Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/08/2018 – Sedbergh Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill 02:20:22
2 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill 02:21:00
3 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill 02:22:05
4 James Harris MOpen Black Combe Runners 02:23:05
5 Mark McGoldrick MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 02:23:23
6 Noah Hurton MOpen Eden Runners 02:26:27
7 Josh Williams MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:27:53
8 Paul Neild MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 02:35:24
9 Gary Priestley MOpen Salford Harriers & AC 02:40:19
10 Tom Hare MOpen Settle Harriers 02:48:52
11 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:49:01
12 Tobias Barthelms MOpen Keswick AC 02:49:28
13 Rod Scott MV40 Helm Hill 02:50:06
14 Sharon Taylor FOpen Helm Hill 02:51:03
15 Eddie Fletcher MOpen Keswick AC 02:51:07
16 Joseph Hobbs MOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:52:04
17 Jon Green MV40 Preston Harriers & AC 02:52:32
18 Glen Borrell MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:53:51
19 Steve Turland MV50 Ilkley Harriers 02:55:29
20 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 02:55:46
21 Claire Nance FOpen Lonsdale Fell Runners 02:56:38
22 Sam Harrison MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 02:57:39
23 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 02:59:01
24 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:00:21
25 Stewart MacDonald MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:00:55
26 Bob Johnston MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:01:41
27 Paul Evans MOpen Elvet Striders 03:02:00
28 Joseph Torr MOpen Otley AC 03:05:12
29 Josh Westwood MOpen Settle Harriers/ Mountain Fuel 03:08:29
30 Peter Charney MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:09:24
31 Richard Veitch MV40 Redcar Running Club 03:09:28
32 Peter Eccleston MOpen Coventry Godiva Harriers 03:11:07
33 Matt Machouki MV40 03:11:15
34 Jonathan Whitaker MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 03:13:16
35 Adam Oliver MOpen Helm Hill 03:13:22
36 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers 03:13:40
37 Anthony Fryer MV40 Valley Striders AC 03:13:59
38 Mick Procter MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:14:07
39 Carlos Bedson MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:14:26
40 Flunnuala Swann FV40 Trawden AC 03:14:52
41 Simon Whittaker MOpen Helm Hill 03:15:30
42 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:16:12
43 Paul Crabtree MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:16:57
44 Ian Willis MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 03:16:57
45 Matt Neale MV40 03:17:15
46 Andrew Harrison MOpen Preston Harriers & AC 03:20:35
47 Andrew Hebson MOpen Helm Hill 03:20:59
48 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 03:21:03
49 Stuart Heaviside MOpen Other 03:21:08
50 Richard D Smith MOpen Helm Hill 03:21:24
51 Simon Denny MOpen Bentham Beagles 03:21:35
52 Sarah Lilleman FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:24:09
53 Andrew Pattinson MOpen York Knavesmire Harriers 03:26:57
54 David Fort MV40 Trawden AC 03:29:03
55 Craig Storozuk MOpen Trawden AC 03:29:05
56 James Crook MV40 Trawden AC 03:29:08
57 Karl Robb MOpen 03:31:14
58 James Morrison MV40 Tiverton Harriers 03:34:13
59 Keeley Smith FOpen Helm Hill 03:36:28
60 Richard Mackey MOpen Saddleworth Runners 03:36:36
61 Tom Millard MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 03:40:43
62 Declan Bulmer MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 03:40:43
63 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:42:13
64 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers & AC 03:44:24
65 Mike Barlow MV40 Elvet Striders 03:48:34
66 Geoff Davis MV60 Elvet Striders 03:51:29
67 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal AC 03:51:42
68 Claire Cooper FOpen Keighley & Craven AC 03:51:57
69 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill 03:52:13
70 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill 03:53:18
71 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:53:26
72 Jasmin Smith FOpen Belper Harriers 03:53:51
73 Robyn Anderson FV40 Preston Harriers & AC 03:53:59
74 Matt Calvert MV40 03:54:02
75 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 03:54:14
76 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 03:54:27
77 Nina Mason FV40 Elvet Striders 03:54:40
78 Becky Scott FOpen 03:54:52
79 Will Buckton MOpen Ilkley Harriers 03:59:07
80 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal AC 03:59:49
81 Paul Simkins MV40 Abbey Runners 03:59:54
82 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 04:03:17
83 Allan Sumner MV40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:03:19
84 Edwin Sherston MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 04:04:00
85 Jim Doherty MV50 Preston Harriers & AC 04:04:32
86 Andy Pullan MOpen Otley AC 04:08:03
87 Alexander Cook MOpen Heaton Harriers & AC 04:09:08
88 Tony Booth MV40 Keighley And Craven 04:14:37
89 Sue Straw FV40 Keighley And Craven 04:14:37
90 Jonathan Fleming MOpen Denbigh Harriers 04:16:33
91 Peter Carter MV50 Preston Harriers & AC 04:23:32
92 Angela Paxton FV50 Keighley And Craven 04:28:38
93 Jonathan Mould MOpen Bournville Harriers 04:28:41
94 Eddie Lesniak MV60 Achille Ratty CC 04:28:43
95 Ian Hayden MV40 Low Fell RC 04:29:45
96 Mandy Goth FV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 04:31:16
97 Ros Blackmore FV50 Swaledale Road Runners 04:31:16
98 Simon Moffatt MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:41:14
99 May Crawford FOpen Helm Hill 04:43:36
100 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners DNF
101 Willem Van Prooijen MV70 Clwydian Range Runners DNF
102 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Derwent Valley TR DNF
103 Dan Simmons MV50 Harrogate Harriers DNF
104 Colin Shuttleworth MV50 Preston Harriers & AC DNF
105 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers DNF
106 Roger Taylor MV50 Preston Harriers & AC DNF
107 Steve Milner MV50 Wharfedale Harriers DNF
108 Anne Milner FV50 Wharfedale Harriers DNF
109 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill DNF
110 Jeff Powell Davies MOpen DNF
111 Martin Quinn MV40 Chorley AC DNF
112 Vicki Sherrington FV60 Preston Harriers & AC DNF
113 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers & AC DNF
114 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners DNF
115 Andy Thomson MOpen Helm Hill DNF