"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 801 – 850 of 1008.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 06/04/19 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 06/04/19 Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Wed 10/04/19 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 10/04/19 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Sat 13/04/19 Eskdale Elevation AL England Lake District
Sun 14/04/19 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Wed 17/04/19 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 20/04/19 Newlands Memorial Race AM England Lake District
Sat 20/04/19 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Wed 01/05/19 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Sat 04/05/19 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 11/05/19 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Wed 15/05/19 Caw AS England Lake District
Wed 15/05/19 Latrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 18/05/19 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 18/05/19 Old County Tops AL England Lake District
Sun 19/05/19 Glaramara AS England Lake District
Wed 22/05/19 Latterbarrow Loop AS England Lake District
Sat 25/05/19 Hutton Roof Crags BM England Lake District
Sun 26/05/19 Helvellyn And The Dodds AL England Lake District
Sat 01/06/19 Duddon Valley AL England Lake District
Sun 02/06/19 Coniston Gullies ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Wed 05/06/19 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sat 08/06/19 Ennerdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sun 09/06/19 Howtown AL England Lake District
Sat 15/06/19 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 15/06/19 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sun 16/06/19 Brunt Knott AS England Lake District
Wed 19/06/19 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Sat 22/06/19 Darren Holloway Memorial Race ( Buttermere Horseshoe ) AL England Lake District
Sat 22/06/19 Darren Holloway Memorial Race Short AL England Lake District
Wed 26/06/19 Tebay AM England Lake District
Sun 30/06/19 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Wed 03/07/19 Reston Scar Scamper AS England Lake District
Thu 04/07/19 Hoad Hill BS England Lake District
Sat 06/07/19 Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon MM England Lake District
Sun 07/07/19 Bampton Sports Day BS England Lake District
Sun 07/07/19 Langdale Gala AS England Lake District
Sun 07/07/19 Skiddaw AM England Lake District
Sat 13/07/19 Wasdale AL England Lake District
Sun 14/07/19 U18 International Youth Cup Selection AS England Lake District
Wed 17/07/19 Blisco Dash AS England Lake District
Sat 20/07/19 Bowels Of Fleetwith AS England Lake District
Sat 20/07/19 Old Crown Round AL England Lake District
Sun 21/07/19 Coniston Country Fair AS England Lake District
Wed 24/07/19 Fellside AM England Lake District
Thu 25/07/19 Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round AM England Lake District
Sat 27/07/19 Beetham Sports BS England Lake District
Sat 27/07/19 Lingmell Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 28/07/19 Kentmere Horseshoe AM England Lake District