"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 851 – 900 of 1009.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 03/08/19 Borrowdale AL England Lake District
Sat 03/08/19 Turner Landscape AM England Lake District
Sun 04/08/19 Farleton Knott ( B O F R A ) AS England Lake District
Wed 07/08/19 Steel Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 11/08/19 Lowther CL England Lake District
Wed 14/08/19 Not Round Latrigg BS England Lake District
Sat 17/08/19 Rusland 5 BS England Lake District
Sun 18/08/19 Lakeland Country Fair AS England Lake District
Tue 20/08/19 Shipman Knotts AS England Lake District
Sat 24/08/19 Arnison Crag Horseshoe AS England Lake District
Sun 25/08/19 Grasmere Senior Guides Race AS England Lake District
Sun 25/08/19 Kong Mini Mm Round 3 MM England Lake District
Mon 26/08/19 Barrow AS England Lake District
Mon 26/08/19 Black Combe Country Fair, Bootle AM England Lake District
Wed 28/08/19 Ennerdale Show AS England Lake District
Sun 01/09/19 Loweswater Show AS England Lake District
Sat 07/09/19 Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 14/09/19 Scafell Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 15/09/19 Dale Head AS England Lake District
Wed 18/09/19 Crab Fair BM England Lake District
Fri 20/09/19 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England Lake District
Sat 21/09/19 Three Shires AL England Lake District
Sat 28/09/19 Eskdale Show BS England Lake District
Sat 28/09/19 Orton BS England Lake District
Sat 05/10/19 Screes AS England Lake District
Sun 06/10/19 Hodgson Brothers Mountain Relay Relay England Lake District
Sat 12/10/19 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sun 27/10/19 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sat 02/11/19 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 16/11/19 Two Riggs, Kong Winter Series 1 AS England Lake District
Sun 17/11/19 Arnside Knott BM England Lake District
Sat 30/11/19 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sat 14/12/19 S O B ( Stile End - Outerside - Barrow ), Kong Winter Series 2 AS England Lake District
Fri 27/12/19 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 05/01/20 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 05/01/20 Y H A King Of The Castle AS England Lake District
Sat 11/01/20 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sun 12/01/20 Giggleswick CS England Lake District
Sun 19/01/20 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sat 25/01/20 Blakes Heaven - Cancelled AS England Lake District
Sun 26/01/20 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sat 01/02/20 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sun 09/02/20 Longsleddale - Cancelled AS England Lake District
Sat 15/02/20 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sun 16/02/20 Barbondale - Cancelled AS England Lake District
Sun 23/02/20 Sedbergh - K W L CS England Lake District
Sat 29/02/20 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Sun 01/03/20 Cunswick Scar - K W L CS England Lake District
Sat 07/03/20 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 08/03/20 Cautley, Kendal Winter League AS England Lake District