|
Kinder Trog |
14/06/09 |
|
|
|
|
Pos |
First |
Name |
Cat |
L |
Club |
Time |
1 |
Jason |
Stevens |
M |
|
Calder Valley FR |
01:55:40 |
2 |
Andy |
Pead |
M40 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
01:55:42 |
3 |
Dave |
Alcott |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
01:58:50 |
4 |
Mike |
Whyatt |
M45 |
|
Bowland FR |
01:59:42 |
5 |
Darren |
Dunn |
M40 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:01:33 |
6 |
Thomas |
Webb |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:03:19 |
7 |
Karl |
Webster |
M |
|
Matlock AC |
02:04:46 |
8 |
Robin |
Murray |
M45 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:05:33 |
9 |
Nick |
Kirk |
M40 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:06:22 |
10 |
Kevan |
Garner |
M40 |
|
Stockport Harriers & AC |
02:07:07 |
11 |
Mark |
Ollerenshaw |
M |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:07:23 |
12 |
Steve |
Storey |
M50 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:08:59 |
13 |
John |
Hewitt |
M45 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:09:04 |
14 |
Richard |
Snowden |
M40 |
|
Totley AC |
02:09:59 |
15 |
Nat |
Winfield |
M |
|
Pennine FR |
02:10:23 |
16 |
Christopher |
Leigh |
M |
L |
Trafford AC |
02:10:56 |
17 |
Gavin |
Williams |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:11:27 |
18 |
Steve |
Crossman |
M40 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:11:30 |
19 |
Ron |
Fawcett |
M50 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:12:04 |
20 |
Tim |
Oaks |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:12:09 |
21 |
Paul |
Inman |
M |
|
Totley AC |
02:12:23 |
22 |
Keith |
Holmes |
M55 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:12:43 |
23 |
Ian |
Symington |
M |
|
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
02:13:32 |
24 |
Jon |
Robinson |
M |
|
Northumberland FR |
02:13:43 |
25 |
Phil |
Crowson |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:14:21 |
26 |
Graham |
McAra |
M55 |
|
Cheshire Hill Racers |
02:14:27 |
27 |
Toby |
Courage |
M |
|
Army |
02:14:55 |
28 |
Nikalas |
Cook |
M |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:15:39 |
29 |
Martin |
Terry |
M45 |
|
Clayton |
02:15:40 |
30 |
Muir |
Morton |
M |
|
Pennine FR |
02:16:49 |
31 |
Simon |
Knighton |
M |
|
Stockport Harriers & AC |
02:17:12 |
32 |
Andrew |
Moore |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:17:15 |
33 |
Kevin |
Holmes |
M45 |
|
Knavesmire Harriers |
02:18:40 |
34 |
Colin |
Taylor |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
02:19:05 |
35 |
Dicky |
Wilkinson |
M45 |
|
Long Eaton RC |
02:19:15 |
36 |
Paul |
Stopford |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:19:30 |
37 |
Tim |
Fairbrother |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:20:14 |
38 |
Craig |
Stansfield |
M40 |
|
Todmorden Harriers & AC |
02:20:15 |
39 |
Dave |
Allen |
M50 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:20:52 |
40 |
Dave |
Sykes |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:21:03 |
41 |
Ian |
Winterburn |
M40 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:21:10 |
42 |
Alan |
McGill |
M50 |
|
Unattached |
02:21:12 |
43 |
Andrew |
Anastasi |
M40 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:22:01 |
44 |
Mark |
Shaw |
M |
|
Handsworth Roadhogs |
02:22:22 |
45 |
Ron |
Rees |
M50 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:22:25 |
46 |
Alan |
Brentnall |
M55 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:22:39 |
47 |
Joe |
Nuttall |
M |
|
Pennine FR |
02:23:02 |
48 |
Ian |
Warhurst |
M50 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:23:14 |
49 |
Alistair |
Fitzgerald |
M |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:23:15 |
50 |
Jim |
Trueman |
M40 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:23:52 |
51 |
Greg |
Rimmer |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:24:12 |
52 |
Tim |
Raffle |
M45 |
|
Unattached |
02:24:29 |
53 |
Andrew |
McDermott |
M40 |
|
Totley AC |
02:24:38 |
54 |
Angus |
Malcolm |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:24:47 |
55 |
Rob |
Kersey |
M55 |
|
Holmfirth Harriers AC |
02:24:54 |
56 |
Geoff |
Spencer |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:25:12 |
57 |
Janet |
Hatton |
F45 |
|
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
02:25:14 |
58 |
Andrei |
Vais |
M |
|
Long Eaton RC |
02:25:30 |
59 |
Gary |
Chadderton |
M45 |
|
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC |
02:26:49 |
60 |
Don |
Bullough |
M50 |
|
Cheshire Hill Racers |
02:27:09 |
61 |
Mike |
Cooper |
M45 |
|
Cheshire Hill Racers |
02:27:12 |
62 |
Ian |
Haigh |
M |
|
Southall RC |
02:27:32 |
63 |
Donald |
O'Brien |
M50 |
|
Buxton & District AC |
02:28:03 |
64 |
Andrew |
Gray |
M45 |
|
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
02:28:10 |
65 |
Rob |
Winfield |
M |
L |
KFR |
02:28:16 |
66 |
David |
Gill |
M45 |
|
Unattached |
02:28:22 |
67 |
Robert |
Taylor |
M55 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:28:48 |
68 |
Roger |
Dent |
M40 |
|
Tintwistle Flyers |
02:28:54 |
69 |
Martin |
Walsh |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:29:42 |
70 |
Martin |
Sleath |
M55 |
|
White Peak |
02:30:38 |
71 |
Stuart |
Smith |
M |
|
Sheffield University |
02:30:47 |
72 |
Robin |
Mitton |
M |
|
Ashbourne RC |
02:30:59 |
73 |
Ian |
Charlesworth |
M45 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
02:31:16 |
74 |
Willy |
Kitchen |
M40 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:31:24 |
75 |
Shaun |
Thompson |
M |
|
Saddleworth RC |
02:32:01 |
76 |
Phil |
Leigh |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:32:01 |
77 |
Dave |
Hogg |
M50 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:33:08 |
78 |
Bill |
Goodwin |
M40 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:33:03 |
79 |
Claire |
Parker |
F |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:33:04 |
80 |
Dan |
Calverley |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:33:15 |
81 |
Julian |
Catmull |
M45 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
02:33:29 |
82 |
John |
Mooney |
M45 |
|
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
02:34:09 |
83 |
Matthew |
Dean |
M40 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:34:16 |
84 |
Roger |
Slater |
M50 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:34:22 |
85 |
Steve |
Temple |
M50 |
|
KFR |
02:34:52 |
86 |
Mark |
Smith |
M50 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:35:53 |
87 |
Richard |
Hopkinson |
M60 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:36:10 |
88 |
Joe |
Webb |
M40 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:36:13 |
89 |
Mark |
Fermer |
M45 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:36:24 |
90 |
Paul |
Atkinson |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
02:37:24 |
91 |
David |
Parry |
M55 |
|
Steel City Striders RC |
02:37:28 |
92 |
Darren |
Wallis |
M40 |
|
Kinder MRT |
02:37:34 |
93 |
Duncan |
Irving |
M |
|
Pennine FR |
02:38:16 |
94 |
Steve |
Hennessey |
M50 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:38:29 |
95 |
Max |
Howard |
M50 |
|
Retford AC |
02:38:30 |
96 |
Bill |
Clayton |
M55 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:38:37 |
97 |
Jeff |
Winder |
M55 |
|
Calder Valley FR |
02:39:01 |
98 |
Nick |
Whittingham |
M55 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
02:39:02 |
99 |
Clive |
Hope |
M50 |
|
Unattached |
02:39:04 |
100 |
David |
Egan |
M55 |
|
Totley AC |
02:39:06 |
101 |
Pat |
Goodall |
F50 |
|
Totley AC |
02:39:09 |
102 |
Daniel |
Morton |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:39:16 |
103 |
Lee |
Barratt |
M |
|
Stockport Harriers & AC |
02:39:38 |
104 |
Jane |
Mellor |
F40 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:39:48 |
105 |
Craig |
Harwood |
M45 |
|
Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
02:40:38 |
106 |
Roland |
Strube |
M45 |
|
Unattached |
02:40:40 |
107 |
Rachel |
Nolan |
F40 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:40:53 |
108 |
Andy |
Titley |
M45 |
|
Stockport Harriers & AC |
02:41:02 |
109 |
Gareth |
Crompton |
M45 |
|
Southend-on-Sea AC |
02:41:52 |
110 |
Robert |
Innes |
M55 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
02:42:24 |
111 |
John |
Legge |
M40 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
02:42:30 |
112 |
Ben |
Naylor |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:42:35 |
113 |
Tony |
Keely |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
02:42:44 |
114 |
Ed |
Wolstenholme |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
02:43:01 |
115 |
Vaughan |
McKay |
M55 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:43:16 |
116 |
Chris |
Keeling-Roberts |
M55 |
|
FRA |
02:43:48 |
117 |
Rob |
Skelton |
M |
|
Calder Valley FR |
02:43:58 |
118 |
Brett |
Prince |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:44:05 |
119 |
Peter |
Davis |
M45 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:44:16 |
120 |
Andy |
Buck |
M50 |
|
Steel City Striders RC |
02:44:18 |
121 |
Jeremy |
Allard |
M45 |
|
Shepshed RC |
02:44:21 |
122 |
Michael |
Plank |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:44:33 |
123 |
Dave |
Knight |
M40 |
|
Holmfirth Harriers AC |
02:44:55 |
124 |
Graham |
Breeze |
M60 |
|
SKYRAC |
02:45:38 |
125 |
Heather |
Marshall |
F |
|
Unattached |
02:46:05 |
126 |
Tod |
Stelling |
M |
|
CLL Striders |
02:46:07 |
127 |
Kirsty |
Hewitson |
F |
|
Cumberland FR |
02:46:27 |
128 |
Stewart |
Yates |
M45 |
|
Denby Dale Travellers |
02:46:36 |
129 |
Andrew |
Kettles |
M45 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
02:46:55 |
130 |
Mark |
Whelan |
M40 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:47:18 |
131 |
Carl |
Bedson |
M40 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:47:50 |
132 |
Colin |
Waterworth |
M50 |
|
Horwich RMI Harriers & AC |
02:47:52 |
133 |
Dave |
Bowen |
M50 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:48:09 |
134 |
Malcolm |
Coles |
M65 |
|
Valley Striders AC |
02:48:37 |
135 |
John |
Williams |
M55 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
02:35:49 |
136 |
Chris |
Lomas |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:49:04 |
137 |
Will |
Meredith |
M |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:49:08 |
138 |
Karen |
Sinkinson |
F45 |
|
Holmfirth Harriers AC |
02:49:30 |
139 |
Martin |
O'Reilly |
M50 |
|
Rochdale Harriers & AC |
02:49:58 |
140 |
Paul |
Griffiths |
M45 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
02:50:17 |
141 |
Clare |
Griffin |
F |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
02:50:26 |
142 |
Andrew |
Maiden |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:51:06 |
143 |
Stuart |
Shaw |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
02:51:07 |
144 |
Roger |
Hart |
M60 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
02:51:52 |
145 |
John |
Howie |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:51:58 |
146 |
Andy |
Howie |
M50 |
L |
Pennine FR |
02:51:59 |
147 |
Joanna |
Porter |
F |
|
Calder Valley FR |
02:53:54 |
148 |
Mark |
Williams |
M40 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
02:53:56 |
149 |
S G |
Allsop |
M55 |
|
White Peak |
02:54:20 |
150 |
Alison |
Wainwright |
F40 |
|
Unattached |
02:54:20 |
151 |
Clive |
Fitzpatrick |
M |
|
Trafford AC |
02:56:20 |
152 |
David |
Barnes |
M |
|
Trafford AC |
02:56:21 |
153 |
Timothy |
Martin |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:56:23 |
154 |
Andrew |
Hubert |
M |
|
Unattached |
02:56:59 |
155 |
Roger |
Ashby |
M65 |
|
Sale Harriers Manchester |
02:57:27 |
156 |
Stephen |
Martin |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:57:38 |
157 |
Maurice |
Musson |
M55 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
02:57:52 |
158 |
Paul |
Murgatroyd |
M40 |
|
Fell Ponies |
02:58:06 |
159 |
Alexis |
Dinsmor |
F60 |
|
Pennine FR |
02:59:07 |
160 |
Neil |
Bradley |
M50 |
|
Springfield Striders RC |
03:00:47 |
161 |
Tom |
Snaith |
M45 |
|
Belle Vue Racers |
03:00:54 |
162 |
Jon |
May |
M |
|
Unattached |
03:01:14 |
163 |
Philomena |
Smith |
F40 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
03:01:24 |
164 |
N A |
Fisher |
M40 |
|
Formula One Circuit Crew |
03:01:28 |
165 |
Raymond |
Migocz |
M55 |
|
Unattached |
03:01:44 |
166 |
Richard |
Townsend |
M45 |
|
Saltwell Harriers |
03:01:55 |
167 |
David |
Gould |
M55 |
|
Serpentine RC |
03:02:02 |
168 |
Susan |
Clapham |
F40 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
03:02:09 |
169 |
Samantha |
Hulbert |
F40 |
|
Fatboys RC |
03:02:15 |
170 |
Adele |
Metcalfe |
F40 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
03:02:22 |
171 |
Alison |
Brentnall |
F55 |
|
Pennine FR |
03:03:12 |
172 |
Paul |
Hulbert |
M40 |
|
Fatboys RC |
03:03:26 |
173 |
Andy |
Plummer |
M50 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
03:03:30 |
174 |
Robert |
Halstead |
M50 |
|
Holmfirth Harriers AC |
03:04:26 |
175 |
Barbara |
Haigh |
F60 |
|
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC |
03:04:43 |
176 |
Paul |
Hunt |
M45 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
03:06:22 |
177 |
Mick |
Fowler |
M50 |
|
Unattached |
03:08:05 |
178 |
Richard |
Lowe |
M40 |
L |
Pennine FR |
03:08:48 |
179 |
Lewis |
Ashton |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
03:09:01 |
180 |
Chris |
Johnson |
M60 |
|
East Cheshire Harriers |
03:09:22 |
181 |
Pauline |
Miller |
F45 |
|
North Derbyshire RC |
03:10:32 |
182 |
Dominic |
Fletcher |
M45 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
03:11:01 |
183 |
Gary |
Corbett |
M45 |
|
Pennine FR |
03:15:34 |
184 |
Darren |
Burns |
M45 |
|
Fell Ponies |
03:16:12 |
185 |
Tim |
Horrocks |
M40 |
|
Unattached |
03:17:36 |
186 |
Karl |
Smith |
M45 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
03:18:02 |
187 |
Jane |
Hewitt |
F45 |
|
Unattached |
03:18:23 |
188 |
Jane |
Hartog |
F45 |
|
White Peak |
03:18:23 |
189 |
James |
Montgomery |
M40 |
|
Witham RC |
03:19:32 |
190 |
Alistair |
Jordan |
M45 |
|
Unattached |
03:22:10 |
191 |
Trevor |
Faulkner |
M65 |
|
Wilmslow RC |
03:22:26 |
192 |
Graham |
Guest |
M |
|
Denby Dale Travellers |
03:22:28 |
193 |
Mike |
Browell |
M55 |
|
Dark Peak FR |
03:24:25 |
194 |
Tim |
Wrate |
M |
|
Unattached |
03:25:10 |
195 |
Glen |
Irving |
M |
|
Dark Peak FR |
03:25:30 |
196 |
Rosalind |
Bedford |
F |
|
Derbyshire Travellers |
03:25:50 |
197 |
Tim |
Knight |
M55 |
|
Sevenoaks AC |
03:26:20 |
198 |
Toby |
Bettridge |
M |
|
Gosport Road Runners |
03:30:16 |
199 |
Jeff |
Rainbow |
M55 |
|
Formula One Circuit Crew |
03:30:36 |
200 |
Richard |
Scarsbrook |
M60 |
|
Unattached |
03:31:52 |
201 |
Beryl |
Buckley |
F60 |
|
Glossopdale Harriers |
03:36:48 |
202 |
Anthony |
Horsfall |
M40 |
|
Handsworth Roadhogs |
03:37:24 |
203 |
Paul |
Curry |
M |
|
Unattached |
03:47:10 |
204 |
Sarah |
Miles |
F |
|
Wilmslow RC |
03:58:01 |
205 |
Tracey |
Vernon |
F45 |
|
Goyt Valley Striders |
04:02:01 |