Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/08/2018 – Grasmere seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nick Swindburn M Northumberland FR 00:13:28
2 Simon Bailey M Mercia FR 00:13:32
3 Matthew Elkington M Ambleside 00:13:41
4 Mark Lamb M Keswick AC 00:14:03
5 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:14:05
6 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:14:41
7 Josh Jardine M Helm Hill Harriers 00:14:42
8 Tom Simpson M Ambleside 00:14:43
9 Martin Mikkelsen Barrow M Borrowdale FR 00:14:51
10 Duncan Birtwistle M Telford AC 00:15:29
11 John Helme MV40 Ambleside 00:15:33
12 Edward Cleadowe M Black Combe Runners 00:15:38
13 Harry Shuell M Ambleside 00:15:49
14 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:16:22
15 Kirk Wadsworth MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:16:35
16 Chris Edis M Keswick AC 00:16:36
17 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:16:39
18 Will Marshall M Eden 00:16:44
19 Tom Day M Keswick AC 00:16:52
20 Andrew Cox M Moorfoot Runners 00:16:59
21 Martin Askew M Helm Hill Harriers 00:17:07
22 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham 00:17:10
23 Joe Kenny M Helm Hill Harriers 00:17:18
24 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Harriers 00:17:21
25 Joseph Waller M Rosendale Harriers 00:17:23
26 Rupert Allison M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:17:38
27 William Weatherill M 00:17:47
28 James Freeman MV40 00:18:03
29 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:18:12
30 Ruby Sykes F Holmefirth Harriers AC 00:18:17
31 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:18:19
32 Mark Uckermann M 00:18:24
33 Tim Bevan M Oucc 00:18:39
34 James Kelly M 00:18:48
35 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Harriers 00:18:49
36 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:18:55
37 Nick Parkes M 00:18:57
38 Chris Dunkerley M 00:19:03
39 Virgill Barton MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:19:04
40 Catherine Spurder F Keswick AC 00:19:07
41 Martin Kenyon MV40 00:19:07
42 James Carradice M 00:19:19
43 Ellis Bland M Colt 00:19:22
44 Will Wheeler M Oucc 00:19:31
45 Danny Murphy M 00:19:32
46 Paul Chamberlain MV40 00:19:32
47 Simon Whittaker M Helm Hill Harriers 00:19:40
48 Jonathan Heaney MV40 North Sheilds Ploy 00:19:45
49 David Middlemas MV40 Valley Striders AC 00:19:48
50 Rhys Morris M Keswick AC 00:20:02
51 Lee Sice MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:20:03
52 Andrew Shelbourne MV40 Holmefirth Harriers AC 00:20:03
53 Damian Boyle MV40 Bournemouth AC 00:20:09
54 Lewis-Dale Graham M North Sheilds Ploy 00:20:14
55 Lucy Spain F Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:22
56 Will Spain M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:20:25
57 Jenny Rice F Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:28
58 James Holden M Salford Lads Club 00:20:29
59 Scott Collier M 00:20:30
60 David Harte MV40 Bournville Harriers 00:20:31
61 Andy Bennett MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:33
62 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:34
63 Matthew Jackman M 00:20:39
64 Catherine Niblouk F Helm Hill Harriers 00:20:50
65 Harry Blenkinship M 00:20:51
66 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 00:20:53
67 Gary Mason MV40 Keswick AC 00:20:54
68 Mike Walker MV40 Barnet And District 00:21:07
69 Anne Edwards F 00:21:15
70 Neil McGurk MV40 TRI Lakeland 00:21:17
71 Nigel McGurk MV40 00:21:24
72 William Coupe MV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:21:30
73 Julie Darigala FV40 Penistone FRAC 00:21:53
74 Robert Askew M Helm Hill Harriers 00:21:56
75 Hal Sclater MV40 00:22:02
76 Graham Moffat MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:22:25
77 Chris Owens M Spectrum Striders 00:22:28
78 Lindsay Buck FV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:22:31
79 John Clarke M 00:22:44
80 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 00:22:48
81 Richard Hanley M North Sheilds Ploy 00:23:01
82 Brent Lindsay MV40 Penistone FRAC 00:23:16
83 Deborah Millington FV40 Mercia FR 00:23:26
84 Shaun Mason M 00:23:29
85 Nicola Kelly F 00:23:31
86 Dom Kershaw MV40 00:23:34
87 Nigel Eldridge MV40 Ryde Harriers 00:23:37
88 Gemma Nelson F Southnille Running Club 00:23:38
89 Andrew Hearle MV40 Mercia FR 00:23:39
90 James Lam M OUMC 00:23:44
91 Abigail Kerr F 00:24:02
92 Lorna Askew FV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:24:21
93 Alice Steele F Dallam RC 00:24:43
94 Lesley Malarkey FV40 Keswick AC 00:24:50
95 Paul Wilson MV40 Whaefedale Harriers 00:25:05
96 Mark Cullen M 00:25:29
97 Sarah Sams F Poteland Runners 00:25:45
98 Alice Korshaw F 00:25:47
99 Kate O'Donoghue FV40 Thames Valley 00:25:58
100 Keith Fazey MV40 Grasmere 00:26:02
101 Vicky Sproson FV40 Nics Nordic Walkers 00:26:11
102 Libby Dixon FV40 Ambleside 00:26:20
103 Paula Bowen FV40 Ambleside 00:26:21
104 Gary Burns MV40 Fellardale 00:26:45
105 Patty Davues FV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:26:48
106 Richard Evelyn MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:26:57
107 May Crawford F Helm Hill Harriers 00:27:42
108 Richard Stokes MV40 Fell Runners Ass 00:27:51
109 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:28:01
110 Ian Priddle MV40 00:28:08
111 Paul Whurr MV40 00:28:15
112 Michael Hill M Forton Running Club 00:28:29
113 Tim Farron MV40 Dallam RC 00:29:00
114 Howard Shepherd MV40 Heywood 00:31:36
115 Jo Evelyn FV40 Oxford Tri 00:31:45
116 Rosie Eldridge FV40 Ryde Harriers 00:35:41
117 Anna Stevens FV40 Helm Hill Harriers 00:36:00
118 John Jackson MV40 Team Toch 00:44:37
119 Dave Chris M 00:44:47
120 Harry Nathan M Retired
121 Mark McGlincy MV40 Retired