Overview

Sheet1
Sheet2


Sheet 1: Sheet1

WARDLE SKYLINE FELL RACE
Saturday 11th April 2009






Pos Time Forename Surname Club Cat
1 46.36 BRENDON TAYLOR ROSSENDALE M
2 46.45 ASHLEY HOLT ROSSENDALE M
3 47.51 STUART EDMONDSON HORWICH M
4 49.07 PETER HAWORTH BANGOR UNIVERSITY U23M
5 49.34 STEPHEN SMITHIES CALDER VALLEY MV40
6 50.08 ALASTAIR RHODES-DAWSON TODMORDEN M
7 50.32 CHRIS FELL UA M
8 51.19 IAN ROWBOTHAM ILKLEY HARRIERS MV50
9 51.23 RICHARD STOTT ROSSENDALE MV45
10 51.29 NICK BARBER TODMORDEN M
11 51.49 DAVID KERLING CHESHIRE HILL RACERS MV45
12 51.59 THORNTON TAYLOR ROSSENDALE MV50
13 52.59 DAVE COLLINS TODMORDEN MV50
14 53.15 PAUL LEARY ROCHDALE MV45
15 53.40 PETER CLEMENTS ASKERN DRC MV45
16 53.50 CHRIS PENDER NEWBURGH M
17 53.55 ANDREW LEE ROSSENDALE M
18 53.59 DEBORAH WRIGHT WIGAN PHEONIX F
19 54.09 JOHN COOK ROCHDALE MV50
20 54.46 MARTIN CLIFFE UA M
21 54.58 PAUL BURNETT TODMORDEN M
22 55.08 LISA LACON HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS F
23 55.42 JOHN RAMO UA M
24 55.56 RYAN KEENAN UA M
25 55.58 LEO HARVEY PENNINE U23M
26 56.07 ANNE JOHNSON CALDER VALLEY LV40
27 56.16 FRANK FIELDING PENNINE MV55
28 56.21 LYNNE CLOUGH CHORLEY HARRIERS LV40
29 56.54 JOHN ADAIR HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS MV55
30 57.20 JOHN JODDRELL PENNINE MV50
31 57.25 NIGEL SHAW ROCHDALE MV55
32 58.00 NICK MURPHY CALDER VALLEY MV50
33 58.14 DUNCAN IRVING PENNINE M
34 58.15 CARL NELSON ROSSENDALE MV40
35 58.20 ANNA KELLY CLAYTON LE MOORS LV45
36 58.35 DONNA CARTWRIGHT RADCLIFFE AC F
37 58.42 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK MV60
38 58.45 MIKE COOPER CHESHIRE HILL RACERS MV45
39 58.53 JOHN LAVELL ROSSENDALE MV45
40 59.12 JOHN WILCOCK UA MV45
41 59.17 IAN HARGREAVES CLAYTON LE MOORS MV45
42 59.21 GRAHAM DYSON STAINLAND LIONS MV40
43 59.43 ANDREW DUGDALE CLAYTON LE MOORS MV45
44 59.45 JON COMYN-PLATT SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS MV60
45 59.48 FRANK REDDINGTON SPENBOROUGH MV55
45 59.48 CLIVE GREATOREX TODMORDEN MV45
47 60.16 JOHN WOOD UA MV50
48 60.28 NORMAN EAMES ROCHDALE MV60
49 60.49 KATHERINE HARVEY PENNINE LV50
50 60.50 KEITH BUTTERWORTH CLAYTON LE MOORS MV50
51 61.01 TONY HOLT RADCLIFFE AC MV45
52 61.04 MARTIN THOMPSON UA MV45
53 61.15 BARRY CHAPMAN HORWICH M
54 61.25 DAVINA RAIDY ROSSENDALE LV40
55 61.46 RICHARD CLARKE MANCHESTER YMCA MV45
56 61.47 JOHN ARMSTRONG ROCHDALE MV55
57 61.59 MICK CRAVEN TODMORDEN MV50
58 62.10 THOMAS LEO McCLUSKEY TODMORDEN MV50
59 62.33 GEORGE SCOTT PENNINE MV55
60 62.47 MARK HOWELLS UA MV45
61 63.08 DAVE CULPAN CALDER VALLEY MV45
62 63.28 RICHARD LONGLEY UA M
63 63.34 DAVE BEBBINGTON WTC MV45
64 63.49 GEORGE LARGE NORTHERN VETS MV60
65 64.00 MARK CARTWRIGHT RADCLIFFE AC MV40
66 64.07 STEPHEN BATLEY SKYRAC AC MV60
67 64.17 MARK PRESTON STAINLAND LIONS MV45
67 64.17 GRAHAM WRIGHT ROSSENDALE MV55
69 64.22 PAUL FRECHETTE CALDER VALLEY MV60
70 64.29 ANDY O'SULLIVAN ROCHDALE MV55
71 64.50 JOHN COX MIDDLETON HARRIERS MV60
72 64.56 JOHN YOUNG RADCLIFFE AC MV60
73 65.05 DAVE BALL MIDDLETON HARRIERS MV55
74 65.21 JENNY BROWN ROCHDALE F
75 65.29 STEVE WILSON ROSSENDALE M
76 65.35 COLIN BOSTOCK LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB MV50
77 65.38 IAN HOLLOWAY ROCHDALE MV55
78 65.42 ROB IRVINE COSMICS (ABERDEEN) MV40
79 65.50 BOB GRANT UA MV60
80 66.05 JIM COSGROVE CHORLEY HARRIERS MV50
81 66.13 DAVID BISH KMC MV40
82 66.13 GILL DARBY PENNY LANE STRIDERS LV45
83 66.20 ANDREA SUTCLIFFE UA LV50
84 66.36 JAN NEEDHAM ROCHDALE LV55
85 67.05 JOHN LEARY UA MV55
86 68.05 RICK MOORE CLAYTON LE MOORS MV45
87 68.09 RONALD COWLING UA MV60
88 68.12 MARK SALISBURY UA MV45
89 68.39 ANTONY McMANUS STAINLAND LIONS MV40
90 68.42 ANN-MARIE RAMPLEY RADCLIFFE AC LV40
91 69.00 PAUL GRIFFITHS PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS MV45
92 69.21 MICK FOWLER UA MV50
93 69.33 ROY GREENWOOD UA MV40
94 70.35 STEVE BOYER STAINLAND MV45
95 70.55 GINETTE SMITH SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS LV45
96 71.08 RACHAEL ELLISON RADCLIFFE AC F
97 71.24 NEIL FAIRBURN BAILDON RUNNERS MV45
98 72.31 ALAN SUMNER RADCLIFFE AC MV65
99 72.38 JANET CHAPLIN CHORLEY HARRIERS LV45
100 72.45 JAN ATKINS CHORLEY HARRIERS LV60
101 74.04 IAN MANNERS MANCHESTER YMCA MV40
102 74.37 ALAN ROBINSON UA MV55
103 74.48 GRAHAM DAVY FRA MV45
104 74.49 CHARLOTTE COVERLEY UA F
105 75.15 JOHN FRANCIS CLAYTON LE MOORS MV65
106 76.04 ROB WALKER UA MV45
107 76.48 BILL HUNTER HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS MV60
108 77.23 CARL COLLINS UA MV45
109 78.20 MARIE DEWHURST CHORLEY HARRIERS LV45
110 78.30 SUSAN HINDE SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS LV45
111 78.48 ANDREA WRAGG UA F
112 79.14 LANCE GARDNER UA MV45
113 80.31 SAM DARBY PENNY LANE STRIDERS MV50
114 81.24 PHIL MARTIN LYTHAM SARRC MV65
115 83.06 EMMA HILTON UA F
115 83.06 JULIA GREENWOOD UA F
115 83.06 ALAN BROWN UA M
118 86.00 DAVID DICKSON ROSSENDALE MV65
119 92.25 RUTH HARE MIDDLETON HARRIERS LV55
119 92.25 ROY LEE MIDDLETON HARRIERS MV75
121 92.50 BRENDA ROBINSON ROCHDALE LV65
122 96.02 IAN STANSFIELD TODMORDEN MV65
Ret Ret NICK HARRIS ROSSENDALE MV55

Sheet 2: Sheet2

This year. Thank you for supporting the race. £220 was raised for charity. Thank you to all the marshals. Next year.There will be more marker flags in appropriate places. The prizegiving will have clearer criteria. The weather will be sunny.