Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/08/2018 – Teggs Nose





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Aaron McGrady M Victoria Park Harriers 00:56:00
2 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:59:33
3 Mark Burton MV40 Calder Valley 00:59:38
4 Laurie Luscombe M Liverpool Harrier 01:00:09
5 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:46
6 Tom Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:34
7 David Bethall M Dark Peak 01:02:16
8 Dave Neill MV60 01:02:30
9 Andy Gibbs MV50 Vale Royal Runners 01:02:40
10 Chris Phillips M 01:03:04
11 James Noakes MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:16
12 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:39
13 Jack Gilbert M Mynydd 01:04:17
14 Tom Peers M 01:04:31
15 James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell Runners 01:04:34
16 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:44
17 Simon Edwards MV40 Buckley Runners 01:04:58
18 Richard Hudson MV40 01:05:12
19 Jonathon Metcalfe MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:50
20 Matthew Basnett M Mow Cop Runners 01:06:02
21 Simon Roberts MV40 Buckley Runners 01:06:18
22 James Wilson M 01:06:25
23 Mark Burley M Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:55
24 Pete Nield MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:13
25 Darren Cottier MV40 Vale Royal Runners 01:07:25
26 Robert Chambers MV40 Tattenhall Runners 01:07:34
27 Michael Walker MV40 Barnet And District AC 01:08:00
28 James Ainsworth MV40 Vale Royal Runners 01:08:19
29 Ben Caldwell M Chorlton Runners 01:08:25
30 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:44
31 Tom Radley M 01:09:09
32 Kate Davies F 01:09:14
33 Phil Kitchman MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:28
34 Ben Williams M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:09:41
35 Simon Reeves MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:52
36 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy 01:10:00
37 Jimmy Sheldon M Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:07
38 Hannah Somani F Victoria Park Harriers 01:10:16
39 Graham Padget MV40 01:10:17
40 Matt Lewis MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:19
41 Nigel Garfield MV40 01:11:43
42 Faye Jasmin Waterhouse F Stockport Harriers 01:12:22
43 David Parkinson M Pennine Fell Runners 01:12:49
44 Julian Brown MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:14
45 Andy Hauser MV60 Holmfirth 01:13:48
46 Steve Macha MV50 Boalloy 01:13:59
47 Daniel Knowles MV40 01:14:22
48 Andrew Peter Oldham M 01:14:27
49 Ann-Marie Jones FV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:32
50 Joseph Sharples M Preston Harriers 01:15:05
51 James Kermode M Davenport 01:15:31
52 Daniel Green MV40 Warrington Road Runners 01:16:12
53 Nick Bates MV50 Derwent 01:16:38
54 Allen Bunyon MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 01:16:57
55 Dave Wilson MV40 01:17:12
56 Rachel Lawrence FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:39
57 Trevor Hibbert MV40 Sinfin RC 01:17:45
58 Diane Enderby F Chorlton Runners 01:18:16
59 Chris Wade M Boalloy 01:18:21
60 Barry Blyth MV70 Macclesfield Harriers 01:18:29
61 Stephanie Wood FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:18:33
62 George Gilman MU23 01:18:38
63 Brendan Devlin MV40 Sinfin RC 01:19:00
64 Tim O'Brien MV40 Mudcrew 01:19:28
65 Jeff Norman MV70 Altrincham And Dist 01:19:36
66 Geoff Osbaldestin MV40 Mow Cop Runners 01:19:38
67 Kenneth House MV40 Boalloy 01:19:41
68 Byron Stanley M 01:20:49
69 Rob Bond MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 01:20:53
70 Madeleine Dickson F 01:21:08
71 Oliver Barber M Macclesfield Harriers 01:21:25
72 Mark Stanbridge MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:05
73 Caroline Scott FV40 Sinfin RC 01:22:10
74 Chris Duro MV50 Derwent 01:22:30
75 Jan Krzyosjar M 01:22:53
76 Trevor Longman MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:53
77 Paul Rowland MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:23:06
78 Andrew Barlow MV40 Boalloy 01:23:09
79 Dennis Kentrop MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:23:48
80 Paul Swinson MV40 01:24:03
81 Paul Stevenson MV60 Sinfin RC 01:24:06
82 Will Barnard MV40 01:24:19
83 Jean Shotter FV50 Holmfirth 01:24:34
84 David Walker MV50 01:24:59
85 Andi Kyodo Sinclair MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:25:09
86 Andrew Gerrard MV50 Warrington Road Runners 01:25:32
87 Richard Gilmartin MV40 01:25:34
88 Sarah Proudmore FV40 Boalloy 01:25;18
89 Abbie Dutton F Chorlton Runners 01:26:04
90 Gerry Richards MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:26:05
91 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:39
92 Simon Bray MV40 Sinfin RC 01:27:02
93 Matthew Johnson M 01:27:16
94 Anthony Lonyon MV50 01:27:19
95 Brian Magorrian MV50 01:28:16
96 Andrew Dodd MV40 Wilmslow Striders 01:28:25
97 Matthew Rigby M 01:29:00
98 Richard Marland MV70 Rugeley 01:29:05
99 John Alcock M Newcastle AC 01:29:09
100 Chris Hayes MV40 01:29:16
101 Rachel Farrow F Shelton Striders 01:29:18
102 Robert Wilson MV50 01:29:24
103 Bernard McCorran MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:29:33
104 Harshian Gill MV40 Manchester Tri Club 01:30:16
105 Michelle Carter FV40 01:30:30
106 Zoe Stanley F 01:30:34
107 Sally Rigby FV40 Boalloy 01:31:24
108 Will Meredith MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:31:38
109 Mark Godden MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:31:42
110 Tony Griffiths MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:31:51
111 Jason Barr MV40 Northwich RC 01:31:54
112 Francis Wooff MV50 Chorlton Runners 01:34:05
113 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:34:30
114 Simon Stockman MV50 Warrington Road Runners 01:34:50
115 Elena Chackorova F 01:35:12
116 Peter Fleming MV50 01:36:32
117 Andrew Haigh MV50 01:36:36
118 David Richards MV50 Formula One 01:37:22
119 Terry Crowther MV40 Chorlton Runners 01:38:34
120 Leona Beaumont F Chorlton Runners 01:38:34
121 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley 01:40:09
122 Shirley Campbell FV60 01:40:31
123 Helen Smith F Shelton Striders 01:41:34
124 Mark Taylor M Staffs Moorlands AC 01:47:09
125 Stuart Greenall MV40 Northwich RC 01:49:09
126 Maria Haigh FV50 02:01:36
127 Hannah Crowther F Chorlton Runners DNF
128 Dan Wright M DNF
129 Gareth Turner M Altrincham And Dist DNF