HEART OF THE LAKES RYDAL ROUND 2009












POS

NAME

CLUB

M/F

AGE

TIME

1

A Dunn

HELM HILL

M


1.20.29

2

C Waters

AMBLESIDE

M


1.20.54

3

J Deegan

AMBLESIDE

M

O/40

1.26.21

4

N Ashcroft

AMBLESIDE

M

O/40

1.29.39

5

C Robinson

HELM HILL

M


1.29.41

6

C Near

ERYRI

M


1.30.26

7

B Wakeley

U/A

M


1.34.35

8

N Holding

WEST PENNINE

M

O/50

1.34.57

9

I Barnes

AMBLESIDE

M


1.35.10

10

P Knowles

AMBLESIDE

M

O/40

1.35.39

11

C Speight

HELM HILL

M

O/50

1.35.53

12

M Smith

U/A

M


1.35.55

13

N Shepherd

BOWLAND FR

M

O/40

1.37.44

14

B Elsworth

WHARFEDALE

M


1.38.31

15

T Hobbs

MOORFOOT

M

O/40

1.38.35

16

S Lovatt

U/A

M


1.38.40

17

J Atyed

WITNEY

M

O/40

1.38.48

18

C Tweedie

AMBLESIDE

M


1.39.08

19

J Byrne

U/A

M


1.39.10

20

R Blyth

HELM HILL

M

O/40

1.39.20

21

L Taylor

HELM HILL

M


1.39.50

22

G Harding

AMBLESIDE

M

O/40

1.40.45

23

G Campbell

ALNWICK H

M


1.41.00

24

R Davies

BOWLAND FR

M

O/50

1.42.17

25

A Timmins

WARRINGTON

M


1.42.22

26

D Hethrington

U/A

M

O/40

1.42.22

27

S Burthem

WARRINGTON

M

O/40

1.42.34

28

A Crollan

U/A

M


1.42.34

29

K Bailey

BINGLEY

F


1.42.42

30

A Brook-Doran

U/A

M

O/40

1.42.58

31

A Bowness

U/A

M


1.43.02

32

R Colombi

U/A

M

O/40

1.43.14

33

J Challinor

AMBLESIDE

M


1.43.17

34

M Walsh

KENDAL

M

O/60

1.43.33

35

M Roberts

TODMORDEN

M

O/50

1.43.52

36

I Hutchinson


M

O/40

1.43.53

37

P Wilkin

BOWLAND FR

M

O/50

1.44.10

38

K Hill

THIRSK

M

O/40

1.44.19

39

L Burkinshaw

KESWICK

M


1.44.24

40

J Briggs

U/A

M


1.44.36

41

M Foxwell

KENDAL

M


1.47.30

42

J Gibson

WHARFEDALE

M

O/40

1.47.30

43

P Smithson

KESWICK

M

O/40

1.48.16

44

I Hayden

AURORA

M


1.48.43

45

S Carter

DPFR

M

O/40

1.48.57

46

G Coventry

THIRSK

M

O/40

1.49.15

47

N Lewis

ALMOST ATHLETICS

M


1.49.19

48

T Robertshaw

U/A

M

O/50

1.49.26

49

J Wade

BOWLAND FR

M

O/40

1.49.32

50

K Short

TEVIOTDALE

M

O/40

1.49.41

51

D Buse

PENNY LANE STRIDERS

M


1.49.47

52

A Holden

WHARFEDALE

M

O/40

1.50.28

53

J Rusius

CLAYTON

M

O/50

1.50.56

54

C Schofield

HELM HILL

M

O/40

1.51.00

55

J Sedgewick

U/A

M


1.51.01

56

R Martin

U/A

M


1.51.16

57

H Ilsley

ILKLEY

M


1.52.12

58

P Leighton

HORWICH

M

O/40

1.52.14

59

B Dredge

MERCIA

M

O/50

1.53.03

60

D Ellison

AMBLESIDE

M

O/40

1.53.51

61

S Pike

U/A

F


1.53.566

62

N Sidaway

U/A

M

O/40

1.54.20

63

J Fisher

HOWGILL H

M

O/50

1.54.32

64

A Quickfall

NEWBURGH

M

O/50

1.55.54

65

P Willink

HELM HILL

M

O/40

1.56.08

66

S Lewis

U/A

M

O/40

1.56.28

67

S Mitchell

CALDER VALLEY

F

O/40

1.56.41

68

A Bradshaw

U/A

M

O/40

1.56.48

69

R Jerram

KENDAL

M

O/40

1.57.05

70

M Hobson

ROCHDALE

M

O/50

1.57.34

71

N Tillott

TEWKSBURY

M

O/40

1.57.34

72

S Grant

ABBEY R

F


1.57.35

73

C Evans

AMBLESIDE

M


1.59.15

74

J Matthews

AMBLESIDE

M


1.59.38

75

J Atkinson

U/A

M


1.59.53

76

H Cox

THIRSK

F


2.00.06

77

R Bell

AMBLESIDE

M

O/60

2.00.52

78

E Hampton

HOAD HILL

M

O/40

2.00.54

79

K Forster

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

M


2.01.03

80

J Armistead

DPFR

M

O/50

2.01.57

81

A Kenny

ACHILLE RATTI

M

O/50

2.02.37

82

P Bellis

BOLTON

M

O/50

2.02.52

83

P Near

ERYRI

F


2.02.58

84

C Rodgers

U/A

M

O/40

2.03.04

85

P Gilchrist

KESWICK

M

O/50

2.04.58

86

M Peat

LONSDALE

M

O/50

2.05.07

87

P Hawley

CFR

M

O/55

2.05.28

88

P Murray

YORK ACORN

M


2.05.39

89

J Cox

MIDDLETON

F

O/50

2.06.12

90

M Foxwell-Crowley

AMBLESIDE

F


2.06.38

91

P Reed

NFR

M

O/50

2.06.41

92

R Madhas

WHARFEDALE

M

O/40

2.08.47

93

K Rogan

WHARFEDALE

F


2.09.06

94

G Leesham

DALLAM

F


2.09.38

95

M Beverley

RANELAGH

M

O/50

2.10.06

96

C Tate

U/A

M


2.11.43

97

W Walsh

BOWLAND FR

M

O/40

2.11.45

98

R Cavanagh

NORTHUMBERLAND FR

M

O/50

2.12.08

99

G Hadwin

KESWICK

M

O/40

2.12.24

100

P James

PENNINE

M

O/50

2.12.41

101

E Knowles

U/A

F


2.13.05

102

W Birkett

U/A

F


2.14.11

103

J Birkett

U/A

M

O/40

2.14.12

104

O Henrikson

U/A

M

O/40

2.15.06

105

P Dowker

KENDAL

M

O/50

2.16.15

106

B Buckley

GLOSSOPDALE

F


2.41.34

107

C Buckley

GLOSSOPDALE

M

O/60

2.41.34

108

D Thomas

U/A

M


2.42.44

109

J Taylor

AMBLESIDE

M

O/70

2.51.22







DISQUALIFIED







Lewis Harpin

Edinburgh





Carried no kit and retired but did not report to the finish












Alex Cooper

Lonsdale





Retired but did not report to the finish