Stretton Hills Mens Race
06/06/2009
Positions @




CP3 CP5 Finish NAME CLUB Cat In Cat TIME
2 1 1 Rob Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 1 0:44:37
1 2 2 John Heneghan Pudsey & Bramley SM 2 0:45:00
5 5 3 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley SM 3 0:45:03
3 3 4 Morgan Donnellly Borrowdale FR SM 4 0:45:43
4 4 5 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 5 0:46:02
9 8 6 Ian Holmes Bingley Harriers M40 1 0:46:06
6 7 7 Lloyd Taggart Dark Peak FR SM 6 0:46:29
8 6 8 Tim Davies Mercia SM 7 0:47:06
14 11 9 Karl Gray Calder Valley FR SM 8 0:47:43
7 7 10 Robert Baker Dark Peak FR SM 9 0:47:50
10 10 11 Orlando Edwards SBH SM 10 0:48:08
17 17 12 Mark Roberts Borrowdale FR M45 1 0:48:15
12 12 13 Stuart Bond Tommy's Fell Stars SM 11 0:48:18
13 14 14 Chris Steele Borrowdale FR SM 12 0:48:22
16 15 15 Graham Pearce Pudsey & Bramley SM 13 0:48:28
11 13 16 Rob Little Dark Peak FR SM 14 0:48:57
15 16 17 Ben Mounsey Calder Valley FR SM 15 0:50:01
23 19 18 Matthew Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 16 0:50:24
20 20 19 James Logue Horwich RMI M40 2 0:50:31
21 21 20 John Hunt Dark Peak FR M40 3 0:50:38
18 18 21 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 17 0:50:44
19 22 22 Christopher Smale U/A M45 2 0:50:51
26
23 Andrew Wrench Todmorden Harriers M40 4 0:50:52
25
24 Jonathon Wright Todmorden Harriers SM 18 0:50:57
31 25 25 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 19 0:50:58
29 28 26 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 20 0:51:21
22 23 27 James Kevan Horwich RMI U23 1 0:51:25
24 24 28 Michael Whyatt Bowland Fell Runners M45 3 0:51:41
27 30 29 Steve Oldfield Bradford Airedale M50 1 0:51:54
34 31 30 Dave Taylor Dark Peak FR M40 5 0:52:17
28 29 31 Jon Morgan Dark Peak FR M40 6 0:52:22
35 36 32 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale FR M45 4 0:52:40

34 33 Anthony Smith Ambleside AC SM 21 0:52:49
30 32 34 Steve Bell Dark Peak FR M45 5 0:53:01
32 33 35 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 22 0:53:34
51 46 36 Gareth John Jones Bitton Road Runners SM 23 0:53:41
40 38 37 David Evans Ambleside AC SM 24 0:53:47
38 37 38 Lee Morley Ilkley Harriers SM 25 0:53:57
48 44 39 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M40 7 0:54:06
41
40 Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M45 6 0:54:09
39 39 41 Dave Milliken Horwich RMI M40 8 0:54:14
37 40 42 Andrew McFarlane Clayton le Moors Harriers M40 9 0:54:22
54 54 43 Joe Blackett Dark Peak FR M45 7 0:54:25
45 43 44 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 26 0:54:30
43 42 45 Philip Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 2 0:54:31
46 50 46 Tom Roo Mercia SM 27 0:54:48
44
47 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 3 0:54:50
55 52 48 Michael Green Lostock AC M45 8 0:54:52
65 57 49 James Senior Bingley Harriers SM 28 0:55:12
66 61 50 Ed Davies Mercia M50 4 0:55:13
53 51 51 Matthew Rooke Warwick University AC U23 2 0:55:15
50
52 Jackie Winn Ellenborough AG M55 1 0:55:21
42 47 53 Andy Davies Mercia M40 10 0:55:31
63 63 54 Andrew Yapp Mercia M40 11 0:55:37

56 55 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 29 0:55:40
47 48 56 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M45 9 0:55:46
62 64 57 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 30 0:56:01
58 58 58 Martin Cliffe U/A SM 31 0:56:08
64
59 Ian Greenwood Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 10 0:56:16

59 60 Andy Normandale York Acorn RC M50 5 0:56:19
70 68 61 Mark Goldie Calder Valley FR M40 12 0:56:19
67 66 62 Ben Grant Harrogate Harriers M60 1 0:56:19

55 63 Daniel Barmett Croft Ambrey SM 32 0:56:29
72 70 64 Stephen P Jones Eryri Harriers M50 6 0:56:33
33
65 Matt Granger Birmingham University SM 33 0:56:37
60 62 66 Paul Shackleton Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 11 0:56:54

60 67 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 34 0:57:06

73 68 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers M50 7 0:57:07
69 69 69 Ian Rowbotham Ilkley Harriers M50 8 0:57:22

76 70 Jack Holt Clayton le Moors Harriers M60 2 0:57:29
71 71 71 Mark Ellithorn Chorley Harriers M40 13 0:57:30
68 72 72 Andrew Horsefall Todmorden Harriers M40 14 0:57:36

74 73 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M40 15 0:57:36

83 74 Steve Storey Dark Peak FR M50 9 0:57:53

89 75 Brian Horrocks Clayton le Moors Harriers M50 10 0:57:53


76 Paul Jenkinson Eryri Harriers M40 16 0:57:58
52 80 77 Stephen Whitaker Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 12 0:58:01

78 78 Phil Vincent Tynedale Harriers SM 35 0:58:12

85 79 Paul James Beesson Maldwyn Harriers M40 17 0:58:16

79 80 Andrew Roberts Congleton Harriers M40 18 0:58:23
49 53 81 Sam Cruchley Halesowen AC U23 3 0:58:30

75 82 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners M50 11 0:58:34
94 81 83 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 13 0:58:37

77 84 Adam Talyor Fleckney & Kibworth RC SM 36 0:58:39

86 85 Dave Soles Pennine M45 14 0:58:45
76 90 86 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 19 0:59:15
59 67 87 Nigel T Mason Croft Ambrey SM 37 0:59:24
90 94 88 Geoff Briggs Pennine FR M50 12 0:59:25


89 Adam Rollitt Ashbourne R C SM 38 0:59:27

84 90 Stuart Shuttleworth Ambleside AC M45 15 0:59:29
73 92 91 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 13 0:59:31
80 98 92 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M55 2 0:59:47
87 100 93 Ian Warhurst Pennine FR M50 14 0:59:53

88 94 Chric Rye Warwick University AC U23 4 0:59:56

49 95 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 16 1:00:08

91 96 Brian Walton Horwich RMI M55 3 1:00:09
77 96 97 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 17 1:00:10
79 97 98 Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers M50 15 1:00:10
95 111 99 Phil Clayton FRA M40 20 1:00:11
82 101 100 Ross Powell Merci+D130a M50 16 1:00:17


101 Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers M40 21 1:00:35
88 106 102 Kieron Mitchell Clayton le Moors Harriers SM 39 1:00:38
91
103 Glyn C Williams Presteigne Pacers SM 40 1:00:53
78 99 104 Derek Schofield Rossendale Harriers M55 4 1:00:58
83 103 105 Michael Kelly Leighton Buzzard Athletic M40 22 1:01:03
75 95 106 Neil Cassidy Tynedale Harriers M55 5 1:01:07
92 110 107 Mike Noble Pennine FR M60 3 1:01:12
96 112 108 Keith G. Holmes Dark Peak FR M55 6 1:01:23

108 109 Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 7 1:01:43
93 113 110 Dave Austin Calder Valley FR SM 41 1:01:44
74 104 111 James Blore Chepstow Harriers U23 5 1:01:49
99 117 112 Dave Tait Dark Peak FR M60 4 1:02:12
105 122 113 Peter Williams MDC M50 17 1:02:27
103 119 114 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey M40 23 1:02:27

121 115 Kevin Booth Todmorden Harriers M40 24 1:02:27
97 115 116 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M40 25 1:03:03
102 118 117 Robert Taylor Pennine FR M55 8 1:03:10
106 124 118 Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M65 1 1:03:16

109 119 Simon Blease Brycheiniog M50 18 1:03:38
101 120 120 Paul Flinn U/A M45 18 1:03:41
121 133 121 David M Horrocks Clayton le Moors Harriers M45 19 1:03:43
108 127 122 Daniel J Taylor Todmorden Harriers SM 43 1:04:05

125 123 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 26 1:04:09
89 114 124 Robert Carter Bishops Stortford SM 44 1:04:12
118 131 125 John Joddrell Pennine FR M50 19 1:04:15

135 126 Steve Jackson Horwich RMI M55 9 1:04:22

123 127 John Cocker Telford AC M45 20 1:04:26
98 116 128 Mick Moorhouse Matlock AC M55 10 1:04:30
117 142 129 Peter Browning Clayton le Moors Harriers M50 20 1:04:35

128 130 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 21 1:04:40
109 132 131 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 45 1:04:52

126 132 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 22 1:05:15
112 137 133 Paul Jackson Chorley Harriers M40 26 1:05:17

138 134 Martin Cortvriend Clwydian Range Runner M55 11 1:05:23

139 135 Simon Rollitt Mercia M45 21 1:05:26

134 136 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers SM 46 1:06:14

141 137 Rick Robson Mercia M50 23 1:06:19
128 149 138 Andy Stott MDC M50 24 1:06:21

136 139 Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers M45 22 1:06:28
125 148 140 Donald Williams Eryri Harriers M65 2 1:06:30

140 141 James Riley Todmorden Harriers SM 47 1:06:35

130 142 Martyn Finn Pudsey & Bramley M40 27 1:06:54
115 144 143 Steve Brailey Cumberland FR M50 25 1:06:59
124 146 144 Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M50 26 1:07:03
122 147 145 Michael Crook Horwich RMI M60 5 1:07:05
116 143 146 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 28 1:07:08
132 150 147 Richard J Wall Hereford Couriers M45 23 1:07:23

155 148 George Scott Pennine FR M55 12 1:07:30
104 93 149 Iain Embrey Warwick University AC U23 6 1:07:33

153 150 Peter Walkington Horwich RMI M65 3 1:07:39
136 157 151 Chris Good Ludlow M50 27 1:08:06
129 151 152 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Range Runner SM 48 1:08:18
142 163 153 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 6 1:08:21
113 145 154 Marc Humphreys U/A M40 29 1:08:25
140 158 155 John Morris Buckley M60 7 1:08:33
126 154 156 John Armstrong Rochdale Harriers M55 13 1:08:53

159 157 Graham Davies Colwyn Bay AC M45 24 1:09:16
127
158 Geoffrey Fielding Rossendale Harriers M65 4 1:09:30
147 166 159 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 5 1:09:36
138 165 160 Morgan Williams Ilkley Harriers M45 25 1:09:50
123 152 161 Alexander M Westman Bingley Harriers M50 28 1:09:57

156 162 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 6 1:10:02
137 162 163 Graham Breeze Skyrac AC M60 8 1:10:14
143 167 164 Terry Davies Mercia M55 14 1:10:17
145 168 165 Nick Pugh U/A SM 49 1:10:24
139 196 166 David Lloyd Presteigne Pacers M50 29 1:10:27
141 169 167 Philip Jones Presteigne Pacers M50 30 1:11:22
152 175 168 Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60 9 1:11:26
148 172 169 Andy Laing U/A M40 30 1:11:59

170 170 Graham Lloyd Calder Valley FR M45 26 1:12:08
135 161 171 James Hallett U/A SM 50 1:12:47
150 176 172 Ken Jones Dark Peak FR M60 10 1:13:03
149 173 173 Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers M55 15 1:13:12
153 177 174 Peter Cooke Mercia M40 31 1:13:16
151
175 Fred Gibbs Bingley Harriers M70 1 1:13:26
146 171 176 Peter Ellwood Bingley Harriers M45 27 1:13:41
155 178 177 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley FR M50 31 1:14:41
154 179 178 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 11 1:14:59

184 179 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers M65 7 1:15:22

186 180 John Cox Middleton Harriers M60 12 1:15:44


181 Roderick Campbell Cheadle RC M60 13 1:15:53

182 182 Peter Marshall Todmorden Harriers M60 14 1:17:23

183 183 Gerry Ashton Chepstow Harriers M55 16 1:17:38

185 184 Chris Edwards Dark Peak FR SM 51 1:17:47
156 181 185 Guy Holloway U/A M40 32 1:19:35

187 186 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M60 15 1:20:23

189 187 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 32 1:20:44

190 188 Allan Buckley Keswick AC M65 8 1:22:38

188 189 Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M65 9 1:22:50

191 190 Richard Clives FRA M65 10 1:24:57

192 191 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 11 1:25:15

198 192 Denis Wood Borrowdale FR M65 12 1:29:20

194 193 Victor Gretton Merionnydd M65 13 1:30:14

195 194 George Arnold Preston Harriers M70 2 1:30:35

193 195 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M50 33 1:31:43

82 196 John Rutter Keswick AC M70 3 1:31:44

45 197 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M65 14 1:38:08

129 198 Pete Booth Clayton le Moors Harriers M55 17 1:49:38








Stretton Hills Ladies Race
06/06/2009
Position @



Ave Leaders Time (1st 10)
CP3 CP5 Finish NAME CLUB Cat @Pos In Cat TIME
1 2 1 Philippa Jackson Keswick AC SL 1 0:54:12
2 4 2 Lizzie Adams Dark Peak FR U23 1 0:54:20
4 1 3 Anna Lupton Radcliffe AC SL 2 0:54:21
3 3 4 Emma Clayton Scunthorpe & Dist U23 2 0:54:53
5 5 5 Jo Waites Calder Valley FR SL 3 0:56:39
7 6 6 Helen Fines Calder Valley FR SL 4 0:57:05
6 7 7 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 5 0:57:21
9 9 8 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC SL 6 0:58:42
8 8 9 Zanthe Wray Hallamshire Harriers U23 3 0:59:53
11 10 10 Helen Berry Holmfirth Harriers SL 7 1:00:20
14 13 11 Mel Price Mercia SL 8 1:01:06
15 14 12 Suzanne Budgett Horwich RMI L45 1 1:01:21
10 12 13 Sarah May Todmorden Harriers SL 9 1:01:55
19 20 14 Andrea Rowlands Eryri Harriers SL 10 1:02:15
17 17 15 Holly Williamson Ilkley Harriers SL 11 1:02:22
16 16 16 Jacqueline Redmayne Chorley Harriers SL 12 1:02:25
21 22 17 Helen Ilsley Ilkley Harriers SL 13 1:02:35
18 18 18 Alison Eagle Ilkley Harriers L45 2 1:02:37
13 15 19 Astrid Wingler Highgate Harriers L40 1 1:02:44
22 19 20 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harriers L40 2 1:02:56
24 23 21 Julie Cowley U/A L45 3 1:03:58
28 25 22 Jenny Dybeck Ilkley Harriers SL 14 1:04:04
29 26 23 Tracey Mitchell Clayton le Moors Harriers SL 15 1:04:31
30 29 24 Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers L40 3 1:04:34
23 24 25 Tamara Hird Wharfedale Harriers SL 16 1:05:31
27 28 26 Lauren Jeska Todmorden Harriers SL 17 1:05:48
33 31 27 Kath Brierley Todmorden Harriers L45 4 1:05:51
36 34 28 Anna Kelly Clayton le Moors Harriers L45 5 1:06:12
26 27 29 Ruth Whitehead Bingley Harriers SL 18 1:06:21
32 33 30 Susan Burns Clayton le Moors Harriers L50 1 1:07:11
34 35 31 Mary Edgerton Pennine FR L45 6 1:07:35
41 39 32 Geraldine Walkington Horwich RMI L50 2 1:08:09
25 32 33 Sue Becconsell Bingley Harriers L45 7 1:08:15
35 37 34 Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers SL 19 1:08:33
31 30 35 Sarah Gatford Telford AC SL 20 1:08:38
39 36 36 Kim Braznell Halesowen AC L50 3 1:08:47
42 41 37 Jo Gillyon Keswick AC SL 21 1:09:04
46 43 38 Karen Taylor Rossendale Harriers L50 4 1:09:32
38 40 39 Lucy Harris Pennine FR U23 4 1:09:39
40 42 40 Patricia Goodall Totley AC L50 5 1:09:43
37 38 41 Alison Bennett Ilkley Harriers L45 8 1:09:57
43 44 42 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale Harriers SL 22 1:10:12
45 45 43 Celia Mills Calder Valley FR L40 4 1:10:54
53 49 44 Gill Stott M D C L50 6 1:11:04
54 52 45 Nicki Rushton Chorley Harriers L40 5 1:11:30
47 46 46 Sue Haslam Scarborough AC L55 1 1:11:36
48 47 47 Thirza Hyde Calder Valley FR L50 7 1:11:51
52 51 48 Jane Murphy Clayton le Moors Harriers L40 6 1:12:04
50 48 49 Melamie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers L40 7 1:12:39
56 56 50 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 9 1:12:45
49 50 51 Sue Ashton Chepstow L55 2 1:14:03
58 58 52 Jenny Brown Rochdale Harriers SL 23 1:14:35
57 57 53 Alison Marks Bingley Harriers L45 10 1:14:56
51 53 54 Linda Murgatroyd Calder Valley FR L40 8 1:15:04
55 54 55 Rachel Metcalfe Horwich RMI SL 24 1:15:22
59 59 56 Linda Lord Clayton le Moors Harriers L60 1 1:16:02
60 60 57 Gail Tombs Calder Valley FR L55 3 1:16:59
44 55 58 Joan Clarke Stourbridge R C L50 8 1:18:12
63 62 59 Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors Harriers L55 4 1:20:06
62 61 60 Julie Cooper U/A L50 9 1:20:16
61 63 61 Maggie Oliver Eryri Harriers L60 2 1:21:07
64 64 62 Alexis Dinsmoor Pennine FR L60 3 1:22:25
65 65 63 Stephanie Charman Helsby L55 5 1:28:37
66 66 64 Karin Goss Clayton le Moors Harriers L60 4 1:30:44
67 67 65 Sue Taylor Cheadle RC L50 10 1:38:03
20 21 DNF Lynne Clough Chorley Harriers L40
DNF
12 11 DNF Sally Newman Calder Valley FR L45
DNF
- - DNF Kirsten Bailey Bingley Harriers SL
DNF