Pos |
Name |
Club |
Category |
Time |
YHA |
LDMTA |
Mountaineer |
Outward Bound |
Novice |
1st |
Gareth Bryan-Jones |
Ochil Hill Runners |
MV70 |
04:15:22 |
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
George Sewell |
Helm Hill Runners |
M |
04:36:09 |
|
|
|
|
N |
3rd |
Will Barber |
|
M |
04:37:05 |
|
|
M |
|
N |
4th |
Dave Deason |
Dallam Running Club |
MV40 |
04:38:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th |
Liz Campbell |
WARRIOR |
FV60 |
04:39:24 |
|
|
M |
O |
|
6th |
Jeremy Wilkinson |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
MV40 |
04:46:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
7th |
Roger Mapleson |
FRA |
MV50 |
04:49:11 |
Y |
|
M |
|
|
8th |
Helene Whitaker |
Ilkley Harriers AC |
FV40 |
04:49:16 |
Y |
L |
|
|
|
9th |
Peter Shakespeare |
FRA |
MV40 |
04:49:24 |
|
|
|
|
N |
10th |
Ray Johnstone |
WCOC |
MV60 |
04:49:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
11th |
Julian Lailey |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV60 |
04:51:16 |
Y |
L |
|
|
|
12th |
Craig Marsden |
Karabiner Mountaineering Club |
MV50 |
04:53:32 |
Y |
|
M |
|
N |
13th |
Ruth Joss |
Shettleston Harriers |
F |
04:57:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
14th |
Jonathan Haynes |
Bishops Stortford RC |
MV50 |
05:03:43 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
15th |
Kirsten Ogden |
Keswick AC |
FV40 |
05:04:26 |
|
|
|
|
N |
16th |
Sarah Haines |
Ilkley Harriers AC |
FV50 |
05:09:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
17th |
Suzanne Carson |
Lagan Valley Orienteers and Fell Ponies |
FV50 |
05:12:47 |
|
|
|
|
N |
18th |
Roger Breakell |
FRA |
MV60 |
05:14:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
19th |
Chris Lates |
Border Liners Orienteering Club |
MV70 |
05:16:11 |
|
L |
|
|
|
20th |
Jonathan Broxap |
Kendal AAC |
MV50 |
05:23:13 |
|
L |
|
|
|
21st |
Dave Lockwood |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV60 |
05:26:49 |
|
L |
M |
|
|
22nd |
Carol McNeill |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
FV70 |
05:30:44 |
Y |
L |
|
O |
|
23rd |
Dave Jones |
Lakeland Orienteering Club |
MV50 |
05:30:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
24th |
Maurice Musson |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV60 |
05:34:51 |
Y |
|
M |
|
|
25th |
David Rosen |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
MV60 |
05:51:48 |
|
L |
|
|
|
26th |
Stuart Smith |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
MV40 |
05:52:14 |
|
|
|
O |
|
27th |
John Robinson |
Walton Chasers |
MV60 |
05:59:21 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
28th |
Miriam Rosen |
Lancaster & Morecambe AC |
FV60 |
05:59:56 |
|
L |
|
|
|
29th |
Timothy May |
Harmeny AC |
MV50 |
06:04:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
30th |
Paul Garner |
FRA |
MV60 |
06:11:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
31st |
Andrew Nicoll |
Newcastle & Tyneside Orienteers |
MV70 |
06:15:17 |
|
L |
|
|
|
32nd |
Malcolm Ruckledge |
WCOC |
MV70 |
06:39:38 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
33rd |
Nigel Walker |
Kendal AAC |
MV50 |
06:44:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
34th |
Frances Berry |
|
F |
06:48:15 |
|
|
|
|
N |
35th |
Ben Lyon |
|
MV70 |
07:02:18 |
|
L |
|
O |
|
36th |
Robert Nash |
SROC |
MV70 |
07:02:23 |
|
L |
|
|
|
|
Robert Brandon |
Octavian Droobers |
MV60 |
rtd |
Y |
|
|
|
|
|
Denis Wood |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV70 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joss Naylor |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV70 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Ledward |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
MV80 |
rtd |
|
L |
|
O |
|
|
Amanda Crawshaw |
EPOC |
FV40 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Courchee |
Eskdale Sixties |
MV70 |
rtd |
|
L |
M |
O |
|
|
Paul Speed |
Lostock AC |
MV40 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
N |
|
Stewart Forsyth |
Bowland Fell Runners |
MV50 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Titmuss |
Pudsey & Bramley AC |
M |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
N |
|
Barry Johnson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
MV70 |
rtd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Langrish |
Bourton Roadrunners |
MV70 |
rtd |
Y |
L |
|
|
N |
|
Philip Gager |
SROC |
MV60 |
m3-5 |
Y |
L |
|
O |
N |
|
Robert Marsden |
Dark Peak Fell Runners Club |
MV60 |
m5-6 |
Y |
|
|
|
|
|
Trevor Smith |
Todmorden Harriers & AC |
MV70 |
m5 |
Y |
|
M |
|
|