Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/11/2018 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough AC 00:39:45
2 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside AC 00:40:23
3 Math Edwin M CVFR 00:41:22
4 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:41:29
5 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 00:41:40
6 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:42:25
7 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 00:42:33
8 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:42:44
9 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:43:03
10 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:43:43
11 Harry Shuell M Ambleside AC 00:44:17
12 Samuel Russell M Ambleside AC 00:44:38
13 Sam Dixon M Helm Hill Runners 00:44:42
14 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:44:45
15 Garry Greenhow M Ambleside AC 00:45:15
16 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 00:45:34
17 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 00:45:34
18 Peter Rigby M Helm Hill Runners 00:46:16
19 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:39
20 Philip Withnall M Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:46:52
21 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Runners 00:46:57
22 John Butters MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:47:00
23 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:18
24 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:35
25 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:47
26 Paul Upton M Helm Hill Runners 00:47:53
27 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:47:53
28 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 00:48:08
29 Daniel Johnson M 00:48:15
30 Will Acland MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:15
31 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:20
32 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 00:48:20
33 Beth Hanson FU23 Ambleside AC 00:49:21
34 Simon Rodger MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:49:28
35 James Edwards MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:50:13
36 Rob Harper MV40 Ambleside AC 00:50:27
37 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 00:50:30
38 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:51
39 Hollie Orr F Black Combe Runners 00:51:06
40 Phil Archer M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:51:11
41 Ben Wilson MU23 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:19
42 Ross Roberts M Eryri Harriers 00:51:33
43 David Wilson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:52
44 Andrew Hobson M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:51:59
45 Martin Currie MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:52:17
46 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:29
47 Barry Mumford-Lloyd MU23 Ambleside AC 00:52:29
48 Katherine Davis FV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:52:34
49 Gavin Lloyd M Black Combe Runners 00:52:39
50 Claire Nance F Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:52:41
51 Jim Bacon MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:52:43
52 Tim Oliver MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:44
53 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 00:52:52
54 John Evason M Black Combe Runners 00:52:56
55 Adam Oliver MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:58
56 David Parkington MV50 Preston Harriers 00:53:02
57 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside AC 00:53:10
58 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:12
59 Matt Sims M 00:53:30
60 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:55
61 Alan Renville MV40 Carnethy Hill Running Club 00:54:05
62 Andrew Crowther MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:54:10
63 David Banks MV50 Kendal AAC 00:55:18
64 Peter Coupe MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:55:29
65 Graham Stevens MV40 Holcombe Harriers 00:55:35
66 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:45
67 Matt Bourne MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:55:52
68 Edward Harmer MV50 Eryri Harriers 00:55:57
69 Roger Taylor MV50 Preston Harriers 00:56:10
70 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:56:46
71 Paul Duffy MV40 00:57:36
72 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:44
73 Jim Evans MV50 Ambleside AC 00:57:54
74 David Riding MV40 Achille Ratti 00:57:54
75 Rebecca Gledhill F Black Combe Runners 00:57:59
76 Peter Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:58:04
77 Paul Bayley MV40 Tring Running Club 00:58:08
78 Jean Brown FV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:09
79 Stephen Caley M Manx Fell Runners 00:58:11
80 Keith Loan MV60 Keswick AC 00:58:13
81 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:58:14
82 Abi Plowman FU23 Edinburgh University Hare & Hound 00:58:26
83 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 00:58:28
84 Ben Goodacre M 00:58:33
85 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:58:38
86 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:58:52
87 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:12
88 Calvin Ferguson M CVFR 00:59:13
89 Tim Clarke MV50 Achille Ratti 00:59:16
90 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 00:59:20
91 Jess Lawrence F Black Combe Runners 00:59:21
92 Gary Christian M Manx Fell Runners 00:59:25
93 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:32
94 Hugh O'Donnell MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:59:51
95 Sue Ross FV40 Black Combe Runners 01:00:04
96 Ali Thomas FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:00:09
97 Simon Austin M Black Combe Runners 01:00:21
98 Pat McIver MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:00:27
99 Stuart Russell MV40 CVFR 01:00:32
100 Georgia Stevens FU23 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:46
101 Jackie Casey FV60 Black Combe Runners 01:01:01
102 Caroline Holden FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:09
103 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:21
104 Tim Ruck M Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:29
105 Karon Forster FV50 CVFR 01:01:47
106 Ronald Hummelink MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:01:48
107 Kevin Bray MV60 Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:02:01
108 Geoff Hand MV60 Spectrum Striders Running Club 01:02:02
109 Neil Hindle MV60 FRA 01:02:05
110 Mike Jewell MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:02:13
111 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:02:19
112 David Burton MV50 Keswick AC 01:02:35
113 Alice Fellbaum F Amblesdie AC 01:02:51
114 John Thompson MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:03:07
115 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:15
116 Jo Wilcox FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:03:18
117 Martin Rands MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:28
118 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:03:30
119 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:03:32
120 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside AC 01:04:25
121 Dennis Kentrop MV50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:04:39
122 Lucy O'Donnell F 01:04:43
123 Chris Roberts MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:04:49
124 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:05:00
125 Nicole Gribben FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:01
126 Andrew Hinde MV60 Settle Harriers 01:05:07
127 Chris Taylor MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:05:15
128 Russell Cannon MV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:17
129 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:19
130 Alistair Fale MV50 Valley Striders AC 01:05:24
131 Chris Hodgson MV50 Ambleside AC 01:05:32
132 Catherine Musetti FV50 Ambleside AC 01:05:40
133 John Graham MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:05:45
134 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 01:05:51
135 Emily Wood FV50 Eryri Harriers 01:06:37
136 Catherine Voyce FV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:06:44
137 Ben Chinn MU23 01:06:48
138 Richard Beard MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:59
139 Kate Ludley FV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:07:05
140 Donna Claridage FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:09
141 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:42
142 Mike Peat MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:08:16
143 Eleanor Parker F Preston Harriers 01:08:38
144 Peter Jacques MV50 Unattatched 01:08:44
145 Jack King MV70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:09:07
146 Paul Bates MV60 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:09:18
147 Vicky Atkinson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:27
148 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside AC 01:09:39
149 Amanda Burrow FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:44
150 Robyn Anderson FV40 Preston Harriers 01:10:43
151 Duncan Roche MV50 01:10:45
152 Elaine Fleuriot FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:11:00
153 David Tucker MV60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:11:05
154 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club 01:11:17
155 Kat Evans F Ambleside AC 01:11:34
156 Lindsay Harrod FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:12:06
157 Ranald MacKay MV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club 01:12:22
158 Dominic Murphy M 01:12:34
159 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AAC 01:13:13
160 Hazel Winder FV60 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 01:13:26
161 Martin Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:13:33
162 Rob Mckeever MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:14:38
163 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill Runners 01:14:42
164 Amy Ellis-Thompson F 01:14:45
165 Karen Goodyear FV60 01:15:03
166 Richard Tait MV60 Ambleside AC 01:15:06
167 Megan Beard F 01:15:11
168 Julie Mair F Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:15:45
169 Graham Holden MV60 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:15:56
170 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:16:26
171 Paul Jackson MV50 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon 01:16:47
172 Lisa MacKay FV50 Spectrum Striders Running Club 01:19:38
173 Sarah Morris FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:49
174 Paul Walsh MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:19:49
175 William Kirk MV50 01:20:20
176 Andrew Gittins MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:21:15
177 Mark Garner MV50 01:21:16
178 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:21:40
179 Val Gill FV60 Black Combe Runners 01:23:49
180 Karl Fursey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:24:56
181 Emily Bilsland F 01:25:48
182 Patty Davies FV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:28:23
183 Rhian Davies F Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:50:45
184 Philippa Harris FV40 01:53:30
185 Samantha FV50 01:53:34
186 Rebekah Hannah FV50 Bournville Harriers 01:54:24
187 Mark Burley AC Macclesfield Harriers & M