Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2018 – Shipman Knotts





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Jardine M Helm Hill 00:32:17
2 Carl Bell M Keswick 00:32:38
3 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:33:34
4 Martin Yeomans M CFR 00:34:19
5 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside 00:34:34
6 Joe Kenny M Helm Hill 00:34:37
7 Ben Proctor M Helm Hill 00:35:05
8 Lee Proctor M Helm Hill 00:35:17
9 Harry Snell M Ambleside 00:35:49
10 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill 00:35:50
11 Samuel Russell M 00:35:56
12 Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill 00:36:39
13 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill 00:37:53
14 Phil Archer M CFR 00:38:15
15 James Chapman M Northern Fells 00:38:20
16 Andy Thompson M Helm Hill 00:38:42
17 James Baron M50 Helm Hill 00:39:55
18 Tom Ratcliffe M York 00:40:02
19 Billy Proctor M60 Helm Hill 00:40:03
20 Andy Hebson M Helm Hill 00:40:43
21 Jenny Rice L Helm Hill 00:41:12
22 Rob Crawford M40 Howgill 00:41:13
23 Sean Robinson M50 Howgill 00:41:17
24 David Griffin M50 Helm Hill 00:41:46
25 Tony Little M40 Bowland 00:41:47
26 Peter German M Helm Hill 00:42:13
27 David Banks M50 Kendal 00:42:17
28 Ant Emmet M40 Helm Hill 00:43:13
29 Janie Oates L Helm Hill 00:43:16
30 Jen Mattinson L Keswick 00:43:32
31 Aaron Walmsley M Bowland 00:44:38
32 Chris Rannell M 00:45:18
33 John Robson M50 Helm Hill 00:45:20
34 John Jones M50 Helm Hill 00:45:22
35 James Morrison M40 Tiverton 00:45:25
36 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill 00:45:34
37 William Coupe M50 Helm Hill 00:45:39
38 Rich Wilkinson M50 Longeaton 00:45:53
39 Alice Fellbaum L Ambleside 00:46:01
40 Rodney Parker M40 Ryde H 00:46:14
41 David Cowburn M40 Chorley 00:46:15
42 Nigel Eldridge M40 Ryde H 00:46:36
43 Claire Wilson L Helm Hill 00:46:53
44 Dave Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 00:47:17
45 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 00:47:27
46 David Forsyth M40 00:47:33
47 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 00:47:47
48 Chloe Alana L Helm Hill 00:48:15
49 Caroline Holden L50 Helm Hill 00:48:56
50 Ella Waddington L Wimbledon 00:49:33
51 Kate Ayres L50 Ambleside 00:49:51
52 Stephen Armstrong M50 00:50:22
53 Keeley Spate L Helm Hill 00:51:16
54 Jimi Eldridge M Ryde H 00:51:54
55 Alan Miller M60 Kendal 00:52:19
56 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton 00:52:39
57 Bryn Rees Hughes M 00:53:42
58 Cath Musetti F50 Ambleside 00:55:43
59 Vicky Atkinson L40 Helm Hill 00:55:59
60 Elizabeth Jackson L40 00:57:45
61 Richard Simpson M56 Dallam 00:58:15
62 John Birchenough M60 Rossendale 00:59:01
63 Lucy Downauer L Ambleside 00:59:02
64 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton 00:59:03
65 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe 00:59:18
66 Lindsay Harrod L50 Helm Hill 01:01:27
67 Steve Watall M60 Black Combe 01:04:44
68 Max Howard M50 Retford 01:05:39
69 Jonny Grisdale (injured) M40 Helm Hill 01:06:14
70 Alice Howard L 01:09:02
71 Ross Howard M50 01:09:06
72 Lizzie Adams L40 Helm Hill 01:09:50
73 Rosie Eldridge L40 Ryde H 01:10:05
74 Anna Stevens L40 Helm Hill 01:11:57