Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/11/2018 – Arnside Knott





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Mcgurk MSEN Kendal AAC 00:39:32
2 James Harris MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:39:49
3 Steve Swarbrick M40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:13
4 Tim Cavin M40 Helm Hill 00:40:25
5 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill 00:40:27
6 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland 00:40:56
7 Brian Pennington M40 Howgill Harriers 00:41:00
8 Holly Page WSEN Calder Valley 00:41:15
9 Richard Stevens M40 AMBLESIDE AC 00:41:19
10 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 00:41:38
11 Matt Sims MSEN 00:41:43
12 James Gray MSEN Bowland Fell Runners 00:42:28
13 Helen Thornhill WU21 Ribble ValleyHarriers 00:42:40
14 Josh Moon MSEN 00:42:43
15 Chris Barnes M40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:42:44
16 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:58
17 Fiona Hughes WSEN Cambridge & Coleridge 00:43:02
18 Rob Harper M40 Ambleside 00:43:18
19 Matthew Rooke MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:43:28
20 Jamie Baron M50 00:43:53
21 Paul Targett M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:43:58
22 Ian Harrington M40 Helm Hill 00:44:06
23 Martin Askew MU21 Helm Hill Runners 00:44:19
24 Mike Gregory M40 Ulverston Triathlon Club 00:44:25
25 John Evason MSEN Black Combe Runners 00:44:44
26 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:47
27 Joseph Hobbs MSEN Lonsdale 00:44:58
28 Sam Moon M40 Helm Hill 00:45:11
29 Graham Briffett M40 Highland Hill Runners 00:45:13
30 Phil Cooper M40 Eden Runners 00:45:15
31 Alex Kendall MSEN Howgill Harriers 00:45:17
32 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang RC 00:45:20
33 John Gill MSEN Dallam 00:45:55
34 David Smith M40 00:46:11
35 Ken Murphy M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:46:39
36 Sean Robinson M40 Howgill Harriers 00:46:55
37 Pete Tayler M50 Black Combe Runners 00:47:51
38 Chris Horkan MSEN 00:47:53
39 Emma Johnston WSEN Helm Hill Runners 00:47:56
40 Thomas Mondain-Monval MSEN Lonsdale 00:47:56
41 Dominic Williams MSEN Dundee Road Runners 00:48:06
42 Matthew Owen M40 00:48:06
43 Harvey Roberts MU21 00:48:07
44 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:14
45 Shaun Mccartney M50 00:48:20
46 Jason George M40 Stockport Harriers 00:48:26
47 Steven Boardman MSEN 00:48:38
48 Nickey Russell W40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:48:47
49 Andrew Jennings M40 Leven Valley 00:48:49
50 Sarah Mccartney W40 00:48:55
51 Simon Waller M50 Helm Hill 00:48:56
52 Ronald Hummelink M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:49:01
53 Christian Stretton M40 00:49:36
54 Mark Parsonagekear M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:15
55 Stuart Mcgurk M50 Kendal AC 00:50:29
56 Kevin Bray M60 Morpeth Harriers 00:50:32
57 Jim Evans M50 Ambleside AC 00:50:35
58 Graham Beaumont M55 Dallam 00:50:46
59 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:50:48
60 Jak Newby MSEN Lancaster University Running Club 00:51:07
61 Ronnie Haddow M40 Leven Valley AC 00:51:08
62 Melissa Mcguire WSEN UA 00:51:13
63 Russell Taylor M40 00:51:14
64 Graham Porter M60 00:51:20
65 John Carty M40 00:51:21
66 Jane Reedy W40 Ambleside AC 00:51:42
67 Rebecca Rooke WSEN Black Combe Runners 00:51:45
68 Andrew Stokes M60 Dallam RC 00:51:46
69 Chloe Brown WSEN Howgill Harriers 00:51:52
70 Paul Mcleod M50 00:52:01
71 Les Cavill M60 Morpeth Harriers 00:52:07
72 Amie Mcavoy WSEN Garstang 00:52:07
73 Philippe Jumeau M50 COLTs 00:52:17
74 Chris Dellaca MSEN 00:52:21
75 Paul Corkill MSEN Levens Valley AC 00:52:36
76 Dickie Felton M40 00:52:40
77 David Hunter W50 Helmhill 00:53:09
78 John Leech M50 Dallam 00:53:24
79 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill 00:53:26
80 Roger Quayle M60 00:53:28
81 Kerri Wadsworth W40 Helm Hill 00:54:13
82 Chris Roberts M60 Black Combe Runners 00:54:18
83 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe Runners 00:54:20
84 David Littler M50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54:26
85 David Miller M60 Chorley A & T 00:54:27
86 Sharon Williams W50 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:54:28
87 Mary Ockenden W50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:54:37
88 Colin Briffett M40 Lancaster Runners 00:54:48
89 Mike Steven M60 Morpeth Harriers 00:54:53
90 Jo Wilcox W50 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:10
91 Gwenda Cavill W50 Morpeth Harriers 00:55:11
92 Lorna Askew W40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:36
93 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside Ac 00:55:43
94 Richard Harrison M40 00:55:46
95 Wendy Dodds W60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:54
96 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam 00:56:04
97 Lynsey Hall W40 Lancaster Runners 00:56:08
98 Martin Lord M40 Tuesday Trainers 00:56:24
99 Martin Renson M45 Dallam 00:56:28
100 Samuel Lay MSEN 00:56:33
101 David Jones M50 00:56:39
102 Debbie Walker W40 DerwentAC 00:56:48
103 Joanne Pennington W40 Kendal AAC 00:56:54
104 Andrew Hewitson M40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:57:03
105 John Gomersall M60 Ambleside AC 00:57:09
106 Jo Taylor W50 Bowland FR 00:57:11
107 Amy Gilligan WSEN Dundee Road Runners 00:57:13
108 Bea Freund WSEN 00:57:24
109 Jacqueline Nowell W50 Kendal AAC 00:57:37
110 Henry Cumbers MSEN 00:57:50
111 John Taylor M60 Bowland FR 00:57:52
112 Mark Houghton M40 00:58:26
113 Dave Hewitt M50 Dallam Running Club 00:58:35
114 Andrew Whittaker M55 Dallam 00:58:42
115 Sarah Moon W40 00:58:50
116 Hazel Clark WSEN Kendal AC 00:58:55
117 Sarah Elliott W40 00:59:00
118 Darren Woodhams M40 00:59:08
119 Kelly Seward WSEN Lancaster Runners 00:59:12
120 Katherine France W40 Helm Hill 00:59:25
121 Steven Livesey M50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:59:44
122 Russell Openshaw M40 00:59:46
123 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors 00:59:49
124 Emma Stubington WSEN Lonsdale 00:59:49
125 David Nichols MSEN Dallam 00:59:51
126 Becky Ingham WU21 00:59:52
127 Graham Ingham M50 00:59:52
128 Amy Ball W40 Cycle Bunnies 00:59:54
129 Steve Broadfoot M50 Knowsley Harriers 00:59:57
130 Chris Beesley M60 Settle Harriers 00:59:59
131 Emma Blundell WSEN Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:00:04
132 Gary Burns M50 Fellandale 01:00:16
133 Kate Brayshaw W40 Helm Hill 01:00:30
134 Alice Wilson WSEN Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:35
135 Philip Hayes M50 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 01:00:42
136 Hazel Tayler W60 Black Combe Runners 01:00:46
137 Peter Reed M60 Northumberland FRs 01:00:47
138 Chris Giles M50 Ambleside Ac 01:00:49
139 Chris Buxton M60 LOC 01:00:55
140 Sarah Hollister W40 01:010:37
141 Vinn Mcguire M50 UA 01:01:03
142 Anne Giles W50 Ambleside Ac 01:01:14
143 Nicholas Miller M50 01:01:16
144 Gillian Campbell W40 Chorlton Runners 01:01:27
145 Steve Burgess M50 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 01:01:47
146 Mike Creamer M60 01:01:55
147 Libby Dixon W40 Ambleside AC 01:02:17
148 Daisy Hollister WU21 Dallam 01:02:23
149 Kath Hoyer W50 FRA 01:02:27
150 Alex Logan M60 01:02:36
151 Sarah Hunter W40 Unattatched 01:02:43
152 Hannah Turner WSEN 01:02:54
153 Iain Crossley M60 Achille Ratti 01:03:26
154 David Sandford M50 01:03:28
155 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:03:34
156 Sheena Cottam W40 Garstang Running Club 01:03:35
157 Craig Kirby MSEN 01:03:38
158 Elizabeth Adams W40 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:41
159 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:43
160 Michael Leck M60 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC 01:03:46
161 Charlie Westney W40 01:03:46
162 Rebecca Hodgson WSEN Helm Hill 01:03:51
163 Kieran Parker MSEN 01:05:05
164 Carole Lyon W50 01:05:05
165 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:05:13
166 Phil Corris M60 Lancashire Constabulary A C 01:05:29
167 Andrew Walmsley M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:45
168 Catherine Elliott W40 Chorlton Runners 01:06:40
169 Pip Tatham W40 01:06:49
170 Andrew Dewhurst M50 MS Trust RC 01:06:52
171 Miriam Fenelon W40 01:07:01
172 Ariane Domingo W40 Unatatched 01:07:03
173 Lindsay Buck W50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:07:16
174 Julia Patefield W50 Garstang Running Club 01:07:59
175 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston Harriers 01:08:35
176 Miriam Rosen W60 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:08:37
177 Faye Vereker WSEN Women On The Run 01:08:43
178 Wendy Smith W40 Helm Hill 01:09:04
179 Jill Gates W50 Settle Harriers 01:10:38
180 Beth Underdown WSEN 01:11:13
181 Leanne Batty W40 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 01:13:47
182 Stephen Spamer M40 Bolton Tri 01:14:52
183 Iain Hunter M40 01:15:15