Results: Sat 27 Aug 2016 — Oke Croak!
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Devonport | M | Bude Rats | 01:18:49 |
2 | Scott Campbell | M | Westbury Harriers | 01:21:27 |
3 | Matt Ellis | M | Westbury Harriers | 01:21:33 |
4 | Robert Waddy | M | Dartmoor Runners | 01:22:28 |
5 | Tim Lenton | M40 | Axe Valley Runners | 01:23:42 |
6 | Elizabeth Dyson | F | Haldon Trail Runners | 01:25:09 |
7 | Rob Hicks | M | Okehampton RC | 01:25:21 |
8 | David Wilcox | M50 | FRA | 01:25:34 |
9 | Anthony Glover | M40 | 01:28:00 | |
10 | John Terry | M40 | Team Pride | 01:28:37 |
11 | Claire Prosser | F40 | Wells City Harriers | 01:30:01 |
12 | Sam Waddy | M40 | Dartmoor Runners | 01:32:04 |
13 | Peter Belcher | M40 | Royal Marines | 01:32:40 |
14 | Chris Turner | M | Okehampton RC | 01:33:20 |
15 | Rob Parkinson | M60 | Dartmoor Runners | 01:33:36 |
16 | James Thener | M | Truro RC | 01:33:50 |
17 | Nick Daniels | M40 | Tavistock AC | 01:36:03 |
18 | Colin Johnsone | M50 | Westbury Harriers | 01:37:05 |
19 | Gareth Howard | M40 | 01:37:17 | |
20 | Chris Palmer | M | 01:41:08 | |
21 | Tom Parry | M40 | Exeter Tri Club | 01:43:23 |
22 | Steve Hay | M50 | Torrington A.A.C. | 01:44:25 |
23 | Will Hancock | M | 01:44:47 | |
24 | Paul Chadwick | M50 | 01:46:21 | |
25 | Will Luckhurst | M40 | 01:46:56 | |
26 | Christopher Johns | M40 | 01:48:20 | |
27 | Simon Ward | M40 | 01:51:17 | |
28 | Nick Coleing | M40 | 01:51:39 | |
29 | Dan Briggs | M | Calder Valley | 01:52:44 |
30 | N Jeynes | M | 01:55:55 | |
31 | Andrew Weaver | M | Baston Hill Salad Dogers | 01:59:26 |
32 | Charlie Jeynes | F | 01:59:35 | |
33 | Greg Miller | M40 | 02:01:58 | |
34 | Alec Showell | M40 | 02:03:01 | |
35 | Kate Daniels | F | Headington RR | 02:03:48 |
36 | Matt Daniels | M | 02:03:49 | |
37 | Lewis Jones | M60 | 02:06:17 | |
38 | Vanda Vander-Linden | F50 | SWRR | 02:08:56 |
39 | Angela Martin | F40 | 02:14:24 | |
39 | Mandy Sanders | F40 | Torrington A.A.C. | 02:14:24 |
39 | Michael Newcombe | M40 | 02:14:24 | |
39 | Pauline Pyke | F40 | 02:14:24 | |
43 | Lesley Hitchen | F40 | Plymouth Musketeers | 02:15:59 |
44 | Pete Wright | M60 | Wells City Harriers | 02:17:03 |
45 | Christine Fritsh | F40 | 02:20:35 | |
46 | Laura Goodspeed | F | 02:29:21 | |
47 | David Goodspeed | M | 02:29:22 | |
48 | Philippa Kardly | F | 02:30:15 | |
49 | Dean Freestone | M | 02:30:16 | |
Shane Knight | M40 | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.