Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/08/2018 – Ennerdale Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers 00:11:25
2 Ricky Lightfoot M Ellenborough AC 00:11:29
3 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:11:31
4 Joseph Dugdale MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:11:46
5 Alastair Thomas MU23 Keswick AC 00:11:55
6 Mark Purkis M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:12:30
7 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 00:12:31
8 Richard McGrath M40 Ellenborough AC 00:12:36
9 Dan Mills M Keswick AC 00:12:37
10 James Long MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:13:26
11 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:13:33
12 Arthur Raffle MU23 Altrincham& District AC 00:13:41
13 Zak Anderson MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:13:44
14 Ben Breeze MU23 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:13:56
15 Chris Knowles M50 Ellenborough AC 00:13:58
16 Douglas Zininr M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:14:16
17 Andy Wrigley M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:14:40
18 Matthew Jackman MU23 00:14:51
19 Andrew Shipley M Highgate Harriers 00:15:06
20 Kate Marriott W Keswick AC 00:15:06
21 Pez Bullen M50 Keswick AC 00:15:14
22 Luke Melsechko M40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:15:21
23 Sam Robinson M 00:15:25
24 Martyn Robinson M50 00:15:42
25 Jeff Henderson M40 00:15:46
26 Ross Butler M40 Keswick AC 00:15:47
27 Lee Pretlove M Royston Runners 00:15:53
28 Brian Thompson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:16:17
29 David Atkinson M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:16:18
30 Lucy Stobbart W Cumberland AC 00:16:41
31 Lyn Thompson W60 Keswick AC 00:16:57
32 David Recchia M 00:16:57
33 Chris Sutton M 00:17:02
34 Jim Dandy M40 00:17:04
35 Tom Partington M Keswick AC 00:17:09
36 Rose Singleton W Northern Fells RC 00:17:24
37 Jim Reid M40 Manx Fell Runners 00:17:41
38 Andy Sutton M 00:17:51
39 Ian Swarbrick M50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:17:59
40 Helen Davis W Steel City Striders 00:18:08
41 Stuart Backhouse M50 Keswick AC 00:18:10
42 Steve Breeze M40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:18:16
43 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick 00:18:26
44 Don Kershaw M60 00:18:37
45 Nick Moore M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:18:58
46 Eric Lacosse M 00:19:15
47 Tony Jewell M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:19:46
48 Alice Kershaw W 00:19:57
49 Jack King M70 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:20:02
50 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:20:10
51 Keith Fazey M60 00:20:38
52 Philip Hawley M60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:21:00
53 Joanne Sykes W Harrogate Tri Club 00:21:57
54 Dot Patton W60 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:22:11
55 Sue Ashley W60 Keswick AC 00:22:40
56 Margaret Hawley W60 Cumberland AC 00:23:13
57 Ian Upton M40 00:23:44
58 Paul Twyford M60 00:24:29
59 Aaron Sterry M 00:31:13