Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/08/2018 – Harrock Hill 4





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Kevan M Horwich 00:31:07
2 Peter Bray M Chorlton 00:32:55
3 Ben Hobson M Chorlton 00:33:35
4 Liam Burthem MU23 Liverpool Harriers 00:34:55
5 Andy Lloyd M45 Horwich 00:34:59
6 Christopher Rayner M40 Chorlton 00:35:16
7 George Norris MU23 Chorley 00:35:27
8 Thomas Harkin M45 00:35:44
9 Daniel Hughes M Red Rose 00:36:06
10 Andrew Haney M40 Chorlton 00:36:12
11 Charlie Sharpe M Time2run 00:36:21
12 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 00:36:27
13 Richard Weeks M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:36:42
14 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 00:36:51
15 John Heyes M45 Wigan Harriers 00:36:56
16 Robert Short M Burnden Rr 00:37:33
17 Sam France M 00:38:02
18 Steve Nolan M55 Burnden Rr 00:38:04
19 Paul Duke M40 Burnden Rr 00:38:13
20 Matthew Holmes M Red Rose 00:38:13
21 Greg Callaghan M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:38:33
22 Marcus Taylor M45 Burnden Rr 00:38:42
23 Gregory Beer M Manchester Front Runners 00:38:50
24 David Riding M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:00
25 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan Phoenix 00:39:01
26 Neil Tate M Lytham 00:39:16
27 James Moles M40 Manchester Front Runners 00:39:24
28 Ross White M Penny Lane 00:39:27
29 Martin Quinn M45 Chorley 00:39:44
30 Richard Beesley M45 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:39:45
31 Ian Hewitt M40 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:39:50
32 Gary English M55 Liverpool Rc 00:40:00
33 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale 00:40:01
34 Andrew Barnes M 00:40:15
35 Paulo Felix M40 Skelmersdale 00:40:24
36 Paul Brown M Chorlton 00:41:06
37 John Naylor M Red Rose 00:41:15
38 Amy Welch L Chorlton 00:41:22
39 Jamie Elvidge M Skelmersdale 00:41:23
40 Tony Harvey M55 00:41:25
41 Steven Foley M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:26
42 Stephen Dunn M40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:41:27
43 Carl Balshaw M45 Horwich 00:41:54
44 Paula Pilling L40 Burnden Rr 00:41:56
45 Paul Gregory M40 Wesham 00:42:01
46 Adam Cook M 00:42:08
47 Stephen Hall M The Coffee Boys 00:42:17
48 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane 00:42:20
49 Philip Lawrenson M45 Mad 00:42:30
50 Richard Rose-Coulthard M Wigan Harriers 00:42:44
51 Steve Monaghan M55 Achille Ratti 00:42:59
52 Richard Monksmith M40 Delamere 00:43:01
53 Stuart Hamilton M Wigan Harriers 00:43:08
54 Karen Moorfield L Wigan Phoenix 00:43:10
55 Andrew Hudson M55 Southport Waterloo 00:43:16
56 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian 00:43:44
57 Karl Tuzio M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:07
58 Christopher Bridge M Red Rose 00:44:17
59 Tony Wall M60 Burnden Rr 00:44:22
60 Jayne Dickinson L40 Bolton 00:44:24
61 Matthew Forrest M 00:44:30
62 Emma Tollefson L Chorlton 00:44:33
63 Thomas Hillman M40 Kayleigh Fitness 00:44:34
64 Wayne Pascoe M 00:44:39
65 Honor Thompson L40 Skelmersdale 00:44:40
66 Andy Birkbeck M50 Red Rose 00:44:46
67 Martin Carr M50 00:44:51
68 Paul Fitzsimmons M50 Wigan Harriers 00:44:52
69 Mark Hudson M55 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:44:57
70 Dean Wilson M40 Liverpool Rc 00:44:59
71 Michael Chalfont M45 00:45:03
72 Maria Cook L40 Parbold Pp 00:45:16
73 Isaline Kneale L50 Burnden Rr 00:45:24
74 Ian Sharpe M45 Chorlton 00:45:31
75 Anne Ferguson L60 Burnden Rr 00:45:36
76 Christophe Menand M50 Burnden Rr 00:45:38
77 Richard Harris M55 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:50
78 Paul Dixon M45 Thornton 00:45:52
79 Ian Tate M40 Lytham 00:46:00
80 Steve Livesey M50 Thornton 00:46:03
81 Bridget Glaister L45 Parbold Pp 00:46:05
82 Charlotte Sanderson-Rigby L Penny Lane 00:46:07
83 Nicola Hughes L Red Rose 00:46:08
84 Dave Bamford M55 Wigan Phoenix 00:46:09
85 Tim Waldron M Liverpool Rc 00:46:10
86 Michael Casey M50 Wigan Harriers 00:46:11
87 Tony Hesketh M70 Horwich 00:46:14
88 Mike Wharton M40 Sale 00:46:18
89 Geoff Hand M60 Spectrum 00:46:23
90 James McGlynn M65 Wigan Harriers 00:46:27
91 Jon Philips M45 00:46:33
92 Chris Bowker M Lytham 00:46:39
93 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:46:49
94 Stuart Mairs M Salford 00:46:50
95 Lucy Etchells L Manchester Front Runners 00:46:52
96 Gwen Kinlock L55 Burnden Rr 00:46:53
97 Ged Turner M55 Burnden Rr 00:46:57
98 Shirley Staveley L50 Burnden Rr 00:47:11
99 Steven Bate M40 Burnden Rr 00:47:12
100 Paul Carter M50 Wigan Harriers 00:47:13
101 Tom Peacock M45 00:47:41
102 Elliot Costello M Wesham 00:47:42
103 Andrew Glen M55 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:47:43
104 Sarah Hall L Kayleigh Fitness 00:47:49
105 Sam Carr MU23 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:48:08
106 Nigel Shepherd M60 Wesham 00:48:11
107 Vicki Hamer L Burnden Rr 00:48:15
108 Neil Cook M40 00:48:19
109 Keiron Carr M45 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:48:23
110 Katherine Klunder L Chorley 00:48:25
111 Mark Butler M55 Burnden Rr 00:48:36
112 John Kleiser M40 Delamere 00:48:50
113 Jayne Salloum L45 Wigan Harriers 00:48:57
114 Lyndsay Darbyshire L50 Burnden Rr 00:49:05
115 James Smith M 00:49:07
116 Andrew Lawrenson M Mad 00:49:17
117 Paul Land M45 Kayleigh Fitness 00:49:18
118 Janet Robertson L50 Helsby 00:49:22
119 David Miller M60 Chorley 00:49:23
120 Andrew Clegg M50 00:49:29
121 Theresa Shaw L45 Salford 00:49:32
122 Craig Baker M40 Edge Hill 00:49:55
123 David Broadhurst M45 Burnden Rr 00:50:13
124 Ian Doyle M40 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 00:50:43
125 Colm OBrien M55 Burnden Rr 00:51:04
126 Graham Hobson M60 Garstang 00:51:07
127 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan Harriers 00:51:12
128 Ollie Hulbert M40 Skelmersdale 00:51:21
129 Chris Lee M45 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:52:16
130 Tanya Foley L50 Parbold Pp 00:52:29
131 Vicki Hudson L50 Southport Waterloo 00:52:33
132 Phil Hayes M50 Thornton 00:52:38
133 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley 00:52:49
134 Mark Sammon M45 Seloc 00:53:01
135 Claire Hinchcliffe L40 Kayleigh Fitness 00:53:07
136 Simon Scarr M55 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:53:27
137 Gillian Pryor L45 Thornton 00:53:48
138 Lurdes Corlett L50 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:53:50
139 Sean Sergent M 00:53:56
140 Becky Boocock L50 Parbold Pp 00:54:08
141 Liam Lofthouse M 00:54:10
142 Jill Gregg L Parbold Pp 00:54:21
143 Graham Schofield M65 Chorley 00:54:40
144 Sarah Cook L45 00:54:42
145 Melissa Grove L Kayleigh Fitness 00:54:43
146 Stephen Maddock M50 Liverpool Running Bugs 00:54:47
147 Billy Hargreaves M70 Southport 00:54:52
148 Josh McGovern M Liverpool Running Bugs 00:54:53
149 Sheila Christie L55 Burnden Rr 00:55:00
150 David Stonehouse M45 Skelmersdale 00:55:06
151 Ian Shaw M55 00:55:09
152 Don Taylor M65 Burnden Rr 00:55:12
153 Amy Deacon L 00:55:27
154 Ed Beattie M45 Gb Ultras 00:55:56
155 Claire Naylor L Manchester Front Runners 00:56:02
156 Philip Glassbrook M70 Burnden Rr 00:56:07
157 Emma Walker L45 Burnden Rr 00:56:18
158 Dave Thompson M60 Spectrum 00:56:59
159 Nadia Raza L Burnden Rr 00:57:00
160 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston 00:57:08
161 Emma Reading L 00:57:42
162 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby 00:58:09
163 Nicola Johnson L40 Parbold Pp 00:58:32
164 Sue Tonge L60 Red Rose 00:58:45
165 Hannah Ahle L Chorlton 00:58:56
166 Jahzerah Sharman M 00:58:57
167 Julia Patefield L50 Garstang 00:59:11
168 Andrew Houghton M55 Kayleigh Fitness 00:59:12
169 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham 00:59:27
170 Louise Wall L50 Burnden Rr 01:00:02
171 Neville Griffiths M70 Spectrum 01:00:08
172 Liam Dawson M Liverpool Running Bugs 01:00:09
173 John Michael M Liverpool Running Bugs 01:00:38
174 Pete McDermott M70 Preston 01:01:01
175 Elaine Sutton L50 Southport Waterloo 01:01:21
176 Simon Harrison M50 01:01:58
177 Diane Powell L50 Parbold Pp 01:01:59
178 Leonie Caul L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:02:06
179 Ursula Cheetham L45 Parbold Pp 01:02:07
180 Catherine Karn L55 Red Rose 01:02:14
181 Katie Lloyd L Liverpool Running Bugs 01:02:28
182 Marianne Lyon L45 01:02:51
183 Sally Cottrill L50 Burnden Rr 01:02:54
184 Alec Cottrill M55 Burnden Rr 01:02:55
185 Jennifer Turner L40 Chorlton 01:02:59
186 Tracey Carr L50 Liverpool Running Bugs 01:03:10
187 Michelle Tomlinson L55 Thornton 01:03:19
188 Dawn Fairclough L Liverpool Rc 01:03:21
189 David Thompson M 01:03:23
190 Alan Smart M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:03:54
191 Bernard Singleton M65 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:03:55
192 Alison Kirby L Kayleigh Fitness 01:05:06
193 Dawn Elliott L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:06:58
194 Sarah Rowan L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:08:55
195 Jayne Land L45 Kayleigh Fitness 01:08:56
196 Andrew Hume M45 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 01:09:14
197 Hannah Wilson L40 Kayleigh Fitness 01:09:23
198 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose 01:09:33
199 Jenny Fairclough L55 Red Rose 01:09:33
200 Brian Forth M45 Warrington 01:09:33
201 Lynn Melvin L55 Red Rose 01:09:33
202 Sue Austin L55 Red Rose 01:09:33
203 John Wiseman M50 Red Rose 01:09:33
204 Karen Livesey L50 Thornton 01:12:54
205 Phil Hewitt M40 Liverpool Running Bugs 01:16:53
206 Cheryl Croft L50 Liverpool Running Bugs 01:17:04
207 Marcus Howell M45 Rtd