Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2018 – Dyffryn Conwy Mountain Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Jones MV40 Duathlon Eryri Harriers 02:22:23
2 Russell Owen MV60 Duathlon Eryri Harriers 02:35:05
3 Ifan Jones MOpen Duathlon Bala MTB 02:40:40
4 Julie Dala FV50 Duathlon Pensby Runners 02:49:02
5 Llion Jones MOpen Duathlon Bala MTB 02:56:18
6 Ceri Belshaw FOpen Duathlon Denbigh Harriers RC 03:00:55
7 Antony Dala MV50 Duathlon Pensby Runners 03:10:52
8 Damien Helleboid MOpen Duathlon Serpentine RC 03:14:57
9 James Harwood MV40 Duathlon Canicross Anglesey 03:21:20
10 Peter Barraclough MV40 Duathlon Bace Fitness Denbigh 03:22:54
11 Colin Hunt MV60 Duathlon Wrecsam Tri Club 03:23:54
12 Andy Jones Geraint Roberts Y Dau Franc MOpen Duathlon Team GOG Triathlon 03:24:43
13 Katie Lloyd FOpen Duathlon Unspecified 03:30:02
14 Michael Mason MV40 Triathlon Durham Triathlon Club 03:30:37
15 Stephen Jones Stuart McDonald Team 92 MOpen Duathlon Team Eryri Harriers 03:30:44
16 Colin Cartwright Mark Davies Ellie Salisbury The Prospectors MOpen Triathlon Team Unspecified 03:31:54
17 Alexandra Fletcher FOpen Duathlon Eryri Harriers 03:34:36
18 James Bowden Kim Pearson Jiminy Cricket MOpen Duathlon Team Eryri Harriers 03:42:33
19 James Wingfield Adam Mitchell Clare Mitchell J-A-C MOpen Triathlon Team Unspecified 03:44:32
20 Paul Hodges Penny Windfield Christopher Purt The 3 P's MOpen Triathlon Team Eryri Harriers 03:47:58
21 Alex Pilkington MV40 Triathlon Lakes Multisport 03:48:39
22 Richard Swinford MV40 Duathlon Unspecified 03:49:01
23 Alan Cole MV40 Triathlon Scimitar Endurance 03:55:54
24 David Ayres Nia Albiston Tim Watson Team 87 MOpen Triathlon Team Bala Canoe Club 04:01:20
25 Chris Gash Tammy Lewis-Jones Peter M W Jones Team 82 MOpen Triathlon Team Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers 04:01:30
26 Nigel Leeson MV50 Triathlon Macclesfield Canoe Club 04:01:55
27 Josh Prosdocimi Hannah Cliffe Josh Prosdocimi Josh X 2 And Hannah MOpen Triathlon Team Run Free 04:06:00
28 Ben Beachell MV40 Triathlon Eryri Harriers 04:07:16
29 Jonathan Edwards MV50 Triathlon Matlock CC 04:07:46
30 Nick Dallimore MV60 Triathlon Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 04:08:20
31 James Mitchell MOpen Triathlon Unspecified 04:10:06
32 Sarah Barnwell FV50 Triathlon Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy 04:15:47
33 Andrew Barnwell Jane Hartog Nick Edwards 2 Tortoises And A Hare MOpen Triathlon Team Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy 04:21:44
34 Bryn Littlefair MOpen Triathlon Unspecified 04:25:44
35 Iain Wood MV60 Triathlon Chester Triathlon Club 04:28:37
36 Rhys Asbridge MOpen Triathlon Unspecified 04:30:37
37 Paul Edlington MOpen Triathlon Unspecified 04:30:39
38 Philippe Jumeau MV50 Triathlon C.O.L.T (City Of Lancaster Triathlon) 04:38:54
39 Chris Carter MV50 Triathlon Nottingham Kayak Club 04:39:50
40 Gary Davies MV40 Triathlon Team Endurancelife 04:41:09
41 Ian Makkison Lucy Clough Mark Clough Pennine Plodders MOpen Triathlon Team Matlock Canoe Club 04:41:13
42 Andrew Lawson MV50 Triathlon Lincsquad 04:44:26
43 Rob Wells MV40 Triathlon Unspecified 04:44:55
44 Gerry Gray MV50 Triathlon Unspecified 04:50:10
45 Rebecca Good FOpen Triathlon Team Vinyl Bear 04:53:53
46 Clive Hartfall MV60 Triathlon Unspecified 04:55:54
47 Caroline Dallimore FV60 Triathlon Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:13:52
48 Lance Ball MV50 Triathlon Wrecsam Tri Club 05:16:05
49 John Kavanagh MV60 Triathlon MADCC 05:41:24
50 David Finch MV50 Triathlon Real Fitness Rtd At CP2 Dam
51 Peter Tindall MV40 Triathlon Lincsquad Rtd At CP2 Dam
52 Amanda Clements FV40 Triathlon Lincsquad Rtd At CP6 Run / MTB Transition