Results: Wed 11 Aug 2010 — Pilgrims Cross
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Carey | U18 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:39:16 |
2 | Joe Johnston | U18 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:39:52 |
3 | Phil Bolton | * | Rossendale Harriers | 00:39:56 |
4 | James Titmus | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:40:23 | |
5 | Jason Harbour | V40* | CleM | 00:40:41 |
6 | Nicholas Charlesworth | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:41:09 |
7 | Rick Solman | Rossendale Harriers | 00:42:27 | |
8 | Steve Smithies | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:42:35 |
9 | Paul Crabtree | V40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:42:51 |
10 | Andrew Orr | V40 | CleM | 00:43:03 |
11 | Andrew Gartside | V40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:43:08 |
12 | Thornton Taylor | V50* | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:18 |
13 | Ashley Kay | U18 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:23 |
14 | Sean Molloy | V40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:30 |
15 | Geoff Gough | V50 | CleM | 00:43:34 |
16 | Chris Speight | V50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:43:53 |
17 | Mick Cottam | V45* | Garstang | 00:44:10 |
18 | Alex Foster | U/A | 00:44:17 | |
19 | David Ralphs | V50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:44:26 |
20 | Craig Stansfield | V40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:29 |
21 | Karl Ward | Horwich | 00:44:55 | |
22 | Neil Worswick | V40 | CleM | 00:44:57 |
23 | Albert Sunter | V50 | Horwich | 00:45:00 |
24 | Carl Steele | CleM | 00:45:51 | |
25 | Andy Armstrong | V40 | CleM | 00:45:54 |
26 | David Harvey | V45 | Pennine FR | 00:46:06 |
27 | Andy Milligan | V45 | Bury AC | 00:46:13 |
28 | Jordan Beard | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:16 | |
29 | Jason Henson | Middleton | 00:46:19 | |
30 | Gary Parker | V40 | Calder Valley FR | 00:46:22 |
31 | Pete Booth | V60* | CleM | 00:46:29 |
32 | Tim Hargreaves | V50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:46:37 |
33 | Scott Sadler | Middleton | 00:46:56 | |
34 | Emma Flanagan | L* | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:00 |
35 | Ken Taylor | V60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:01 |
36 | Bruce Humphrey | Altrincham | 00:47:03 | |
37 | Ronnie Turner | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:13 |
38 | Peter Thompson | V50 | CleM | 00:47:32 |
39 | Karl Steineger | Ambleside AC | 00:48:18 | |
40 | Phil Daintith | V40 | Spectrum Striders | 00:48:22 |
41 | Kaan Rassad | Bolton United Harriers | 00:48:25 | |
42 | Howard Chambers | V45 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:48:32 |
43 | Wally Copelov | V50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:48:36 |
44 | S. White | V40 | Saffron Striders | 00:48:42 |
45 | Jon Tinman | V45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:46 |
46 | Jim Johnston | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:52 |
47 | Kristian Henry | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:58 | |
48 | Keith Thompson | V55* | CleM | 00:49:05 |
49 | Gill Myers | LV50* | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:09 |
50 | Steve Kenyon | V40 | Horwich | 00:49:25 |
51 | Adam Drury | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:01 | |
52 | Dan Meade | Rochdale TRI | 00:50:04 | |
53 | John Wade | V45 | Bowland | 00:50:12 |
54 | Mark Taylor | CleM | 00:50:15 | |
55 | Michael Doherty | V55 | U/A | 00:50:23 |
56 | Richard Sudworth | Newburgh Nomads | 00:50:27 | |
57 | R. Horrocks | V40 | LFRS | 00:50:40 |
58 | Mick Haworth | V45 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:50:43 |
59 | Tim Murphey | V45 | Spectrum Striders | 00:50:47 |
60 | Bruce Owen | V45 | U/A | 00:50:51 |
61 | Peter Ramsdale | V50 | Horwich | 00:50:55 |
62 | Simon Bolton | V45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:51:12 |
63 | Ronald Hackett | V40 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:51:16 |
64 | Sarah Yeomans | L | Rossendale Harriers | 00:51:20 |
65 | John Thompson | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:51:31 |
66 | Roy Parkinson | V45 | Preston Harriers | 00:51:33 |
67 | Mark Catherall | V55 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:51:37 |
68 | Geoff Hand | V50 | Spectrum Striders | 00:51:44 |
69 | Neil Adair | Spectrum Striders | 00:51:47 | |
70 | Fred Duenber | V55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:51:48 |
71 | Christian Loney | ABC Runners | 00:51:51 | |
72 | Andrew Corbishley | V60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:51:53 |
73 | Mike Cottrill | U/A | 00:51:54 | |
74 | Lorraine Slater | LV40* | CleM | 00:51:57 |
75 | Jamie Dowdall | Darwen Dashers | 00:52:05 | |
76 | Jason Craven | U/A | 00:52:26 | |
77 | Mark Shuttleworth | V40 | Lostock Ac | 00:52:28 |
78 | Ginny Willey | L | Middleton | 00:52:44 |
79 | Tony Varley | V60 | Horwich | 00:52:53 |
80 | Darren Rushton | V40 | U/A | 00:52:57 |
81 | Mike Jones | V40 | Norham RC | 00:53:03 |
82 | John Foulds | V50 | FRA | 00:53:05 |
83 | Ben Scott | Bolton United Harriers | 00:53:12 | |
84 | Lindsey Berends | L | Preston Harriers | 00:53:13 |
85 | Rickard Birscoe | CleM | 00:53:18 | |
86 | John Mayall | V45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:53:22 |
87 | Jason Tonge | V40 | Lostock Ac | 00:53:37 |
87 | Kristian Robinson | V40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:53:37 |
89 | Dave Grundy | V45 | Bury AC | 00:53:40 |
90 | Dave Scott | V65* | CleM | 00:53:42 |
91 | Martin Coward | V50 | U/A | 00:54:00 |
92 | Clare Kenny | LV50 | Calder Valley FR | 00:54:10 |
93 | Nick Harris | V60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:54:25 |
94 | Mark Checkley | V45 | Lostock Ac | 00:54:33 |
95 | Steve Hamer | V50 | Radcliffe | 00:54:35 |
96 | Peter Noble | V55 | Lostock Ac | 00:55:02 |
97 | Stephen Fish | V55 | CleM | 00:55:06 |
98 | Stephen Symons | V40 | Manc'r YMCA Harriers | 00:55:10 |
99 | Jim Doherty | V45 | Preston Harriers | 00:55:13 |
100 | Mark Swindell | V40 | Horwich | 00:55:18 |
101 | William Lowe | V50 | FRA | 00:55:20 |
102 | Damien Van Alderweggen | Sale Harriers | 00:55:22 | |
103 | Mike Howarth | U/A | 00:55:25 | |
104 | Damien Webster | U/A | 00:55:27 | |
105 | Davina Raidy | LV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:39 |
106 | Allan Greenwood | V45 | Calder Valley FR | 00:56:19 |
107 | Dennis Lucas | V65 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:56:24 |
108 | Andy Brookfield | V55 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:56:29 |
109 | Andrew Firth | V50 | CleM | 00:56:35 |
110 | Bev Thompson | LV45* | CleM | 00:57:09 |
111 | George Large | V60 | Northern Vets | 00:57:10 |
112 | Nicki Rushton | LV45 | Chorley Harriers | 00:57:18 |
113 | M. Clawson | U/A | 00:57:25 | |
114 | David Welsby | V45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:57:26 |
115 | George Critchley | V50 | Radcliffe | 00:57:37 |
116 | Dale Kenyon | U/A | 00:57:42 | |
117 | Peter Nuttall | V50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:57:48 |
118 | Anna Blomfield | LV45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:58:50 |
119 | Don Nichol | V55 | Burnden RR | 00:59:06 |
120 | Bob Grant | V60 | U/A | 00:59:07 |
121 | S. Bond | V40 | U/A | 00:59:22 |
122 | Natalie Murphy | LV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:24 |
123 | Mark Sammon | Horwich | 00:59:56 | |
124 | Mike Ermu | V40 | Lostock Ac | 01:00:12 |
125 | Jean Rawlinson | LV55* | CleM | 01:00:14 |
126 | Ron Chappell | V60 | CleM | 01:00:24 |
127 | Stephanie Goodchild | LV40 | Manc'r YMCA Harriers | 01:00:27 |
128 | Nik Daly | V50 | FRA | 01:00:30 |
129 | Yasmin Parapia | L | Radcliffe | 01:00:36 |
130 | Jude Hindle | LV50 | CleM | 01:01:07 |
131 | Anil Boss | Newburgh Nomads | 01:01:35 | |
132 | Lorna Taylor | L | Rossendale Harriers | 01:01:57 |
133 | John Young | V60 | Radcliffe | 01:02:14 |
134 | Emma Smith | Rossendale Harriers | 01:02:33 | |
135 | Neville Watson | Accrington RR | 01:02:59 | |
136 | Allan Jones | V60 | Lostock Ac | 01:03:03 |
137 | Pete McDermott | V65 | Preston Harriers | 01:03:08 |
138 | Janet Haworth | LV45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:03:10 |
139 | Miranda Clarke | L | Manc'r YMCA Harriers | 01:03:38 |
140 | James Webb | V55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:17 |
141 | Terry Dyson | U/A | 01:05:22 | |
142 | Melisa Tape | LV40 | Pennine FR | 01:05:28 |
143 | Bill Brown | V55 | FRA | 01:06:04 |
144 | Ed Swift | V60 | Horwich | 01:07:35 |
145 | Frank Wood | V65 | Horwich | 01:08:35 |
146 | Brian Dearnakey | V65 | Preston Harriers | 01:11:13 |
147 | Janet Haydock | LV45 | U/A | 01:11:16 |
148 | Phil Martin | V65 | Lytham St Annes | 01:11:51 |
149 | Michele Sunter | LV50 | Horwich | 01:15:05 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.