Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/08/2018 – Crowden Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROB JAMES M ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:02:44
2 JOE DALE M VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS 01:03:49
3 LUKE BERESFORD M RIPLEY 01:04:14
4 JACK ROSS M STAFFS MOORLANDS 01:05:07
5 TIM CAMPELL V45 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 01:07:41
6 MARK BURTON V40 CALDER VALLEY F R 01:08:55
7 PAUL SORRELL V40 RIPLEY 01:09:11
8 RICHARD BATESON M CORRIFERRARA 01:09:11
9 CHARLIE McINTOSH V50 PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:09:51
10 COLIN OSBORNE V45 TOTLEY A C 01:10:34
11 KEVIN DOYLE V40 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 01:10:58
12 DAVE McGRATH M RADCLIFFE AC 01:11:07
13 JONNY CROSTON V40 CALDER VALLEY F R 01:11:18
14 DAVID KIDD M PONTEFRACT A C 01:11:24
15 DAVID BETHELL M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:11:25
16 ADAM STORER V45 01:11:42
17 DARREN FISHWICK V45 CHORLEY 01:11:58
18 DAVE NEIL V60 FELL RUNERS ASSOCIATION 01:12:04
19 CRAIG FISHWICK M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:12:23
20 SIMON MILLS M DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:12:23
21 JAMES STUBBS MU23 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:12:32
22 AUSTIN FROST V45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:13:49
23 BRADLEY STONE V40 MATLOCK A C 01:13:51
24 CHRIS BANNISTER V40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:14:08
25 MATTHEW HULLEY V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:14:12
26 JOHNNY RIDGE M DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:14:15
27 ANDREW DUFFEY V45 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:14:19
28 LUKE COOK M 01:15:09
29 JON TINMAN V50 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:15:53
30 CHRIS JACKSON M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:15:55
31 TIM TETT V55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:16:01
32 MIKE GRADWELL M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:16:09
33 MARK JACOBI V50 TOTLEY A C 01:16:11
34 JONATHON SEWELL V45 BUXTON A C 01:16:17
35 GARETH BRIGGS V45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:16:52
36 CHRISTOPHER WHITAKER M RADCLIFFE AC 01:16:53
37 DAVE SOLES V55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:17:09
38 BEN PARKIN M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:17:18
39 KRISTIAN GROOM V40 01:17:31
40 LEE RAWSON V40 KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS 01:17:52
41 CHRIS BEADLE V45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 01:18:51
42 ALEX FROST V50 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:21:18
43 BENN HEYWOOD MU23 RADCLIFFE AC 01:21:19
44 IAN JESLIN V40 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 01:21:21
45 CHRIS DAVIES V60 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:21:39
46 GILES BAILEY V50 MELTHAM A C 01:22:01
47 RONNIE TURNER V55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:22:11
48 DANNY BENT M 01:22:13
49 MATT LOVETT V45 01:22:14
50 SALLEY FAWCETT L DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:22:15
51 JAMES McMURTY V50 ASHBOURNE 01:22:27
52 STEVE SANDERS V45 PENISTONE F P R 01:22:46
53 BRUCE HUMPHREY V40 01:23:44
54 BRIAN HUTSON V50 MELTHAM A C 01:23:55
55 SHAUN MOLLART V50 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 01:23:56
56 LIZ BATT LV50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:24:04
57 JONATHON HYDE V40 ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 01:24:21
58 ANDREW FOX V60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:24:29
59 PHIL CROWSON V55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:24:38
60 SARAH ANDREW L 01:24:44
61 STUART HUTCHINSON M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:25:22
62 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:25:29
63 STEPHEN KENWORTHY V50 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:25:31
64 BRIDGET LANCASHIRE L SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:25:56
65 CRAIG NORMAN M RADCLIFFE AC 01:25:57
66 BELINDA BAQUERO L PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 01:26:03
67 STEVEN PERREN V50 MELTHAM A C 01:26:11
68 DANIEL LATHAM M BUXTON A C 01:26:21
69 ANDREW HAINES M RADCLIFFE AC 01:27:06
70 JOHN BRAMWELL V45 ROCHDALE HARRIERS 01:27:14
71 ALISON WAINWRIGHT LV45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:27:55
72 SARAH PRITCHARD L 01:28:04
73 NICK BURNS V40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:28:05
74 KATIE PERCIVAL L RADCLIFFE AC 01:28:41
75 WILLIAM LOWE V55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:28:57
76 CHRIS HORSFALL V60 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:29:31
77 DAVE PATRICK V50 ASHBOURNE 01:30:16
78 JAMES HALL M RADCLIFFE AC 01:30:24
79 ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT LU23 01:30:25
80 SAM BOLTON V40 MELTHAM A C 01:31:19
81 JEFF MILLER V45 MELTHAM A C 01:32:14
82 ALAN BOCKING V60 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:32:26
83 JANE CROWSON LV55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:33:09
84 PETER McNULTY V50 RADCLIFFE AC 01:33:14
85 DAVID GREENWOOD V55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:33:23
86 MARTIN HOLDING V50 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 01:33:24
87 MICK COCHRANE V70 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:33:25
88 ADI BAKER V55 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:33:49
89 DAN RILEY V40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:34:01
90 KRISTIAN LEE V40 RADCLIFFE AC 01:34:09
91 FRANK FIELDING V65 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:34:23
92 SIMON ALLEN V45 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:34:32
93 TIM RUDE M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:34:51
94 DEAN MORRIS V50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:35:34
95 MICHAEL RICHARDSON V55 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:35:35
96 TIM HORROCKS V50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:35:46
97 CHRIS RAINEY V45 01:35:47
98 JAMES SHEARD V50 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:35:48
99 PAT GARLAND V50 FELL RUNERS ASSOCIATION 01:35:49
100 BARRY GREAVES V60 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:56
101 BARRIE THOMASSON V50 MACCELSFIELD HARRIERS 01:36:36
102 JEFF NORMAN V70 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC 01:36:41
103 SARAH BREWER LV45 MELTHAM A C 01:36:42
104 BERTIE GALLAGHER V45 01:37:15
105 MICHAEL STUBBS V45 01:37:48
106 EMILY SANDERS LV50 ASHBOURNE 01:38:21
107 BEN FIELDHOUSE M HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:39:11
108 BOB GROCUTT V55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:39:19
109 PETER FLEMMING V55 01:39:21
110 NICK GONEY M ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 01:39:26
111 TANIA WILSON LV50 BUXTON A C 01:39:41
112 JOHN DOLDON V55 01:39:58
113 JEFF HIGNETT V65 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:40:11
114 RACHEL LEE L40 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:40:12
115 JOHN GORMAN V65 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC 01:41:06
116 KEITH HOLMES V60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 01:41:15
117 NICK BUDD V55 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:42:13
118 PHIL HOWSDON V50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:42:27
119 STEVE HAMER V60 RADCLIFFE AC 01:42:28
120 RICHARD KNOWLES V45 TOTLEY A C 01:43:07
121 DAVID WALKER V55 01:43:17
122 JOHN RICHARDSON V50 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:43:32
123 ALISON BUTLIN LV45 RIPLEY 01:43:35
124 JASON COTTERILL V45 KILLAMARSH KESTRELS 01:43:42
125 LAWRENCE PINNELL V50 HORWICH RMI 01:44:41
126 PAUL HORSFALL V60 HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS 01:45:55
127 PETER STANLEY V60 PENISTONE F P R 01:45:58
128 HELEN WRIGHT L PENISTONE F P R 01:45:59
129 REBECCA JOHNSTONE LV40 MELTHAM A C 01:47:06
130 PAUL STEVENSON V60 LONG EATON 01:47:15
131 SARAH WALCH L PENISTONE F P R 01:47:44
132 ANDY HARGREAVES V65 MELTHAM A C 01:48:02
133 CAROL CHAMBERS V45 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:48:35
134 JANET HAWORTH LV55 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:48:52
135 CRAIG SUTHERLAND V60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:49:44
136 MARK GARNGE V45 RADCLIFFE AC 01:50:12
137 COLIN BOSTOCK V60 LONG EATON 01:51:44
138 KAREN HALLETT LV45 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 01:52:42
139 MARY EDGERTON LV55 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:53:05
140 JOANNE HACKETT LV45 WOLVES & BILSTON 01:53:06
141 JOHN HEATHCOTE V65 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:53:43
142 MARTIN HEATH M 01:53:51
143 SAMARA WOOD L DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 01:54:46
144 GILLY MARKHAM LV60 MELTHAM A C 01:54:47
145 JOHN BRIDGEN V55 01:58:35
146 CLAIRE GODDARD L SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:59:11
147 MAX GREANING M 02:00:47
148 JOSEPH BOWKER M 02:01:07
149 ROSE ROWSON LV60 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 02:02:42
150 BARRY NEEDLE V75 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS 02:02:43
151 DAVE CLENEY M 02:03:19
152 MICHAEL BROOKE V65 02:03:38
153 SHEILA McNULTY LV70 RADCLIFFE AC 02:04:39
154 TONY GREENE V75 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:08:25
155 CATHERINE MURPHY LV50 MIDDLETON HARRIERS 02:11:25
156 GRAHAM BATESON V60 BARNSLEY AC 02:16:54
157 HELEN JONES-CROFT LV45 BARNSLEY AC 02:16:54
158 JANINE JORDON L MIDDLETON HARRIERS 02:20:03