Simonside Cairns Fell Race 13th December 2009





Pos. Name Cat Club Time
1 James Buis M Sen Heaton Harriers 01:23:55
2 Adam Fletcher M Vet 40 Wooler 01:25:55
3 Ally Macdonald M Vet 45 Morpeth 01:28:25
4 Lee Bennett M Vet 40 NFR 01:28:47
5 Chris Sanderson M Sen NFR 01:29:28
6 Daniel Lydon M Sen Sunderland Strollers 01:30:34
7 Patrick Duffy M Sen Crook 01:30:54
8 Scott Gibson M Sen NFR 01:31:16
9 David Armstrong M Vet 45 NFR 01:31:54
10 Hugh Bingham M Vet 45 Tynedale 01:32:53
11 Keith Alger M Sen Holme Pierrpont 01:33:28
12 Phil Smith M Sen NSP 01:33:43
13 Neil Cassidy M Vet 50 Tynedale 01:33:48
14 Andrew Cairns M Sen NSP 01:34:20
15 David Atkinson M Vet 45 NFR 01:34:48
16 Lawrence Johnson M Vet 45 Low Fell 01:35:19
17 Jim Mann M Sen DFR 01:35:38
18 Karen Robertson F Vet 40 NFR 01:35:59
19 John Duff M Vet 40 NFR 01:36:12
20 P Kelly M Vet 50 DFR 01:36:40
21 Gareth Huxley M Sen Wallsend 01:36:46
22 Peter Myett M Sen - 01:37:12
23 Andrew Phizacklea M Sen - 01:37:13
24 Chris Jones M sen - 01:37:16
25 Mike Telfer M sen NFR 01:37:49
26 Peter Milburn M Vet 50 DFR 01:38:10
27 Andrew Callcot M Vet 45 Borrowdale 01:38:14
28 Brian Robson M Vet 40 - 01:38:19
29 Garry Burnip M Vet 45 NYMAC 01:38:43
30 Ian Pledger M Vet 50 - 01:38:45
31 Donald Brown M Vet 40 - 01:38:46
32 Steve Hill M Vet 45 Tynedale 01:40:02
33 James Charlton M Sen - 01:40:53
34 James Harvey M Sen - 01:41:12
35 Claire Jackson F Vet 40 Allen Valley Striders 01:41:20
36 Graham Bingham M Vet 45 NFR 1::41:56
37 David Walton M Vet 45 - 01:42:11
38 Chris Rowe M Sen NSP 01:42:44
39 Chris Hoskin M Sen - 01:42:47
40 Dave Wiseman M Vet 45 Alnwick 01:43:09
41 Dave McPartlin M Vet 50 NFR 01:43:16
42 Stuart Ferguson M Vet 50 DFR 01:43:29
43 John Dallinson M Vet 50 NFR 01:43:42
44 Jack McWilliams M Sen Wooler 01:44:34
45 Phil Vincent M Sen Tynedale 01:44:47
46 Rob Carter M Sen Bishop Stortford 01:44:47
47 Rob Stephens M Vet 45 NFR 01:45:00
48 Sarah Lister F Sen Blackhill 01:45:34
49 Pos. Patrick Bonnett Name M Vet 45 Cat DFR Club 1:45:41 Time
50 Phil Green M Vet 40 NFR 01:45:49
51 John Robson M Vet 50 Annan 01:46:01
52 John Telfer M Vet 45 NFR 01:46:19
53 Bob Mitchell M Vet 50 NYMAC 01:46:53
54 John Metson M Vet 50 NFR 01:47:26
55 Allon Welsh M Vet 45 NFR 01:47:34
56 Mark Jackson M Sen Achille Ratti 01:48:41
57 Chris Winter M Sen - 01:48:49
58 Shaun Roberts M Vet 50 Elvet Striders 01:48:50
59 Clare Buis F Sen Heaton 01:48:51
60 Kenny Young M Vet 45 Wooler 01:48:58
61 Alan Hunt M Vet 50 DFR 01:49:04
62 John Tollitt M Vet 45 NFR 01:49:14
63 Trevor Wakenshaw M Vet 40 NFR 01:49:33
64 John Lamont-Black M Vet 40 Gosforth 01:49:48
65 Mark Cooper M Vet 40 Alnwick 01:50:02
66 Eric Hildrew M Sen - 01:50:54
67 Geoff Davis M Vet 50 NFR 01:50:59
68 Dave Johnson M Vet 50 NFR 01:53:11
69 Glen McWilliams M Vet 45 Wooler 01:53:20
70 Carl Robson M Vet 45 - 01:53:37
71 Michael Stoker M Sen - 01:53:38
72 Henrietta Bolton-Carter F Vet 40 NFR 01:53:52
73 Sue Mitchell F Vet 40 Calder Valley 01:54:07
74 Steve Moss M Vet 50 Teesdale 01:54:13
75 Jonathan Lee M Vet 40 Gosforth 01:54:41
76 Terence Mullen M Vet 50 - 01:54:42
77 Peter Atkinson M Vet 50 NSP 01:54:47
78 Peter Reed M Vet 50 NFR 01:55:08
79 Peter Moralee M Vet 50 NFR 01:55:08
80 Wilf Hutchinson M Vet 50 FRA 01:55:27
81 Jacqueline Keaveney F Vet 40 Swaledale 01:55:40
82 Matt Cawood M Sen Tynedale 01:56:22
83 Claire Bruce F Vet 40 Morpeth 01:57:32
84 Graham Fraser M Vet 60 Allen Valley 01:57:34
85 Keith Pinder M Vet 50 NSP 01:58:25
86 Robert Phizacklea M Sen - 01:58:37
87 Keith Yeats M Vet 50 - 01:59:04