Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/08/2018 – Black Combe Country Fair, Bootle Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Heneghan M Pudsey And Bramley 01:03:32
2 Jack Wright M Ambleside 01:05:56
3 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 01:06:26
4 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 01:06:31
5 Ed Gleadowe M Black Combe Runners 01:06:37
6 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside 01:06:48
7 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 01:12:25
8 Matt Rooke M Black Combe Runners 01:13:52
9 Hollie Orr L Black Combe Runners 01:14:10
10 Joe Todd MV40 Kendal 01:14:12
11 Hugo Hunt M Ambleside 01:21:28
12 Martin Currie MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:22:40
13 Jo Gillyon LV40 Keswick 01:22:56
14 Catherine Evans L Keswick 01:23:04
15 David Banks MV50 Kendal 01:23:33
16 Rob Browne M Black Combe Runners 01:23:56
17 Sarah Pike MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:24:14
18 Jenny Rice L Helm Hill 01:24:42
19 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:25:26
20 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire Hill Billies 01:26:17
21 Steven Agar MV40 Derwent AC 01:27:34
22 Richard Smith M Helm Hill 01:28:31
23 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:29:14
24 Simon Austin M Black Combe Runners 01:29:45
25 John Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:30:09
26 Will Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:30:15
27 Mike Jewell MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:30:23
28 Stephen Bone MV40 01:30:43
29 Bobby Gard-Storry M 01:31:42
30 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside 01:32:04
31 Pat McIver MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:32:36
32 John Shevelan MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:32:59
33 Jackie Casey LV60 Black Combe Runners 01:33:32
34 Jess Lawrence L Black Combe Runners 01:33:46
35 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:35:12
36 Les Barker MV50 CFR 01:36:29
37 Keeley Smith L Helm Hill 01:36:40
38 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal 01:37:41
39 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside 01:38:28
40 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:52:10
41 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:56:14
42 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 01:56:14
43 Beth Ripper L Black Combe Runners 01:59:50
44 Mike Troup MV60 Ambleside 02:03:34
45 Patty Davies LV50 Helm Hill 02:04:39
46 May Crawford L Helm Hill 02:04:39
47 Nick Hodgkinson MV60 Otley AC 02:04:41
48 Cerys Jenkins LV50 02:11:54