Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2018 – Yorkshireman Off Road Half Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Robin Howie M Wharfedale Harriers 01:40:08
2 Christian Holmes MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:43:08
3 Istvan Jacso M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:47:14
4 Chris WilliamsTwitterStrava M 01:47:39
5 Jamie Fradgley M 01:48:21
6 Jonathan Collins MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:48:30
7 Douglas Zinis M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:44
8 Richard Stevenson MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:50:04
9 Chris Gibbins MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:50:27
10 Rob Furness M Wharfedale Harriers 01:50:48
11 Ethan Hassell M 01:51:19
12 Annie RobertsFacebookStrava F 01:51:59
13 James Allard M 01:52:14
14 Shaun Wilkinson MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:52:44
15 Richard Hand M Stainland Lions Running Club 01:53:22
16 Richard Pattinson MV50 01:53:31
17 Matthew Warters M Keighley & Craven AC 01:54:01
18 Ben Lowans MV40 01:55:21
19 Kevin Garlick M Bingley Harriers & AC 01:56:05
20 Lee Hardy M 01:56:20
21 Gareth Booth MV40 01:56:47
22 Martin Archer M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:56:49
23 Martin Greenwood M Trawden Athletic Club 01:58:01
24 Danny Drake M 01:59:22
25 Gavin Lamb M Ilkley Harriers AC 01:59:48
26 Gary Rowling M Queensbury Running Club 01:59:50
27 Thomas Hodgson M 02:00:44
28 Jamie Graham MV40 02:01:04
29 Mark Leigh MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:01:18
30 Daniel SandsFacebookInstagram M 02:01:31
31 Monica Padilla F Wharfedale Harriers 02:01:39
32 Neil Smith MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:01:42
33 Stuart McAleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:01:43
34 Steven Sladdin M Halifax Harriers & AC 02:02:00
35 Daniel Hurd M 02:02:11
36 Matthew Cooke M 02:02:27
37 Richard Thomas Herrington M St Theresa's A.C. 02:02:38
38 Andrew Nicoll MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:02:48
39 Martin Hutchinson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 02:02:56
40 Paul Castle MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:03:07
41 William Duggan MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:03:41
42 Amy YoungInstagram F Hyde Park Harriers 02:03:43
43 Daniel Coe MV40 02:04:04
44 J Robert WilliamsFacebook MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:04:27
45 Simon Jones MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:04:50
46 Andrew Fairburn M Trawden Athletic Club 02:04:53
47 Lesley Watson FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:05:02
48 Graham Jones MV50 Valley Striders AC 02:05:17
49 Oliver Cheyne M Bingley Harriers & AC 02:05:41
50 Damien Briscoe M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:06:01
51 Chloe Keir F Keighley & Craven AC 02:06:19
52 Roger Comellas M 02:06:29
53 Paddy Sturman MV40 02:06:31
54 Simon Hanson MV40 02:06:34
55 Pauline Munro FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:07:03
56 Robert AllanStrava M 02:07:34
57 Shona Stone FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:07:40
58 Darren Earnshaw MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:07:54
59 Paul Smith MV40 02:08:01
60 Paul Carter MV40 02:08:04
61 Lucy Williamson F Ilkley Harriers AC 02:08:22
62 Victoria Stainburn F Otley AC 02:08:35
63 Craig NevilleFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 02:08:39
64 Paul Turner MV40 Helm Hill Runners 02:08:54
65 Simon Rayner MV50 Danum Harriers 02:09:03
66 Matthew Calvert MV40 02:09:39
67 Lorna Hubbard F Keighley & Craven AC 02:10:14
68 Matt KayStrava M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:10:25
69 Andrew Davies MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:10:27
70 Richard WillisFacebookTwitterStrava MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:10:30
71 Stacey Cleal FV50 Queensbury Running Club 02:11:08
72 Dominic Goldthorp MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:11:27
73 Jason King MV40 02:11:43
74 Sarah Flaherty FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:11:49
75 Michelle Tenwick F Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:12:54
76 Adam Graves M Pudsey & Bramley AC 02:12:55
77 Laurence Martin M Pudsey Pacers RC 02:13:21
78 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 02:13:45
79 Andy Earnshaw MV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:13:52
80 Ben Marchant M 02:14:09
81 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 02:14:14
82 Rebecca Antcliffe FV40 Trail Running Association 02:14:28
83 Mugiri Greenfield M 02:14:33
84 Des Walkden MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 02:14:53
85 Dominic Hirst MV40 02:14:55
86 Louise Williams FV40 Otley AC 02:14:58
87 Lewis Hutchinson M 02:15:15
88 Kevin Fenton-Clough MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:15:40
89 Nicola Jones F Bingley Harriers & AC 02:16:04
90 James Crook MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:16:16
91 Stephen Pattison MV60 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:17:14
92 Paul Grist MV50 Kirkstall Harriers 02:17:18
93 Jason Schofield MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:18:02
94 Nick Burchnall MV50 02:18:39
95 John Paul Hopkinson MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:19:07
96 Patrick Garland MV50 02:19:09
97 John Bassinder MV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:20:07
98 Honor Baldry F Hyde Park Harriers 02:20:26
99 Chris Martin MV40 Wetherby Runners AC 02:20:33
100 Emily Ledder FV40 Stadium Runners 02:21:13
101 Mark Wearmouth MV40 02:21:41
102 John Ingles MV40 02:21:45
103 Stuart Preston MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:23:42
104 Russell Sykes MV40 02:24:16
105 Simon Jenkins MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:24:23
106 David Culpan MV50 02:24:49
107 Kate Briggs F 02:25:26
108 James Kelly M Keighley & Craven AC 02:25:38
109 Vincent Procter MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:26:25
110 David Greenwood MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 02:26:50
111 Marc Wright M Queensbury Running Club 02:28:32
112 Gary Kinnear MV40 02:28:51
113 Chris King MV40 02:29:29
114 Hazel Berrett FV50 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:30:54
115 Lucy Beresford F Trawden Athletic Club 02:30:55
116 Martin Love MV50 Saltaire Striders 02:31:00
117 Matt Senior MV40 02:31:38
118 Martin O'Brien MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:32:01
119 Rachel Lumb FV50 02:32:23
120 Emma Dooks FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:32:38
121 Michael AlexanderFacebook M Barlick Fell Runners 02:32:59
122 Heather Baines F 02:33:20
123 Mark Duerden MV50 Trawden Athletic Club 02:33:53
124 John Deasey M Rochdale Harriers & AC 02:34:23
125 Kieran O'Hara MV40 VocaLink Mastercard Running Club 02:34:50
126 Richard Nixon MV40 02:35:07
127 Kevin Grogan MV50 02:35:11
128 Jane Webster FV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:35:13
129 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers & AC 02:35:37
130 Lauren Williams F Middleton Harriers AC 02:35:39
131 Marc Hoche MV50 02:35:56
132 Serena Blackburn FV50 Horsforth Harriers 02:36:14
133 Trish Gavins FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:36:30
134 Victoria Wadsworth FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:36:32
135 Darren Jukes MV40 02:37:10
136 Gillian Wisbey FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:38:14
137 Catherine Elvin F Todmorden Harriers 02:38:36
138 Nicholas Hutchinson MV40 Danum Harriers 02:38:46
139 Lynn Hutchinson FV40 Danum Harriers 02:38:55
140 Adrian Tuplin MV40 02:38:57
141 Rikki Hammond FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:38:58
142 Laura Marchant F 02:39:08
143 Katie Morse F 02:39:17
144 Myles Talbot MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:39:50
145 Mick Bull MV60 Middleton Harriers AC 02:39:53
146 Rebecca Williams F Kent AC 02:39:58
147 Darren Walker MV50 Baildon Runners 02:40:42
148 Christina Turner FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:40:56
149 Nicki LathamFacebook FV50 02:40:58
150 Jenni Cowley FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:41:07
151 Bess Sturman FV40 02:41:09
152 Joanne Henry FV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:41:26
153 Eleanor Walker F 02:41:30
154 Alan Douglas MV40 Saltaire Striders 02:41:32
155 Tom Britten M 02:41:34
156 Martin Bullock MV50 North Leeds Fell Runners 02:41:36
157 Philip Robinson MV70 02:41:40
158 Caroline Clarke FV50 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:42:09
159 Andrew Eyles MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 02:42:14
160 Zoe Hipwell FV40 Queensbury Running Club 02:42:32
161 Arthur Leng MV70 Keighley & Craven AC 02:42:41
162 Elizabeth Sandell F Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:43:07
163 Tracy MottTwitter FV40 02:43:23
164 Sarah Sladdin F Halifax Harriers & AC 02:43:42
165 Andrew FalkingbridgeFacebookTwitter MV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:43:51
166 Patrick Melvin MV40 02:45:11
167 Trudy Melvin FV40 02:45:28
168 Victoria Rogan F Trawden Athletic Club 02:45:31
169 Emma Walker F Trawden Athletic Club 02:45:34
170 Phillip Pinson MV40 Trentham RC 02:46:05
171 Roger Heath MV50 Marlborough Running Club 02:46:13
172 Elizabeth Price FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:46:33
173 Christine Holleran FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:47:04
174 Jim Holding MV60 Pocklington Runners 02:47:06
175 Debbie Rycroft FV40 Pickering Running Club 02:47:07
176 Tim Coey M 02:47:26
177 Sarah Waite F Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:47:36
178 Lee Beavers M Queensbury Running Club 02:48:21
179 Richard Hindle MV60 02:48:33
180 Karen Windle FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 02:49:12
181 Tim AyresFacebook MV50 02:49:33
182 Tim WalkerTwitter MV50 02:50:00
183 Paula Williams FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:50:04
184 Tina Kelly FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:50:40
185 Gary Sutcliffe MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 02:50:57
186 Sam WrightStrava M Halifax Harriers & AC 02:51:13
187 Jane Lea FV50 02:51:47
188 Amanda Galsworthy F 02:51:50
189 Johanna Rhodes F Hyde Park Harriers 02:53:07
190 Steve Rhodes MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 02:53:14
191 Paula Pickersgill FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:55:54
192 Richard HamerTwitterInstagram MV50 02:56:16
193 Angela Lee FV50 02:56:38
194 Sharon Marlor-Gage FV50 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:57:53
195 Kevin McGilvray MV60 02:58:59
196 Demelza Wild F 03:00:19
197 Jayne Schofield FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:01:01
198 Diane Broadhead F Wharfedale Harriers 03:01:04
199 Gary Griffiths MV50 03:03:04
200 Barbara Robinson FV60 Skipton AC 03:03:34
201 Joanna Marshall FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:03:37
202 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:04:15
203 Jennifer Stell FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:04:55
204 Paul Marsden MV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:05:17
205 Louis Miller M Eccleshill Road Runners 03:05:53
206 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:05:56
207 Spencer ProcterFacebook MV40 03:07:14
208 Martin Umpleby MV40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:08:18
209 Ann Kisluk FV50 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:08:42
210 David Goodyear MV50 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:09:27
211 Aimee BellwoodFacebookInstagram F 03:09:36
212 Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:09:43
213 Andrew SmithFacebook MV50 Queensbury Running Club 03:11:21
214 Erika Tasker FV40 03:12:37
215 Karen Wilkinson FV50 03:12:40
216 Stef Kitts FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:13:38
217 Chris Preston FV50 Todmorden Harriers 03:13:41
218 Andrew Harrop MV40 03:14:40
219 G Stephenson MV50 1485 Triathlon Club 03:16:40
220 Julie Thorley FV50 Red Rose Road Runners 03:17:24
221 Anneke Crosby FV50 03:17:26
222 Penny Kelly FV40 03:18:45
223 Tony Pummell MV60 03:19:09
224 Michelle Barnsley FV40 Trawden Athletic Club 03:22:00
225 Deborah Peacock FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:22:13
226 Emma Storey FV40 03:26:03
227 Rebecca Priestley F 03:35:37
228 Kay Pierce FV70 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:36:32
229 Larraine Stott FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:36:56
230 Kirstie Thompson FV40 03:37:01
231 Joanne Griffiths F 03:38:43
232 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 03:40:27
233 Angela Richards FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:41:27
234 Adrienne Preston FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:44:49
235 Melanie Race FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:44:54
236 Robert Race MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:44:56
237 Richard Lund MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:44:59
238 Melanie West FV40 Baildon Runners 03:47:00
239 Genevieve Thompson FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:48:15
240 Judith Greenwood FV70 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:48:48
241 Alex Whyte FV40 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:48:50
242 Ruth Crompton FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:49:01
243 Sally Sagar FV40 03:49:04
244 Jeanette Sutcliffe FV50 Trawden Athletic Club 03:49:05
245 Joanne Whitlock FV40 03:49:08
246 Jackie Barker FV60 03:49:31
247 Humera Butt FV40 03:49:36
248 Stacey Rushworth F Baildon Runners 03:49:41
249 Linda Williamson FV60 Stainland Lions Running Club 03:50:11
250 David Cartawick MV50 03:54:43
251 Glen Maguire MV40 03:56:25
252 Lorraine Bamfield FV50 03:57:25
253 Lorna Edgar FV40 Trawden Athletic Club DNF
254 Michael Wrigley MV40 Trawden Athletic Club DNF
255 Lynne Hawthornthwaite FV40 Trawden Athletic Club DNF
256 Paul Roberts MV40 Trawden Athletic Club DNF