Results: Sun 13 Jun 2010 — Kinder Trog
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Pead | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:55:40 |
2 | Tom Brunt | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:57:45 |
3 | Mark Tuckett | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:58:15 |
4 | Alan Ward | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:58:50 |
5 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 01:59:48 |
6 | James Corden | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:03:30 |
7 | Thomas Webb | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:04:30 |
8 | Kevan Garner | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:05:06 |
9 | Robin Murray | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:10:00 |
10 | Mark Messenger | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:11:14 |
11 | Gary McMahon | M50 | Redhill Road Runners | 02:13:24 |
12 | Tim Oakes | M40 | Unattached | 02:13:53 |
13 | John Mooney | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:14:18 |
14 | Martin Terry | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:14:30 |
15 | Stephen Hawkins | M | Shelton Striders | 02:14:38 |
16 | Dave Soles | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:14:52 |
17 | Phil Crowson | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:16:20 |
18 | Matty Brennan | M | Erewash Valley RC | 02:16:32 |
19 | Mark Gray | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:16:35 |
20 | Marcel Darling | M | Shelton Striders | 02:16:52 |
21 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine FR | 02:16:53 |
22 | Sandra Cooper | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:17:12 |
23 | Steve Knowles | M | Pennine FR | 02:17:15 |
24 | Mark Woodhouse | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 02:17:25 |
25 | Shaun Cooper | M | Hatton Darts RC | 02:17:32 |
26 | Barry Blyth | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:17:45 |
27 | Stephen Booth | M45 | Unattached | 02:18:50 |
28 | Ron Rees | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:19:34 |
29 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:20:03 |
30 | Andrew Moore | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:20:04 |
31 | Mick Cochrane | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:20:24 |
32 | Geoff Spencer | M | Unattached | 02:22:24 |
33 | Mark Cudahy | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 02:22:35 |
34 | Peter Davis | M45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:23:20 |
35 | Ian CharlesworthM45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:23:21 | |
36 | Matt Law | M | Unattached | 02:25:14 |
37 | Andy Fowler | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:25:38 |
38 | Alan Brentnall | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:25:39 |
39 | Andrei Vais | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:25:43 |
40 | Glen Borrell | M | Dark Peak FR | 02:26:28 |
41 | Rob Salt | M45 | Unattached | 02:26:30 |
42 | Ian Sharpe | M40 | Unattached | 02:28:06 |
43 | Nick Lander | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:28:50 |
44 | Alun Williams | M | Unattached | 02:30:02 |
45 | Mike Buckenham | M | Unattached | 02:30:12 |
46 | Richard Hall | M40 | Unattached | 02:30:22 |
47 | Roland Wells | M | North Derbyshire RC | 02:31:26 |
48 | Steve Wickham | M50 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:31:28 |
49 | Lee Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:31:30 |
50 | Rob Winfield | M | Unattached | 02:31:38 |
51 | Steve Temple | M50 | KFR | 02:31:46 |
52 | Andy Titley | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:32:12 |
53 | Darren Wallis | M40 | Kinder MRT | 02:32:36 |
54 | Paul Woolhouse | M | Southwell RC | 02:32:56 |
55 | Tim Rippon | M45 | Totley AC | 02:33:10 |
56 | Andy Green | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:33:16 |
57 | Barbara Hinchliffe | F50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:33:40 |
58 | Duncan Irving | M | Pennine FR | 02:35:00 |
59 | Sean Whewell | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:35:02 |
60 | David Ramsbottom | M40 | Unattached | 02:35:14 |
61 | Don Bullough | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:35:40 |
62 | Steven Wyatt | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:36:00 |
63 | Martin Whitehead | M50 | Calder Valley FR | 02:36:32 |
64 | Richard Townsend | M45 | Saltwell Harriers | 02:37:45 |
65 | Paula Gould | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:37:50 |
66 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:38:15 |
67 | Neil Bradley | M50 | Unattached | 02:38:36 |
68 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 02:39:06 |
69 | Anthony Horsfall | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:39:36 |
70 | Stuart Allsop | M50 | White Peak FR | 02:39:40 |
71 | Pat Goodall | F50 | Totley AC | 02:40:02 |
72 | Chris Keeling-Roberts | M50 | Unattached | 02:40:26 |
73 | Michael Baldwin | M50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 02:40:28 |
74 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine FR | 02:40:36 |
75 | Raymond Migocz | M60 | Unattached | 02:40:42 |
76 | Steve Hennessey | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:41:38 |
77 | Caroline Burrell | F | Unattached | 02:41:52 |
78 | Jon Legge | M45 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:43:16 |
79 | Mark Williams | M40 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:43:22 |
80 | Stuart Shaw | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:43:23 |
81 | Mark Fermer | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:43:30 |
82 | Patrick Phelan | M45 | Unattached | 02:44:14 |
83 | Sarah Colbert | F40 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:47:38 |
84 | Ian James | M50 | Totley AC | 02:48:28 |
85 | Tony Rhodes | M40 | Unattached | 02:48:32 |
86 | Judith Marriott | F45 | Shelton Striders | 02:48:38 |
87 | Carolyn Lee | F45 | Shelton Striders | 02:48:44 |
88 | Andrew Brightmore | M | Unattached | 02:48:48 |
89 | Jude Stansfield | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:49:07 |
90 | David Gould | M50 | West Bromwich Harriers | 02:50:28 |
91 | Alistair Jordan | M45 | Unattached | 02:53:06 |
92 | John Williams | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:53:44 |
93 | Karen Sinkinson | F45 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 02:54:16 |
94 | Malcolm Coles | M60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:54:30 |
95 | Patrick Barry | M45 | Unattached | 02:55:08 |
96 | Alexis Dinsmor | F60 | Pennine FR | 02:55:32 |
97 | Phil Pittson | M60 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:56:04 |
98 | Andrew Hubert | M40 | Unattached | 02:57:20 |
99 | Trish Justin | F50 | Pennine FR | 02:57:34 |
100 | Sarah Bull | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:58:22 |
100 | Shaun Corem | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:58:22 |
102 | Mick Fowler | M50 | Unattached | 02:58:40 |
103 | Marcus Adams | M40 | Totley AC | 02:58:52 |
104 | Barbara Haigh | F60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 03:00:36 |
105 | Jane Cockerton | F45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 03:00:37 |
106 | Paul Griffiths | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 03:00:38 |
107 | Matthew Day | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:02:04 |
108 | B Bowler | M40 | Unattached | 03:02:28 |
109 | George Diprose | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 03:03:20 |
110 | Malcolm Savage | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 03:07:38 |
111 | David Whewell | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:08:08 |
112 | Martin Mallett | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:10:20 |
113 | Alan Finney | M40 | Unattached | 03:12:54 |
114 | Alison Holt | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:13:26 |
115 | Philomena Smith | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:13:44 |
116 | Gary Atkinson | M40 | Unattached | 03:14:44 |
117 | Richard Lowe | M45 | Pennine FR | 03:15:36 |
118 | Glenn Ellis | M | Unattached | 03:15:44 |
119 | Daniel Sims | M | Pennine FR | 03:18:52 |
120 | Tracy Vernon | F45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:20:52 |
120 | Trevor Faulkner | M60 | Wilmslow RC | 03:20:52 |
122 | Jane Hewitt | F50 | Unattached | 03:23:00 |
123 | Beryl Buckley | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:30:00 |
124 | Carl Buckley | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:31:59 |
125 | Karl Smith | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:36:23 |
126 | Gary Corbett | M45 | Pennine FR | 03:41:40 |
127 | Neil Shuttleworth | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:41:41 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.