Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/08/2018 – Denis Stitt Memorial Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob James SM Royton Road Runners 00:29:12
2 Kai Sunman MU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:30:58
3 Damian Kilpin M40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:31:26
4 Mike Fanning M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:31:42
5 Clark Hind SM Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:02
6 Daniel Greenwood M45 Meltham AC 00:34:32
7 Helen Berry W40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:50
8 Ben Parkin SM Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:56
9 Ruby Sykes WU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:35:01
10 Adam Storer M45 00:35:06
11 Chris Beadle M45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:36:31
12 Mark Wilson SM 00:36:43
13 Charles Adams M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:37:42
14 Giles Bailey M50 Meltham AC 00:38:33
15 Stephen Booth M55 00:38:52
16 Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:02
17 Julie Darigala W45 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:10
18 Tom Fryers MU21 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:39:33
19 Paul Fryers M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:40:20
20 David Milton M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:40:33
21 Chris Horsfall M60 Dark Peak 00:40:55
22 Ian Goulding M50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:21
23 Rob Kersey M65 Holmfirth Harriers 00:41:46
24 Robert Dickinson M45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:02
25 Blair Garrett SM Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:42:53
26 Judy Howells W45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:56
27 Sarah Brewer W40 Meltham AC 00:42:57
28 Jeff Miller M45 Meltham AC 00:43:25
29 Brent Lindsay M55 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:43:48
30 Ashleigh Bowskill SW Penistone Footpath Runners 00:44:16
31 Amanda Crawshaw W45 SYO 00:45:25
32 Graham McCormick M55 00:45:50
33 Joseph Breraton SM 00:45:56
34 Sarah Walch SW Penistone Footpath Runners 00:46:00
35 Peter Starley M60 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:46:07
36 Mary Jeal W55 Glossopdale Harriers 00:46:22
37 Paul Winn M60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:47:24
38 Colin Smith M60 00:47:52
39 Andy Hargreaves M65 Meltham AC 00:48:14
40 Rachel Taylor W45 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:38
41 Neil Midgley M65 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:53
42 Philip Hanson M60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:37
43 Gilly Markham W60 Meltham AC 00:51:43
44 Rosland Bedford W55 Denby Dale 00:52:34
45 Roger Bradley M70 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:58
46 Barbara Haigh W70 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:10
47 Richard Smith M70 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:05
48 Jude Matthews SW Penistone Footpath Runners 00:54:08
49 Marta Rocamora SW Meltham AC 00:58:08