Results: Sat 21 Apr 2012 — Cribyn
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Murrin | SM | Chepstow Harriers | 00:58:20 |
2 | Ed Gamble | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:00:42 |
3 | Tom Roo | SM | Mercia | 01:01:18 |
4 | Matt Stott | SM | Chepstow Harriers | 01:03:17 |
5 | Peter Ward | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:03:34 |
6 | Richard Johnson | SM | Mynydd Du | 01:03:44 |
7 | John Firth | SM | Southville | 01:04:02 |
8 | Edmund Newes | SM | Mercia | 01:04:39 |
9 | Gavin Fisher | SM | FRA | 01:04:58 |
10 | Peter Gardner | MV50 | WFRA | 01:05:19 |
11 | Ben Mitchell | MU23 | SBOC | 01:06:18 |
12 | Kevin Hagley | MV40 | SWRR | 01:07:34 |
13 | Dave Austin | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:08:01 |
14 | Mark Agnew | SM | Mercia | 01:08:11 |
15 | Mark Wilkins | MV40 | Town And Country | 01:08:56 |
16 | Andrew Turner | SM | U/A | 01:09:01 |
17 | Sam Hunt | SM | Southville | 01:10:03 |
18 | Andy Blackmore | MV40 | MDC | 01:11:41 |
19 | Mark Saunders | MV50 | MDC | 01:12:46 |
20 | Peter Williams | MV50 | MDC | 01:13:22 |
21 | Matthew Lawson | MV40 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:13:30 |
22 | Chris Hiatt | SM | SBOC | 01:14:01 |
23 | Florence Haines | FU23 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:14:24 |
24 | Alice Bedwell | FV50 | MDC | 01:14:56 |
25 | Wheeze | MV50 | Brycheiniog | 01:15:06 |
26 | Martin Woodhead | MV50 | Mynydd Du | 01:15:14 |
27 | Martyn Richards | SM | U/A | 01:15:42 |
28 | Richard Wall | MV50 | Hereford | 01:17:05 |
29 | Andrew Mason | MV40 | Springfield Striders | 01:17:29 |
30 | Katie Reynolds | FU23 | Swansea | 01:18:41 |
31 | Ed Kirby | SM | U/A | 01:18:51 |
32 | Sean Taylor | SM | U/A | 01:19:08 |
33 | Kerry Wray | SM | Southville | 01:19:46 |
34 | Toffer | MV50 | Brycheiniog | 01:19:59 |
35 | Dominic Shields | MV40 | San Domenico | 01:20:38 |
35 | Les Williams | MV60 | Eryri | 01:20:38 |
37 | Jay Dowding | SM | U/A | 01:20:53 |
38 | Celia Mills | SF | Mercia | 01:21:35 |
39 | Mike Lang | MV40 | U/A | 01:22:11 |
40 | Leighton Anthony | MV50 | U/A | 01:22:43 |
41 | Sue Howarth | FV50 | Mercia | 01:22:47 |
42 | Margaret Reynolds | FV50 | SBOC | 01:22:52 |
43 | Andrew Brooke | MV50 | Mercia | 01:23:17 |
44 | Imogen Hunt | SF | Southville | 01:23:54 |
45 | Julian Price | SM | U/A | 01:24:11 |
46 | Peter Hudson | MV50 | Mercia | 01:24:22 |
47 | Naomi Law | SF | Mynydd Du | 01:24:41 |
48 | Colin Williamson | MV60 | Mercia | 01:25:00 |
49 | Naomi Watson | SF | Mercia | 01:25:04 |
50 | Scott Mahon | MV50 | U/A | 01:25:44 |
51 | Chris Atherton | SM | Mercia | 01:25:47 |
52 | Chris Randell | SM | U/A | 01:25:59 |
53 | John Sweeting | MV60 | MDC | 01:26:20 |
54 | Paul Symons | MV40 | U/A | 01:28:51 |
55 | Dick Finch | MV60 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:32:23 |
56 | Rob Brown | MV60 | Chepstow Harriers | 01:36:45 |
57 | Gill Stott | FV50 | MDC | 01:37:41 |
58 | Scott Mathers | SM | Telford AC | 01:38:42 |
59 | Will Holland | SM | Avon Valley Runners | 01:38:49 |
60 | Dick Scroop | MV60 | Mercia | 01:39:16 |
61 | Kate Millard | SF | Southville | 01:40:43 |
Colin Prosser | Chepstow Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.