"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 5451 – 5500 of 5671.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 09/12/18 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 09/12/18 Litton Christmas Cracker BM England Peak District
Sun 09/12/18 Peak Raid Round 4 - 3 Hour MM England Peak District
Sun 09/12/18 Shittern Santa Saunter BS England Peak District
Sun 09/12/18 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 09/12/18 Vocation Mytholmroyd BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 15/12/18 S O B ( Stile End - Outerside - Barrow ), Kong Winter Series 2 AS England Lake District
Sun 16/12/18 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 16/12/18 Stoop Junior Curly Wurly Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Wed 26/12/18 Totley Two Turtle Doves BS England Peak District
Wed 26/12/18 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Thu 27/12/18 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Thu 27/12/18 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Mon 31/12/18 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Mon 31/12/18 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 01/01/19 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Tue 01/01/19 Tour De Llyn Llydaw BS Wales North
Sun 06/01/19 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sat 12/01/19 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sun 13/01/19 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/01/19 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 19/01/19 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 26/01/19 Tarrenhendre AS Wales North
Sun 27/01/19 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 02/02/19 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 02/02/19 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/02/19 Kong Mini Mm Round 1 MM Wales North
Sun 03/02/19 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Sat 09/02/19 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 10/02/19 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Fri 15/02/19 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/02/19 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 16/02/19 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 24/02/19 Clwydian Sheeptracks AL Wales North
Sun 24/02/19 Heartbeat Hobble BM England North York Moors
Sun 24/02/19 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 02/03/19 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 02/03/19 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Sat 02/03/19 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/03/19 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 03/03/19 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sat 09/03/19 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 09/03/19 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sun 10/03/19 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 10/03/19 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/03/19 Stretton Hills (2) AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 23/03/19 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 24/03/19 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District