44:35
27 Colin Wilshaw M45 Pennine FR 00:44:40
28 Tim Hargreaves M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:44:44
29 Luke Appleyard M Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:00
30 Rob Halfpenny M Manchester Tri 00:45:25
31 Dan Sims M Pennine FR 00:45:36
32 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 00:45:40
33 Roland Strube M45 Pennine FR 00:45:44
34 Mark Fermer M50 Pennine FR 00:45:57
35 Ron Rees M55 Pennine FR 00:46:30
36 Lee Grant M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:34
37 Martin Mallett M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:40
38 Alan Bocking M55 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:53
39 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine FR 00:47:04
40 Tony Ryan M45 00:47:06
41 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 00:47:20
42 Tim Ruck M Pennine FR 00:47:22
43 Andy Howie M55 Pennine FR 00:47:34
44 Tony Lee M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:47:38
45 Graham Barnes M55 00:47:57
46 Elaine Rose F45 Pennine FR 00:48:01
47 Troy Wilson M40 00:48:34
48 Daniel McGrath M Dragons Sports 00:49:00
49 Andy Wilkins M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:05
50 Gareth Mason M40 00:49:11
51 Sikobe Litaba M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:27
52 Steve Makin M50 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:30
53 Paul Rowland M50 FRA 00:49:47
54 Steve Temple M50 KFR 00:49:56
55 Tony Jackson M55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:49:59
56 Stuart Evans M45 00:50:01
57 Michael Gordon Jones M55 Altrincham & District AC 00:50:04
58 Roger Hart M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:06
59 Steve Grace M Pennine FR 00:50:30
60 Martin Johnson M45 00:50:36
61 David Woodward M 00:50:47
62 David Knowles M 00:50:49
63 Ed Wilson M40 00:50:54
64 Elizabeth Leason FJ Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:08
65 Simon Corbett M40 00:51:12
66 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 00:51:14
67 Vaughan McKay M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:20
68 Stephen Shaw M40 Dark Peak FR 00:51:49
69 Paul Hills M50 Pennine FR 00:52:25
70 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 00:52:27
71 Neville McGraw M65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:52:50
72 Kevan Naylor M40 Dark Peak FR 00:52:54
73 Ian Ashenden M Pennine FR 00:53:16
74 Alison Brentnall F60 Pennine FR 00:53:28
75 Matt Halls M Pennine FR 00:53:39
76 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 00:54:05
77 Holly Martin F Pennine FR 00:54:16
78 Steve Fairclough M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:18
79 Andy Burnett M40 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:38
80 Nicola Lloyd F 00:56:21
81 Frank Rodgers M Belle Vue Racers 00:57:00
82 Malcolm Brown M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:57:10
83 Ann Seipp F40 Pennine FR 00:57:28
84 Ian Wolfenden M50 Pennine FR 00:57:30
85 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 00:57:41
86 Andrea Minshull F45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:57:58
87 Sarah Leah F Stockport Harriers & AC 00:57:59
88 Jacky Reynolds F45 00:58:12
89 Annouske Ecob F40 00:58:45
90 David Whewell M50 00:59:04
91 Martin�Griffiths M40 Dark Peak FR 00:59:48
92 Jo Bowen F Pennine FR 01:00:36
93 Kevin Egerton M55 01:00:37
94 Chris Bryans M70 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:00:48
95 Bill Leason M55 01:01:28
96 Trevor Faulkner M65 Wilmslow RC 01:01:43
97 Rosie Jones F 01:01:44
98 Matthew M 01:01:45
99 Lynne Nichol F45 Altrincham & District AC 01:02:08
100 Frederic Richard M KFR 01:02:25
101 Katherine Lyle F KFR 01:02:26
102 Tom Manson M60 KFR (Moscow Section) 01:03:25
103 Jennifer Raffle F45 Altrincham & District AC 01:06:37