Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/08/2018 – Burnsall Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers 00:14:04
2 Joe Baxter Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:14:15
3 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 00:14:34
4 Robin Howie Wharfedale Harriers 00:14:42
5 David Mirfield Barlick Fell Runners 00:15:24
6 Darren Kay V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:15:41
7 Sandy Lockett Bowland Fr 00:15:53
8 Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:15:57
9 Victoria Wilkinson L40 Bingley Harriers 00:15:58
10 Ethan Hassell Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:20
11 Michael Weeks 00:16:27
12 Tom Millard Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:36
13 David Poole Barlick Fell Runners 00:16:58
14 Steven Gott V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:17:03
15 Jonny Croston V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:17:10
16 Fred Bosomworth 00:17:24
17 Addam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers 00:17:40
18 John Weeks V40 00:17:53
19 Richard Lowther 00:18:37
20 Binnerben V50 00:18:47
21 Jason Hemsley V60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:18:49
22 Scott Leach V40 Horsforth Fellandale 00:18:51
23 Robin Bradbury V40 00:19:01
24 David Middlemas V40 Valley Striders 00:19:03
25 John Laverick Rothwell Harriers 00:19:08
26 Pete Lloyd K & C 00:19:19
27 Colin Moses V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:25
28 Simon Johnson V50 Halifax Harriers & Ac 00:19:35
29 Stephen Booth V50 00:19:36
30 Joe Brown V40 00:19:39
31 David Griffin V50 Helm Hill 00:19:47
32 Graham Schofield V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:52
33 Chris Godridge 00:19:54
34 Virgil Barton V40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:19:56
35 Paul Heeley V40 Fellandale 00:20:07
36 Rowellmax Horsforth Fellandale 00:20:29
37 Richard Joel V50 Ilkley Harriers 00:20:42
38 Graham Bird V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:20:58
39 Martin Farrar V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:03
40 Fionnuala Swann L40 Trawden AC 00:21:05
41 Phil Clayton V50 Black Combe 00:21:08
42 Will Duggan V50 Bingley Harriers 00:21:14
43 Michael Haran Baildon Runners 00:21:15
44 Jonathan Lane V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:28
45 Edward Smith V40 Horsforth Fellandale 00:21:30
46 Stephen Doddy Otley Ac 00:21:35
47 Adam Nodwell Kirkstakk Harriers 00:21:39
48 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:21:40
49 Jean Powell L50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:47
50 Graham Lake V40 Otley Ac 00:21:50
51 Helen Buchan L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:02
52 Graeme Cox V40 00:22:03
53 Chris Schofield V50 Helm Hill 00:22:06
54 Jamie Westwood V40 Stainland Lions Road Runners 00:22:07
55 Robert Hamilton V60 Ilkley Harriers 00:22:15
56 Adi Baker V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:22:18
57 Peat Fitzpatrick V50 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:22:20
58 Guy Holloway V40 00:22:22
59 Thomas Pomflett Otley Ac 00:22:25
60 Ben Eaton U20 00:22:28
61 Tod Gibson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:29
62 Priceandrew Baildon Runners 00:22:36
63 Darryl Stead V40 Pudsey Pacers 00:22:43
64 Andy Challinor V40 Horsforth Fellandale 00:22:50
65 Michael Duffield V40 Ilkley Harriers 00:23:01
66 Alan Abbott V40 Keighley And Craven 00:23:03
67 Donald Cumming V40 00:23:13
68 Richard Buckle V40 Leeds Bradford Triathlon 00:23:14
69 Andrew Wood 00:23:15
70 Ken Robinson V70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:23:23
71 Dale Booth Halifax Harriers & Ac 00:23:32
72 Steven Carter V50 Horsforth Fellandale 00:23:33
73 Leo Carne V40 00:23:35
74 Martyn Goodwin V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:23:36
75 Michael Waterhouse V40 00:23:44
76 Abigail Swales L Ilkley Harriers 00:23:51
77 Rebecca Gray L Hyde Park Harriers 00:23:52
78 David Eaton V40 00:23:53
79 Ian Haigh V40 Southwell RC 00:23:59
80 James Grayson 00:24:01
81 Sue Marshall L50 Skipton Ac 00:24:02
82 Jane Leonard L60 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:24:07
83 Ian Maher V40 Keighley And Craven 00:24:12
84 Ian Macnamee V50 Erewash Valley Running Club 00:24:15
85 Jo Shelmerdale L 00:24:22
86 Jo Rhodes L Hyde Park Harriers 00:24:25
87 Deborah Millington L40 00:24:34
88 Hermione Wright L Nene Valley Harriers 00:24:56
89 John Singh Salford Harriers 00:24:57
90 Ged Futter V40 Baildon Runners 00:25:00
91 Nick Helm V40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:25:14
92 Tim Spooner 00:25:25
93 Harry Atkinson V60 Bingley Harriers 00:25:27
94 Christine Addison L50 Horsforth Fellandale 00:25:32
95 Martin Seddon V60 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:26:01
96 Tamsin Hoyles L40 00:26:20
97 Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners AC 00:26:28
98 Mark Hammond V40 Accrington Road Runners 00:26:30
99 David Singleton V40 00:26:31
100 Fiona Glen L40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:26:39
101 Simon Hardaker V40 00:26:46
102 Bob Blair V40 00:27:06
103 Jenni Cowley L40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:27:11
104 Andy Skelhorn V50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:28:00
105 Richard Treitl V60 Barlick Fell Runners 00:28:08
106 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:28:11
107 Graham Breeze V70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:28:15
108 Martin Weeks V60 Bingley Harriers 00:28:36
109 Jacqueline Ellithorn L40 Chorley Ac & Tri 00:29:25
110 Martin Brady V50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:29:32
111 Hayley Corbishley L Rossendale Harriers 00:30:04
112 Bruce Duncan V70 Bingley Harriers 00:30:07
113 Jane Evans L Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:30:11
114 Diane Broadhead L Wharfedale Harriers 00:30:16
115 Hannah Weeks L Abbey Runners 00:31:55
116 Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers 00:35:00
117 Sharon Cousen L40 Halifax Harriers & Ac 00:37:31
118 Fidelma Hawes L40 Mussley Hill 00:40:04
119 Sarah Chalmers L50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 00:46:40
120 Antonio Cardinale V60 Otley Ac 00:53:44