Results: Sat 18 Feb 2012 — Baldwin Valleys
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd Taggart | V40 | MFR | 01:11:51 |
2 | Tom Cringle | SM | MFR | 01:15:34 |
3 | Simon Skillicorn | SM | MFR | 01:19:47 |
4 | Rob Sellors | V40 | MFR | 01:25:29 |
5 | Paul Kneen | V40 | MFR | 01:25:37 |
6 | Nigel Armstrong | V40 | MH | 01:26:45 |
7 | Ian Gale | V40 | MFR | 01:27:10 |
8 | Jackie Lee | SL | MFR | 01:27:24 |
9 | Dave Gelling | SM | MFR | 01:27:47 |
10 | Peter Bradley | SM | MFR | 01:28:41 |
11 | Richard Sille | SM | MFR | 01:33:43 |
12 | Alan Sandford | V40 | IOMVAC | 01:33:53 |
13 | Dave Griffin | V40 | MFR | 01:34:06 |
14 | Steve Partington | V40 | MH | 01:34:21 |
15 | Mark Murphy | SM | MFR | 01:34:27 |
16 | Philip Ellis | SM | U/A | 01:34:59 |
17 | Kate Burge | SL | U/A | 01:35:26 |
18 | Tom Williams | SM | MFR | 01:35:55 |
19 | Ben Corkill | SM | U/A | 01:36:14 |
20 | Judith Quane | LV40 | NAC | 01:38:04 |
21 | Paul Thomas | SM | MFR | 01:38:07 |
22 | Andy Gosnell | V50 | MFR | 01:39:07 |
23 | Dave Walker | V40 | MH | 01:39:43 |
24 | Nigel Maddocks | SM | MFR | 01:40:04 |
25 | Martin Hall | SM | MFR | 01:40:09 |
26 | Rob Webb | V60 | IOMVAC | 01:43:14 |
27 | Andy Page | V40 | MFR | 01:44:58 |
27 | Tom Cubbon | SM | U/A | 01:44:58 |
29 | John Norrey | V50 | U/A | 01:47:35 |
30 | Chris Kirk | V40 | NAC | 01:50:27 |
31 | Daniel Roberts | SM | MFR | 01:51:16 |
32 | Lewis Veale | V40 | IOMVAC | 01:51:28 |
33 | Ian Callister | V50 | MH | 01:51:44 |
34 | Lee Partington | V40 | U/A | 01:51:59 |
35 | Richie Stevenson | V50 | MFR | 01:53:05 |
36 | Kevin Groom | V50 | MFR | 01:54:30 |
37 | Steve Kelly | V40 | MFR | 01:54:31 |
38 | Dave Thomas | SM | U/A | 01:55:38 |
39 | Paul Trees | V50 | MFR | 01:57:29 |
40 | Tim Russell | SM | U/A | 01:59:31 |
41 | Ian Goatman | SM | U/A | 01:59:44 |
42 | Dan Wood | V40 | U/A | 02:00:22 |
43 | James Betteridge | SM | MFR | 02:02:02 |
44 | Sally Walker | LV40 | MH | 02:03:17 |
45 | Les Brown | V50 | MH | 02:04:51 |
46 | Christine O`Shea | LV40 | WAC | 02:05:35 |
47 | Peter Cooper | V60 | IOMVAC | 02:06:53 |
48 | Debby Ashe | LV40 | MH | 02:11:21 |
48 | Gaynor Evans | LV40 | Manx Tri Club | 02:11:21 |
50 | Wayne Hickey | V40 | U/A | 02:12:25 |
51 | Rachel Holden | LV40 | MFR | 02:12:30 |
52 | Ollie Mitchell | SM | U/A | 02:14:06 |
53 | Jim Caley | V40 | U/A | 02:22:23 |
54 | Sharen Gardner | LV40 | MFR | 02:22:29 |
55 | Nick Faragher | V40 | MFR | 02:24:28 |
56 | Bridget Kaneen | LV40 | MH | 02:26:40 |
57 | Eric Lee | V50 | WAC | 02:26:55 |
58 | Paul Killey | V40 | MFR | 02:30:03 |
59 | Barry Moore | V40 | MFR | 02:31:36 |
59 | Jackie Moore | LV40 | MFR | 02:31:36 |
61 | Geoff Hall | V60 | WAC | 02:42:19 |
Neil Birchall | V40 | MFR | DNF | |
Peter Whitehead | SM | MFR | DNF | |
Steven Farrell | V40 | MFR | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.