LAKELAND COUNTRY FAIR 2009 | |||
1.Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside | M | 00:54:52 |
2.Alastair Dunn | Helm Hill | M | 00:55:30 |
3.Brendon Taylor | Rossendale | M | 00:56:51 |
4.Mike Robinson | Dark Peak | M | 00:57:41 |
5.Paul Cornforth | Borrowdale | MV40 | 00:58:27 |
6.Sam Watson | Wharfedale | M | 00:58:48 |
7.Gary Thorpe | Ambleside | MV40 | 01:00:27 |
8.Alan Smith | Deeside Runners | MV40 | 01:00:39 |
9.Peter Brittleton | Helm Hill | MV40 | 01:01:15 |
10.John Dryden | Settle | MV40 | 01:02:59 |
11.Alan Barrie | The Stragglers | M | 01:03:03 |
12.Paul Carman | Wharfedale | M | 01:03:07 |
13.Stuart Stoddart | Eden Runners | MV40 | 01:04:50 |
14.Martyn Pollit | Burnden R R | MV40 | 01:06:03 |
15.Dick Ballantyne | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:06:17 |
16.Anthony Bowness | u/a | M | 01:06:22 |
17.Brian Horsfall | Wakefield | MV40 | 01:06:23 |
18.Mike McIven | Black Combe Runners | M | 01:06:24 |
19.Brendan Bolland | Harwich | MV40 | 01:06:32 |
20.Vincent Proctor | Keighley & Craven | M | 01:06:39 |
21.Terry Aitken | Ambleside | MV40 | 01:06:52 |
22.Andrew Turner | Ellenborough | M | 01:07:54 |
23.Daz Slater | u/a | M | 01:08:12 |
24.Brian Kennedy | Settle | MV40 | 01:08:52 |
25.Hazel Robinson | Ambleside | L | 01:09:02 |
26.Roger Irving | Annan | MV40 | 01:10:53 |
27.Luke Appleyard | u/a | M | 01:10:09 |
28.Tosh Brennan | Lothian | MV40 | 01:10:23 |
29.Tony Sardo | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:10:35 |
30.William Ross | Black Combe Runners | M | 01:10:47 |
31.Peter Leighton | Horwich | MV40 | 01:10:50 |
32.Paul Smithson | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:11:22 |
33.Michael Toman | Rossendale | MV40 | 01:11:56 |
34.Pat McIver | Black Combe Runners | MV40 | 01:12:08 |
35.Ian Robinson | Clayton | MV50 | 01:12:12 |
36.Karen Best | Otley | L | 01:12:20 |
37.Lloyd Best | Otley | MV40 | 01:12:21 |
38.Giles Hawking | York Knavesmire | M | 01:12:54 |
39.Andrew Brett | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:13:17 |
40.Graham Shaw | Bolton | MV50 | 01:13:20 |
41.Fraser Hardie | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:13:33 |
42.Andrew Hinde | Settle | MV50 | 01:13:53 |
43.John Hazell | u/a | MV50 | 01:13:59 |
44.Alison Weston | Ilkley | LV40 | 01:14:03 |
45.Andrew Firth | Clayton | MV50 | 01:14:10 |
46.Philip Devine | Kendal | MV40 | 01:14:18 |
47.Ian Shuttleworth | Holmfirth | MV40 | 01:15:17 |
48.Paul McLoughlan | MV40 | 01:16:11 | |
49.Brett Weeden | Keighley & Craven | MV50 | 01:17:37 |
50.Steve Hemingway | Spennymoor A C | MV50 | 01:17:49 |
51.Gerard Meneaud | u/a | MV50 | 01:17:57 |
52.Isaline Hughes | Burnden R R | LV40 | 01:17:59 |
53.Chris Whitlock | Wesham R R | MV40 | 01:19:24 |
54.James Goffe | Black Combe Runners | MV40 | 01:20:01 |
55.Lewis Ashton | Dark Peak | MV40 | 01:20:17 |
56.Susan Hodkinson | Black Combe Runners | L | 01:21:22 |
57.Ian Lewis | Keighley & Craven | M | 01:21:28 |
58.David Fell | CFR | MV60 | 01:22:25 |
59.Mark Whitaker | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:24:03 |
60.Chris Whitaker | Keighley & Craven | MV40 | 01:24:12 |
61.Peter Bellis | Bolton Harriers | MV50 | 01:24:28 |
62.Gary Jones | Bolton | MV40 | 01:24:36 |
63.Steve Sandham | The Stragglers | MV60 | 01:25:41 |
64.Tim Whitehead | Keighley & Craven | M | 01:26:34 |
65.Tilly Smith | Deeside Runners | LV40 | 01:26:50 |
66.Dave Watson | Black Combe Runners | MV50 | 01:27:55 |
67.Linda Lord | Clayton | LV60 | 01:28:06 |
68.Rogan Ashton | Otley | M | 01:31:06 |
69.Stephen Ralston | Lonsdale | MV40 | 01:31:37 |
70.Kevin Ainsworth | Ambleside | MV50 | 01:33:03 |
71.James Bridge | u/a | MV40 | 01:35:08 |
72.Robin Smithurst | Black Combe Runners | MV50 | 01:35:19 |
73.Cherry Collison | Lostock | L | 01:35:22 |
74.Christopher Jamieson | Esk Valley Fell Club | MV50 | 01:37:09 |
75.Amanda Seago | Black Combe Runners | L | 01:40:41 |
76.Claire Watson | Black Combe Runners | LV50 | 01:41:09 |
77.Patricia Gavins | Keighley & Craven | LV40 | 01:53:26 |