Results: Sun 2 Oct 2011 — Sandstone Trail Race B
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Thompson | M | Vale Royal AC | 01:09:05 |
2 | James Docherty | M | West Cheshire AC | 01:14:01 |
3 | Ben Flannery | M | Unattached | 01:17:24 |
4 | Martin Jones | MV50 | Unattached | 01:17:36 |
5 | Colin Martin | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 01:18:20 |
6 | Mike Procter | M | Unattached | 01:18:31 |
7 | Paul Stinton | M | Buckley Runners | 01:18:47 |
8 | Kenny Begley | MV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:19:44 |
9 | Philip Cuthbert | M | Wallasey AC | 01:19:48 |
10 | Jez Edwards | M | Lymm Runners | 01:19:58 |
11 | Tim Rutherford | MV40 | Razzers Runners | 01:20:02 |
12 | Ian Hughes | MV40 | Unattached | 01:20:41 |
13 | Mike Smithard | MV60 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 01:20:47 |
14 | Rob Jones | M | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:21:16 |
15 | Andrew Mallagh | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:21:54 |
16 | Geoff Rawlinson | MV50 | Unattached | 01:22:18 |
17 | Jonathan Cole | M | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:22:21 |
18 | Andy Garnett | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 01:22:38 |
19 | Alison Cole | L | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:22:44 |
20 | Brad Ehlen | MV40 | Spectrum Striders | 01:22:47 |
21 | Daniel Craigen | M | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:23:23 |
22 | Mark Flanagan | MV40 | Sunlight Runners | 01:24:10 |
23 | Matthew Whitfield | MV50 | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:25:29 |
24 | Mark Smith | M | Tattenhall Runners | 01:26:14 |
25 | Tim Knight | MV40 | Unattached | 01:26:36 |
26 | Paul Chrisp | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:26:42 |
27 | Mark Checkley | MV40 | Lostock AC | 01:27:38 |
28 | Marcus Walker | MV50 | Unattached | 01:27:39 |
29 | Michelle Murphy | LV40 | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 01:27:41 |
30 | Neil Hindle | MV50 | Unattached | 01:28:19 |
31 | Neil Atkinson | MV40 | West Cheshire AC | 01:28:34 |
32 | Andrew Blair | MV40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:28:51 |
33 | Ann-Marie Jones | LV50 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:29:22 |
34 | Dave Abel | MV50 | Unattached | 01:29:31 |
35 | David Ellis | M | Weaverham Shadows | 01:29:54 |
36 | Caroline Hemming | LV40 | Spectrum Striders | 01:30:55 |
37 | Michael Charman | MV60 | Spectrum Striders | 01:30:57 |
38 | Simon Bowden | M | Tattenhall Runners | 01:31:39 |
39 | Rob Arnold | MV50 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:31:52 |
40 | Mark Tabor | MV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:32:24 |
41 | Lisa Davies | LV40 | West Cheshire AC | 01:32:51 |
42 | Neil McIntyre | MV50 | West Cheshire AC | 01:32:53 |
43 | Dave Thompson | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 01:33:01 |
44 | Vanessa Griffiths | LV40 | Helsby RC | 01:33:04 |
45 | Adam Gordon | M | Unattached | 01:33:09 |
46 | Grace Neal | L | Unattached | 01:33:18 |
47 | James Wise | M | Unattached | 01:33:19 |
48 | Tim Holloway | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:33:23 |
49 | Gavin Reeves | M | Wrexham Amateur AC | 01:33:40 |
50 | Karl Green | M | Unattached | 01:35:00 |
51 | John Hughes | MV50 | Unattached | 01:35:13 |
52 | Alan Coatsworth | MV50 | Unattached | 01:35:14 |
53 | Clive Colson | MV40 | Unattached | 01:35:17 |
54 | Peter Elliott | MV50 | Pensby Runners | 01:35:25 |
55 | Denis Garnham | MV40 | Unattached | 01:36:11 |
56 | Chris Gibbs | MV40 | Carneddau Triathlon Club | 01:36:14 |
57 | Matt Bardell | MV40 | Unattached | 01:36:44 |
58 | Scott Byrom | M | Unattached | 01:37:08 |
59 | Bob Benson | MV50 | West Cheshire AC | 01:37:20 |
60 | Steve Frood | MV50 | Unattached | 01:37:22 |
61 | Amanda Davies | L | Tattenhall Runners | 01:37:28 |
62 | Jane Pickering | LV40 | West Cheshire AC | 01:37:53 |
63 | Carole Morrison | LV40 | Birkenhead AC | 01:38:47 |
64 | Mark Roberts | MV50 | Pensby Runners | 01:39:01 |
65 | David Quirk | MV50 | Pensby Runners | 01:39:03 |
66 | Carol Shaw | LV40 | Helsby RC | 01:39:36 |
67 | Nick Blackburn | MV40 | Weaverham Shadows | 01:39:39 |
68 | Richard Mathews | MV50 | Warrington Tri Club | 01:39:42 |
69 | Andrew Mills | MV50 | Unattached | 01:39:45 |
70 | Tony Turner | MV50 | Delamere Spartans | 01:39:50 |
71 | Alan Durston | MV60 | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:39:53 |
72 | Mark Fidler | MV40 | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:39:55 |
73 | Lee Farrar | M | Unattached | 01:40:40 |
74 | Mike Perchard | MV50 | West Cheshire AC | 01:40:49 |
75 | Alison Smith | L | Tattenhall Runners | 01:41:09 |
76 | Catherine Hill | LV40 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 01:41:37 |
77 | Grace Hart | LV40 | Tattenhall Runners | 01:41:40 |
78 | Geoffrey Hankinson | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:41:42 |
79 | Gavin Butler | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:41:57 |
80 | Gordon McLeod | MV50 | Sunlight Runners | 01:42:14 |
81 | Shaun Telford | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:42:29 |
82 | David Wileman | MV40 | Unattached | 01:42:58 |
83 | Alison Meakin | LV50 | Helsby RC | 01:43:06 |
84 | John Gallon | MV60 | Helsby RC | 01:43:20 |
85 | Linda Edmondson | LV40 | Wrekin Road Runners | 01:43:24 |
86 | Andrew Thomas | MV40 | Unattached | 01:43:35 |
87 | Simon Yates | MV40 | Unattached | 01:43:41 |
88 | Mike Healy | MV40 | Unattached | 01:44:11 |
89 | Pauline Davies | LV50 | Vale Royal AC | 01:44:14 |
90 | Gordon Adam | MV50 | Unattached | 01:44:15 |
91 | Sian Tabor | LV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:44:36 |
92 | Fay Briscoe | L | Delamere Spartans | 01:45:39 |
93 | Patrick Henley | MV60 | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 01:45:49 |
94 | Colin Lamprey | MV50 | Pensby Runners | 01:46:15 |
95 | Frances Clayton | L | Unattached | 01:46:20 |
96 | John Cleworth | M | Unattached | 01:46:25 |
97 | Graham Lloyd | MV40 | Helsby RC | 01:46:36 |
98 | Mark Rainford | MV50 | Unattached | 01:46:48 |
99 | David Brunton | MV50 | Mersey Tri | 01:46:57 |
100 | Karen Dalby | LV40 | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 01:47:11 |
101 | David Neal | MV50 | Unattached | 01:47:19 |
102 | Stephen Roberts | MV60 | Pensby Runners | 01:47:31 |
103 | Liz Stokes | LV40 | Unattached | 01:47:35 |
104 | Barry Grantham | MV60 | Unattached | 01:48:02 |
105 | Lesley Oldfield | LV50 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:48:30 |
106 | Louise Shannon | L | Unattached | 01:48:49 |
107 | Steve Binns | MV50 | Unattached | 01:48:50 |
108 | Pauline Newton | LV50 | Newport And District | 01:48:53 |
109 | Alun Evans | MV40 | Razzers Runners | 01:49:12 |
110 | Graham Turner | M | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:49:29 |
111 | Helen Orr | L | Unattached | 01:49:45 |
112 | Elizabeth Jackson | LV40 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 01:50:07 |
113 | Paul Adamson | M | Unattached | 01:50:58 |
114 | Anne Hurrell | LV50 | Deeside Orienteering Club | 01:51:34 |
115 | Louise Law | LV40 | Unattached | 01:51:42 |
116 | Amy Edwards | L | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 01:51:45 |
117 | Jaynie Turner | L | Delamere Spartans | 01:52:11 |
118 | Karen Midgley | LV40 | Unattached | 01:52:15 |
119 | Mike Mason | MV40 | Unattached | 01:52:30 |
120 | Richard Homer | MV40 | Unattached | 01:52:56 |
121 | Julia Fidler | L | Ellesmere Port RC | 01:53:06 |
122 | David Say | MV60 | Unattached | 01:53:20 |
123 | Henrietta Grice | LV40 | Unattached | 01:53:45 |
124 | Valarie Ball | LV50 | Unattached | 01:55:48 |
125 | Georgina Healy | LV40 | Unattached | 01:56:29 |
126 | Stephne Douglas | L | Delamere Spartans | 01:56:34 |
127 | Roger Brace | MV60 | Sunlight Runners | 01:57:48 |
128 | Darren Wilson | M | Unattached | 01:58:34 |
129 | Philippa Tyson | LV40 | Unattached | 01:58:43 |
130 | Garreth Shannon | M | Unattached | 01:59:15 |
131 | Sinead Malone | L | West Cheshire AC | 01:59:27 |
132 | Catherine Cuthbert | L | Wallasey AC | 01:59:40 |
133 | Lesley Rowlands | LV40 | Unattached | 01:59:43 |
134 | David Rowlands | MV60 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:59:46 |
135 | Stella Elliott | LV50 | Pensby Runners | 01:59:57 |
136 | Frank Ball | MV50 | Unattached | 02:00:57 |
137 | Birgit Schalow | LV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 02:02:03 |
138 | Shaun Kearon | MV40 | TNRC | 02:02:30 |
139 | Craig Jones | MV40 | Sunlight Runners | 02:02:41 |
140 | John Baldacchino | MV40 | Unattached | 02:03:03 |
141 | Karen Wilkins | LV40 | Unattached | 02:03:08 |
142 | Kelly Bailie | L | Unattached | 02:03:15 |
143 | Stephen Mills | MV60 | Peninsula Orienteering Club | 02:03:32 |
144 | Julie Shalloe | LV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 02:04:19 |
145 | Nania Mason | LV40 | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 02:04:20 |
146 | Andrew Evans | MV40 | Mersey Tri | 02:05:18 |
147 | Peter Norman | MV70 | Wrexham Amateur AC | 02:05:31 |
148 | Louise Worthington | LV40 | Unattached | 02:07:38 |
149 | Jane Flanagan | LV40 | Arrowe Park Amblers | 02:07:52 |
150 | Sally Evans | LV40 | Mersey Tri | 02:08:07 |
151 | Emma McNamara | LV40 | Mersey Tri | 02:08:09 |
152 | Amy Bird | L | City Of Chester Triathlon Club | 02:16:12 |
153 | John Shannon | MV60 | Unattached | 02:19:28 |
154 | David Thorley | MV60 | Audley RC | 02:20:02 |
155 | Les Hewitt | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 02:21:19 |
156 | Mark Sullivan | MV50 | Unattached | 02:27:38 |
157 | Anne Hewitt | LV50 | Spectrum Striders | 02:29:59 |
Barry Chambers | MV50 | Vale Royal AC | Â dnf | |
Charlotte Wilson | L | Liverpool Harriers & AC | dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.