Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/09/2018 – Thieveley Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Holdsworth M Ribble Valley Harriers 00:31:56
2 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 00:33:04
3 Martin Howard MU23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:33:14
4 Jack Smith M Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:31
5 Alex Fowler M Horwich RMI AC 00:35:17
6 Ian Conroy M Horwich RMI AC 00:35:23
7 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 00:35:39
8 Oliver Heaton M Preston Harriers 00:35:44
9 Dave Motley M Ribble Valley Harriers 00:36:27
10 Will Herman M40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:36:33
11 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:36:39
12 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI AC 00:36:49
13 Chris Snell M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:36:56
14 Michael Corbishley M Rossendale Harriers 00:37:05
15 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill 00:37:15
16 Caitlin Rice F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:37:22
17 Richard Stevenson M40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:37:52
18 Declan Bulmer M Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:59
19 Dominic Raby M45 Chorley TAC 00:38:04
20 Karl Robb M 00:38:09
21 David Middlemass M45 Valley Striders 00:38:13
22 David Ryder M40 00:38:22
23 Lindsey Brindle F Horwich RMI AC 00:38:28
24 Mark Walsh M50 Horwich RMI AC 00:38:40
25 Marc Barrett M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:55
26 Callum Holmes MU23 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:38:59
27 Andy Preedy M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:39:18
28 Mike Clayton M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:24
29 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:39:46
30 Mark Whittaker M45 00:39:56
31 Glenn Goodwin M50 Accrington RR 00:40:03
32 Andy Armstrong M45 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:40:05
33 Michael O'donnell M40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:40:14
34 Graham Schofield M60 Horwich RMI AC 00:40:19
35 James Williamson M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:40:28
36 Alan Dorrington M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:40:34
37 Simon Smith M Trawden AC 00:40:36
38 Andrew Scholes M 00:40:46
39 John Marsh M 00:40:50
40 Andrew Fairburn M Trawden AC 00:40:51
41 Andrew Cross M 00:41:00
42 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:13
43 Geoff Gough M60 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:41:24
44 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:41:30
45 Andy Driver M Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:36
46 Briony Holt FU17 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:41:38
47 Rick Solman M40 00:41:48
48 Fionnuala Swann F45 Trawden AC 00:41:49
49 James Austin M Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:05
50 Andrew Smith M55 Barlick Fell Runners 00:42:31
51 Mark Taylor M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:42:34
52 Jonathan Pye M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:42:41
53 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington RR 00:42:47
54 Ben Goodacre M 00:42:57
55 Steve Sanders M45 Penistone FR 00:43:00
56 Richard Briscoe M Clayton-le-Moors H 00:43:05
57 Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:11
58 David Parkington M55 Preston Harriers 00:43:12
59 Tara Robb F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:43:16
60 Andy Dawes M60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:19
61 James Riley M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:30
62 Matt Bourne M45 Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:36
63 P Fitzpatrick M55 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:39
64 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:44:13
65 Paul Young M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:15
66 Ian Maudsley M40 Coniston 00:44:31
67 Chris Usher M45 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:43
68 Andrew Foster M50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:44:43
69 Anne Marie Hindle F45 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:53
70 Martin Pennington M 00:44:57
71 Joe Curran M55 Accrington RR 00:45:14
72 Jean Brown F50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:45:20
73 Sean Grover MU19 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:45:23
74 Robert Halstead M55 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:25
75 Brian Mckay M55 00:45:27
76 Stuart Russell M45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:31
77 Emil Andrews M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:45:34
78 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich RMI AC 00:45:36
79 John Thompson M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:42
80 Jean Powell F50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:19
81 James Gaffney M Ribble Valley Tri Club 00:46:26
82 Ben Holmes M Todmorden Harriers 00:46:29
83 Michael Chalfont M45 00:46:39
84 Scott Bairstow M 00:46:48
85 Ian Hollas M45 Trawden AC 00:46:52
86 Thomas Root M45 00:46:53
87 Anthony Costello M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:55
88 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:58
89 Carole Fryer F50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:05
90 Andrew Bibby M65 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:09
91 James Hickie M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:11
92 Ben Stewart M40 Chorley TAC 00:47:16
93 Colin Gilmour M55 00:47:17
94 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:30
95 Neil Hindle M60 FRA 00:47:42
96 Donna Airey F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:47:57
97 Peter Browning M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:04
98 David Naylor M60 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:30
99 Michelle Abbott F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:40
100 John Mcdonald M55 Trawden AC 00:48:42
101 Chris Lawrence M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:48:43
102 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 00:48:54
103 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:49:00
104 Lynn Whittaker F55 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:15
105 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:49:25
106 Robert Quinn M Rossendale Tri Club 00:49:45
107 Fred Green M Accrington RR 00:49:52
108 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:02
109 Bob Howard M55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:06
110 Lennon Jackson MU17 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:50:08
111 Paul Patrick M50 Stainland Lions 00:50:17
112 Jane Leonard F60 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:23
113 Darren Brown M50 Triangle Trotters 00:50:27
114 Craig Eccles M45 00:50:30
115 Cassandra Smedley F Clayton-le-Moors H 00:50:33
116 Glenn Cockroft M50 Triangle Trotters 00:50:47
117 Liam Moden M50 Accrington RR 00:51:08
118 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:34
119 Peter Stanley M60 Penistone FR 00:51:37
120 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington RR 00:51:51
121 Linda Lord F70 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:51:53
122 Andrew Dugdale M55 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:52:00
123 Kim Ashworth F Todmorden Harriers 00:52:07
124 Peter O'gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:08
125 Adam Hamer M 00:52:13
126 Rachel Hyde F45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:20
127 Elizabeth Brocke F Todmorden Harriers 00:52:30
128 Jane Mitchell F40 Littleborough 00:53:21
129 Stephen Fish M65 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:53:39
130 Wayne Walsh M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:53
131 Andrew Walmsley M65 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:54:15
132 Katherine Gregson F40 Accrington RR 00:54:21
133 Andy Brookfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:55:04
134 Gemma Lord F50 00:55:07
135 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe 00:55:11
136 Nicola Muller F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:15
137 Sarah Whittaker F40 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:55:22
138 Peter Ramsdale M60 Horwich RMI AC 00:55:37
139 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:56
140 Jude Ashworth F50 Clayton-le-Moors H 00:56:04
141 Lisa Miles F45 Littleborough 00:56:12
142 Rod Sutcliffe M65 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:56:22
143 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley TAC 00:56:24
144 Anil Bose M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:56:29
145 Helen Beech F Trawden AC 00:56:30
146 Richard Treitl M65 Barlick Fell Runners 00:56:52
147 Sarah Morris F50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:57:48
148 Susan Hird F60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:12
149 Mandy Goth F55 Todmorden Harriers 00:58:45
150 Julie Balchin F50 Rossendale Tri Club 00:58:56
151 Trevor Metcalfe M65 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:09
152 Alan Smith M65 00:59:39
153 Paul Spencer M45 01:00:12
154 Pamela Mccullagh F40 Accrington RR 01:00:41
155 Karin Goss F70 Clayton-le-Moors H 01:01:01
156 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:01:27
157 Steve Hunn M55 Skipton AC 01:01:44
158 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St Annes 01:06:10
159 Hilary Farrow F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:39
160 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:10:06
161 Sara Hardacre F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:57
162 Kevin Holgate M 01:12:58
163 John Connelly M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:17:10
164 Antonio Cardinale M65 Otley 01:20:26
165 Philip Simpson M45 Trawden AC 01:40:50