Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/08/2018 – Ochil 2000s





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andrew Fallas M Carnethy Hill RC 02:53:51
2 James Waldie M HBT 03:03:10
3 Alastair Thurlbeck M Shettleston Harriers 03:04:21
4 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:06:38
5 Liam Braby M Carnethy Hill RC 03:08:41
6 James Dunn M HBT 03:09:01
7 Stewart Whitlie MV50 Carnethy Hill RC 03:09:30
8 Sam Alexander M Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:12:20
9 Michael Reid MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 03:13:26
10 Manny Gorman MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:16:19
11 Swiad WorM M 03:16:57
12 Donald Mcpartlin M Garscube Harriers 03:19:14
13 Catriona Buchanan F Ochil HR 03:20:55
14 Matthew Sullivan M Shettleston Harriers 03:22:21
15 Grant Boyne M Shettleston Harriers 03:25:27
16 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:25:30
17 Jill Stephen F HBT 03:25:39
18 Andrew Brown M Norham 03:25:47
19 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:27:06
20 Niall McAlinden M Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:27:15
21 Bill Breckenridge MV50 Shettleston Harriers 03:27:36
22 Davie Millar MV40 Ochil HR 03:28:07
23 Alec Keith MV50 HBT 03:29:35
24 James Beattie MV40 03:29:36
25 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:30:12
26 Alex Luetchford M HBT 03:34:26
27 Craig Freshwater M HBT 03:34:45
28 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 03:34:49
29 Walter Henderson MV50 Shettleston Harriers 03:35:12
30 Tessa Strain F HBT 03:35:29
31 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners 03:35:31
32 Steve Feltbower M Ochil HR 03:36:17
33 Stuart Malcolm MV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:37:01
34 Roger Van Gompel MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 03:38:05
35 James Ashworth MV40 Ochil HR 03:38:36
36 Heather Anderson F Fife AC 03:40:01
37 Lewis Taylor M Ochil HR 03:40:02
38 Zoe Harding F Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds 03:40:45
39 John Malcolm M Lothian RC 03:43:05
40 David White MV50 Kilmarnock Harriers 03:43:20
41 Jamie Thomas M Dunbar 03:43:39
42 Andrea Priestley FV50 Ochil HR 03:44:14
43 Scout Adkin F Moorfoot Runners 03:47:04
44 Andrew SiM MV40 HBT 03:47:32
45 Stewart Wilson MV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:47:37
46 David Riach MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:47:56
47 Edward Brown M 03:48:01
48 Jon Cross MV50 Ochil HR 03:48:07
49 Christopher Darling M Lomond Hill Runners AAC 03:48:13
50 Clare Whitehead FV40 Deeside Runners 03:48:54
51 David Pearks MV40 Highland Hill Runners 03:49:15
52 Dave Cummins MV50 Highland Hill Runners 03:50:38
53 Martyn Cowie M 03:50:40
54 Ben Murphy M Strathearn Harriers 03:51:06
55 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 03:51:33
56 Ayron Comber MV40 Insch Trail Running Club 03:52:24
57 Neil McLure MV50 Carnegie 03:54:39
58 Bruce Smith MV50 Carnethy Hill RC 03:56:56
59 Iain Pender M Shettleston Harriers 03:57:01
60 Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 03:58:13
61 Lucas Lefevre M Carnethy Hill RC 03:58:44
62 Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill RC 04:01:02
63 Gordon Pryde MV60 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 04:01:16
64 Christopher McKiddie M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:02:11
65 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 04:02:40
66 Nick Gough M Strathearn Harriers 04:03:45
67 James Crozier MV50 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 04:04:09
68 Jeremy Cusack M 04:05:16
69 Stuart Milner MV40 HBT 04:08:02
70 Ben Stansfield MV50 Central A.C. 04:08:31
71 Christopher Busby M Carnethy Hill RC 04:10:25
72 Michelle Hetherington FV50 Carnethy Hill RC 04:12:47
73 Keith Murray MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 04:12:59
74 Rob Wilson MV40 Penicuik Harriers 04:14:34
75 KEVIN DAVIE M Carnegie 04:15:04
76 Bruce McAdam MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 04:16:01
77 Don Reid MV60 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:16:53
78 Paul Dudchenko MV50 Linlithgow AC 04:17:21
79 Russell Gill M Ochil HR 04:17:48
80 Alasdair MacInnes M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:18:30
81 Steve Rivers M 04:21:38
82 Gordon Mccaffrey MV60 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:22:04
83 Kathryn Campbell F Pitreavie Endurance 04:22:21
84 Maya Stone F Fife AC 04:23:20
85 Dave Turner MV40 Lomond Hill Runners 04:25:07
86 Michael Gudgeon MV40 Pitreavie Endurance 04:25:47
87 Patrick Bartlett MV50 Interlopers 04:25:55
88 Duncan Davis MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 04:26:11
89 Stewart Dillon MV50 Fife AC 04:29:35
90 Christopher Hill MV50 British Military Fitness 04:29:41
91 Lettie McDonald F Ochil HR 04:29:45
92 Ian Hawkins MV50 Fife AC 04:30:47
93 Denise Purves FV40 Lomond Hill Runners 04:30:59
94 Andrew Coull MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 04:32:18
95 Brian Brannigan MV50 NOLAVA 04:32:22
96 Alex Wray M Stirling Triathlon Club 04:35:29
97 Judith Turner FV40 Falkland Trail Runners 04:36:42
98 Jonathan Weir MV40 04:38:11
99 LAWRENCE TREVOR SWORD MV50 04:39:37
100 Laura Clark F Stirling Triathlon Club 04:41:01
101 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:41:19
102 Kathleen Aubrey FV50 Helm Hill Runners 04:41:21
103 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 04:42:44
104 Mark Harker M Wee County Harriers 04:44:26
105 PHILIP KAMMER MV60 DEVERON HARRIERS 04:44:31
106 Jess Husbands F HBT 04:46:35
107 Mark Dennis M 04:46:40
108 Andrew Duncan MV50 04:46:48
109 Fiona Kelsall FV40 Ochil HR 04:49:19
110 Andrew Fullwood MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:49:29
111 Fiona Hanson FV40 04:49:47
112 George Campbell Ryan MV40 Ochil HR 04:51:00
113 Nick Goldfinch MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 04:52:46
114 Gordon Reeks M 04:52:51
115 Andy Rankin MV50 Wee County Harriers 04:52:56
116 Alistair Boyer M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:53:02
117 Sandy Dunn MV60 Wee County Harriers 04:53:09
118 Alan Manson MV50 Ochil HR 04:53:54
119 John Donnelly MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:01:31
120 Mary Lye FV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:09:41
121 Matthew Jones MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:09:50
122 Sam Gillies M 05:10:02
123 Juliane Friedrich F Penicuik Harriers 05:21:26
124 Allan Munro M Beacon Runners 05:23:04
125 Louise Millar FV40 Pitreavie Endurance 05:27:20
126 Sean Walker MV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:27:41
127 Graham Arthur MV60 Highland Hill Runners 05:45:51
128 Dave Till MV50 Skye And Lochalsh Runners 05:49:36
129 Jane Jackson FV40 Carnethy Hill RC 05:52:20
130 Paul Lockie MV50 Teviotdale Harriers 06:07:21
131 Sarah McAdam F 06:07:31
132 Pauline McAdam FV60 Teviotdale Harriers 06:07:35
133 Andrew Harris MV40 06:54:34