"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 4551 – 4600 of 4835.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 13/01/19 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/01/19 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 19/01/19 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 19/01/19 Hoofstones BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 26/01/19 Bradda AL England Isle of Man
Sun 27/01/19 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 02/02/19 Runners And Riders BS England York. Dales
Sat 02/02/19 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 02/02/19 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/02/19 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 03/02/19 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Sun 03/02/19 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 09/02/19 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 09/02/19 Winter Half Tour Of Bradwell BL England Peak District
Sun 10/02/19 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Fri 15/02/19 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/02/19 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 16/02/19 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/02/19 New Chew O England Peak District
Sat 23/02/19 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sun 24/02/19 Heartbeat Hobble BM England North York Moors
Sun 24/02/19 Hoppits Hill BS England Peak District
Sun 24/02/19 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 01/03/19 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 02/03/19 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 02/03/19 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Sat 02/03/19 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/03/19 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 03/03/19 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sat 09/03/19 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 10/03/19 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 10/03/19 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/03/19 Muncaster Luck BM England Lake District
Sun 17/03/19 Stretton Hills (2) AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 17/03/19 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sat 23/03/19 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 24/03/19 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sat 30/03/19 Slooby Dhoo AS England Isle of Man
Mon 01/04/19 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 02/04/19 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 02/04/19 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 06/04/19 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Sat 06/04/19 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 06/04/19 Howgills AL England York. Dales
Sat 06/04/19 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 06/04/19 Pendle Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 07/04/19 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Tue 09/04/19 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 10/04/19 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 13/04/19 Eskdale Elevation AL England Lake District