Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/09/2018 – Lake District Mountain Trial Medium course





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Johnston MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:34:06
2 Zoe Harding F Edinburgh University Hare And Hounds 03:35:47
3 Phil Mather M Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:47:58
4 Richard Hunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:48
5 Ben Stansfield MV50 Central Athletics Club 03:56:52
6 Mark Bryant M 04:01:02
7 Charlie Mcintosh MV50 Pudsey & Bramley AC 04:01:50
8 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers 04:02:14
9 Tom Leather M Tattenhall Runners 04:06:14
10 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:10:24
11 Malcolm McMillan M 04:13:07
12 Andrew Stemp M West Anglian Orienteering Club 04:14:59
13 Matthew Smith MV50 Forth Valley Orienteers 04:21:21
14 Mick Cooper MV50 Baildon Runners 04:24:52
15 Gwyn Bellamy M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:25:23
16 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers & AC 04:27:57
17 Peter Dyer M Avon Valley Runners 04:28:58
18 Pat Bartlett MV50 Interlopers 04:30:25
19 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 04:32:14
20 Bryony Halcrow F 04:32:29
21 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 04:33:45
22 Josie Greenhalgh FV40 Lostock AC 04:41:39
23 Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC 04:43:51
24 Richard Dixson MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:43:59
25 Alan Dorrington MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:45:02
26 Sally Poxon F Northumberland Fell Runners 04:48:19
27 Mick Garratt MV60 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:49:45
28 Richard Allen MV50 04:50:02
29 Dave Chaffey MV50 DVO 04:56:26
30 Joe Murphy MV50 SROC Red Rose Orienteering Club 04:58:04
31 Outi Kamarainen F Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:01:07
32 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 05:01:59
33 Geoff Briggs MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:02:48
34 Jenny Evans F Sale Harriers Manchester 05:03:00
35 Paul Hunt MV50 Goyt Valley Striders 05:04:33
36 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 05:05:41
37 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:05:52
38 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:06:01
39 Rowena Browne FV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:07:11
40 Rebekah Beadle FV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 05:08:19
41 Patrick Bonnett MV50 Durham Fell Runners 05:10:03
42 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:17:06
43 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 05:18:46
44 Julia Nolan FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:29:05
45 Graham Arthur MV70 Highland Hill Runners 05:29:48
46 Iain Stemp MV50 West Anglian Orienteering Club 05:30:33
47 Ange Jackson FV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:33:02
48 Debbie Thompson FV60 Border Liners Orienteering Club 05:35:33
49 David Downes MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:36:06
50 Andy Cross M Northern Fells Running Club 05:56:47
51 Kate Charles FV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:57:28
52 Ali Bramall FV60 Ambleside AC 06:05:27
53 Mandy Goth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 06:14:04
54 Iain Bell MV50 Deeside Orienteering Club 06:28:26
55 Fiona Fullwood FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:32:25
56 Jane Hornsby FV50 Black Combe Runners 07:09:57
57 David Wolfendale MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 07:22:39
58 Stephen Coope MV50 Bowland Fell Runners M5-7
59 Chris Clay MV40 M5-7
60 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC Rtd
61 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC Rtd
62 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey & Bramley AC Rtd
63 Paul Taylor MV50 Saddleworth Runners Club Rtd