Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

15/09/2018 – Cautley Horseshoe Male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Lamb Open Keswick Ac 00:44:19
2 Matthew Elkington Open Ambleside AC 00:44:22
3 Rob Jebb V40 Helm Hill 00:44:46
4 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Open Dark Peak 00:44:56
5 Daniel Haworth Open Keswick AC 00:45:32
6 Carl Bell Open Keswick AAC 00:45:44
7 Steven Hebblethwaite Open Keswick AC 00:45:52
8 Ben Mounsey Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:00
9 Mark Addison Open Helm Hill Runners 00:46:06
10 Tom Saville Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:46:08
11 Joe Baxter Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:15
12 Harry Holmes Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:20
13 Billy Cartwright Open Matlock AC 00:46:32
14 Ted Mason Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:46:36
15 Jonny Dry Open Kendal Amateur AC 00:46:47
16 Calum Tinnion Open Keswick AAC 00:47:04
17 Karl Gray V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:47:08
18 Michael Ainsworth Open Helm Hill Runners 00:47:37
19 John Battrick Open Keswick AC 00:47:58
20 Max Wainwright U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:00
21 Ben Rothery Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:01
22 Mario Yeomans Open Cumberland Fell Runners 00:48:03
23 Mark Roberts V55 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:05
24 Gavin Mulholland V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:08
25 Josh Williams Open DPFR 00:48:09
26 Nicholas Barber Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:12
27 Paul Aitken Open Helm Hill Runners 00:48:20
28 Jim Davies V50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:30
29 Edward Gleadowe Open Black Combe Runners 00:48:38
30 Mark McGoldrick Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:48
31 Alex Whittem Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:52
32 Chris Holdsworth Open Ribble Valley Harriers 00:49:07
33 Kieran Hodgson V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:15
34 Darren Kay V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:24
35 Shaun Godsman V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:48
36 Martin Howard U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:56
37 Adam Perry Open Helm Hill Runners 00:50:27
38 Adam Osborne V40 Leeds City AC 00:50:29
39 Jack Eyre Open Eden Runners 00:50:40
40 Tim Cowin V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:51
41 Rob Brown Open Keswick AC 00:50:57
42 Bill Stewart V45 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:51:00
43 Steve Halsall Open Keswick AAC 00:51:13
44 Lova Chechik Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:18
45 Nigel Wood V40 Helmhill 00:51:20
46 Jonny Bradshaw Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:51:33
47 Joshua Hartley Open Black Combe Runners 00:51:34
48 Paul Cornforth V55 Ambleside AC 00:51:36
49 Simon Coldrick V40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:42
50 Robert Little Open Dark Peak Fellrunners 00:51:49
51 Joe Kenny Open Helm Hill Runners 00:51:54
52 Tobias Barthelmes U23 Keswick AC 00:52:00
53 Jon Rylance V40 Ambleside AC 00:52:04
54 Chris Jackson Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:09
55 Andrew Worster Open Todmorden Harriers 00:52:26
56 Mark Burton V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:29
57 Paul Fauset V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:31
58 Tom Day Open Keswick AC 00:52:33
59 Ali Burns Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:36
60 David Kirkham V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:39
61 Peter Hodges Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:50
62 Mark Taylor V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:22
63 Paul Reilly V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:24
64 Stephen Pyke V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:53:28
65 Charlie Mcintosh V50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:53:39
66 Rod Scott V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:47
67 Matthew Richardson Open Saltaire Striders 00:53:59
68 Matthew Lalor Open Ribble Valley Harriers 00:54:06
69 Jon Deegan V50 Ambleside AC 00:54:11
70 Ethan Hassell Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:19
71 Jack Simpson Open Helm Hill Runners 00:54:30
72 Matthew Seddon Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:54:33
73 Matthew Rooke Open Black Combe Runners 00:54:37
74 Joe Law U23 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:54:38
75 Carl Hanaghan Open Helm Hill Runners 00:54:39
76 Dave Motley Open Ribble Valley Harriers 00:54:43
77 Richard Stevens V40 Ambleside AC 00:54:47
78 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 00:54:48
79 Simon Mounsey V45 Howgill Harriers 00:54:54
80 Steven Knowles V45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:56
81 Harry Bolton U23 Keswick AC 00:55:00
82 John Hooson V50 Ambleside 00:55:03
83 John Hunt V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:10
84 Ed Gamble V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:14
85 Martin Askew U23 Helm Hill 00:55:19
86 Mike Wallis V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:33
87 Daniel Jones Open Keswick AAC 00:55:38
88 Will Acland V40 Helm Hill Runners 00:55:44
89 Jonathan Biggs Open Howgill Harriers 00:55:52
90 Dave Prosser V55 Keswick AAC 00:55:56
91 Rick Stuart V55 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:02
92 Brian Pennington V40 Howgill Harriers 00:56:10
93 William Procter V60 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:15
94 James Baron V50 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:25
95 Craig Smith V50 Keswick AAC 00:56:34
96 Tom Pape V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:38
97 Andrew Slattery V50 Keswick AC 00:56:55
98 Andrew Hobson Open Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:21
99 Joshua Jardine U23 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:46
100 Neil Ashcroft V50 Ambleside AC 00:57:54
101 Richard Lowther Open 00:57:58
102 Matt Beresford V50 Ambleside AC 00:58:13
103 Robert Askew U23 Helm Hill 00:58:25
104 Jim Rogers V50 City Of Hull Ac 00:58:34
105 Carlos Bedson V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:42
106 Andy Blackett Open Durham Fell Runners 00:59:09
107 Ian Warhurst V55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:12
108 David Whitfield V55 00:59:19
109 Stephen Edwards V45 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:21
110 Steve Bell V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:22
111 John Evason Open Black Combe Runners 00:59:30
112 Tim Oliver V50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:40
113 Philip Pearson V55 Northern Fells Running Club 00:59:45
114 Andy Dickenson V50 DPFR 01:00:01
115 Mark O'connor Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:11
116 Sean Robinson V40 Howgill Harriers 01:00:16
117 Andy Berry V40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:34
118 Graham Schofield V60 Horwich Rmi Harriers & A.C 01:00:35
119 Richard Byers V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:00:38
120 Graham Pilling Open Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:00:44
121 Craig Burrow V45 Helm Hill Runners 01:00:52
122 Peter German Open Helm Hill Runners 01:00:54
123 Steven Middleton V45 Howgill Harriers 01:00:56
124 Tom Ratcliffe Open York Knavesmire Harriers 01:00:57
125 Oliver Waters V40 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:01
126 Mark Walsh V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 01:01:14
127 Ben Grant V70 Harrogate Harriers 01:01:23
128 Jonny Marchant V45 Helm Hill Runners 01:01:27
129 David Griffin V55 Helm Hill 01:01:38
130 Mike Nolan V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:57
131 Martin Currie V40 Black Combe Runners 01:02:03
132 Daniel Latham Open Buxton AC 01:02:11
133 Ross Butler V40 Keswick AAC 01:02:15
134 Mark Harvey V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:26
135 Stephen Morran V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:33
136 Robert Browne Open Black Combe Runners 01:02:48
137 Tom Shelton Open Denby Dale AC 01:02:56
138 Stephen Moffat V60 Howgill Harriers 01:03:03
139 Jack Holt V65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:14
140 Dan Hartley V45 Black Combe Runners 01:03:33
141 Nick Brooke V65 DORSET DODDLERS RC 01:03:45
142 Geoffrey Gough V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:49
143 Dave McGuire V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:03:56
144 Adam Neale V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:04:20
145 Jake Louther U23 Helm Hill 01:04:30
146 Chris Brewer V45 Keswick AC 01:04:40
147 John Robson V55 Helm Hill Runners 01:04:49
148 John Boothman V55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:34
149 Vinny Booth V55 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:06:03
150 Kieran Carr V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:19
151 Geoff Pettengell V60 Mow Cop Runners 01:06:21
152 Simon Pipe V55 Mercia Fell Runners 01:06:27
153 David Safranauskas V50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:07:00
154 Phil Clayton V50 Black Combe Runners 01:07:09
155 Stewart Kemp V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:25
156 John Singh Open Saltaire Striders 01:07:26
157 Stuart Wolstenholme V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:27
158 David Parkinson Open Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:43
159 Martyn Farnsworth Open Durham Fell Runners 01:07:51
160 Chris Schofield V55 Helm Hill Runners 01:07:54
161 Jim Paxman V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:08:02
162 Tom McGaff V60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:08:12
163 David Appleyard V55 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:21
164 Andy Watts V65 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:09:16
165 William Coupe V55 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:38
166 Alan Brentnall V65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:45
167 Robert Taylor V65 Pennine Fell Runners 01:10:05
168 Giles Bailey V50 Meltham AC 01:10:27
169 Matthew Annison Open Todmorden Harriers 01:10:42
170 David Halliday V45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:10:58
171 Brian Thompson V60 Helm Hill Runners 01:11:58
172 Keith Holmes V60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:07
173 Adrian Baker V55 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:08
174 Tim Murray V55 Helm Hill Runners 01:12:18
175 Graham McAra V60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:12:26
176 Graham Porter V60 01:12:53
177 Jonathan Curtis V45 Matlock AC 01:12:56
178 Kenneth Taylor V70 Rossendale Harriers & AC 01:15:20
179 Tim Horrocks V50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:15:25
180 Jonathan Tombs V45 Eden Runners 01:15:45
181 Michael McLoughlin V65 Preston Harriers 01:16:05
182 David Gould V65 Mercia Fell Runners 01:16:22
183 Ian Smith V65 Bolton United Harriers & AC 01:16:49
184 Dave Tait V70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:29
185 Ronald Rees V60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:20
186 Paul Rowland V55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:28
187 Jack King V70 CFR 01:19:48
188 Paul Hills V55 Pennine Fell Runners 01:19:57
189 Nick Andralojc V55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:19:58
190 Kenny Forster V55 Spectrum Striders RC 01:21:44
191 Mike Troup V60 Ambleside AC 01:22:40
192 Paul Jackson V50 Chorley AC And Tri 01:50:19
193 Peter Ehrhardt V70 Todmorden Harriers 02:00:49
194 Antonio Cardinale V65 Otley AC 02:15:08
195 Roger Ashby V70 Pennine Fell Runners 02:21:22
196 Arthur Clare-Hay V70 Mercia Fell Runners 02:23:34
197 Sam Stead Open Keswick AC Rtd At Finish
198 Dave Keeling V55 Cheshire Hill Racers Rtd At Start
199 Karl Mason Open Helm Hill Runners Rtd At Start