Position Name Club Category Time Category position
1 Steve Roebuck Penistone M 42.39 1
2 Bill Stewart Holmfirth M 42.40 2
3 Jon Newey Malvern Joggers M 43.21 3
4 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth M 43.25 4
5 Neil Penn Wakefield M 43.38 5
6 Graham Watson FRA M40 43.50 1
7 Daniel Chan u/a M 43.50 6
8 Nigel Moran Holmfirth M 44.03 7
9 Andy Fleet Calder Valley M 44.32 8
10 Andy Shaw Holmfirth M40 44.55 2
11 Stephen Smithies Calder Valley M40 45.23 3
12 Stewart Bellamy Mercia M 45.42 9
13 John Ewart Holmfirth M50 46.09 1
14 Charlie McIntosh P&B M40 46.18 4
15 Andrew Alton u/a M 46.20 10
16 Helen Berry Holmfirth L 46.21 1
17 Graham Hill Calder Valley M40 46.31 5
18 Katie Walshaw Holmfirth L 47.02 2
19 Steve Clawson Rossendale M40 47.18 6
20 Geoff Hall Holmfirth M 47.40 11
21 Martin Hartley u/a M 49.54 12
22 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 48.18 7
23 Andrew Doig u/a M40 48.22 8
24 Nicholas Charlesworth u/a M40 48.42 9
25 Rob Winfield u/a M 48.48 13
26 Dave Kelly Rossendale M50 48.49 2
27 Ray McArthur Meltham M50 48.50 3
28 Paul Biddulph Calder Valley M 48.59 14
29 Wayne Byram Holmfirth M 49.13 15
30 Jordan Burke u/a M 49.15 16
31 Rob Kersey Holmfirth M50 49.17 4
32 David Bevan Saddleworth M40 49.21 10
33 Alex Simon Penistone M40 50.16 11
34 Steve Firth Penistone M50 50.18 5
35 Ian Mitchell Longwood M50 50.24 6
36 Ian Arnold Holmfirth M50 50.25 7
37 Jacqui Dews Holmfirth L 50.40 3
38 Andrew Keast Holmfirth M40 51.45 12
39 Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth M 52.17 17
40 Jan Danilo-Garbacki Dark Peak M40 52.19 13
41 Graham Dyson Stainland M40 52.29 14
42 Phil Davies u/a M40 52.37 15
43 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth M40 52.38 16
44 Gary Dean Penistone M 52.50 18
45 Daryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M 53.01 19
46 Alistair McDonald Peak Bog Men M 53.04 20
47 Maz Khouermy Holmfirth M 53.29 21
48 Dave Knight Holmfirth M 54.24 22
49 Julia Johnson Holmfirth L40 54.30 1
50 Paul Shaw Holmfirth M 54.46 23
51 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 54.48 17
52 Chris Couch Holmfirth L50 54.52 1
53 Simon Froud u/a M 55.03 24
54 Mike Harrison Meltham M40 55.10 18
55 Rod Futrell Holmfirth M60 55.25 1
56 Jeff Highett Rossendale M50 56.18 8
57 Steve Woods P&B M50 56.27 9
58 Mark Checkley FRA M40 56.28 19
59 John McIntosh Rossendale M50 56.32 10
60 Nigel Thomas Meltham M40 56.44 20
61 Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth L50 56.56 2
62 Chris Gee Sheffield RC M40 57.00 21
63 James Taylor u/a M 57.16 25
64 Jane Hodgson Saddleworth L40 57.29 2
65 Philip Robinson Nidd Valley M40 57.31 22
66 Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth L40 57.33 3
67 Chris Whitelegg Holmfirth M40 57.37 23
68 Mark Hoath Meltham M 57.38 26
69 Richard Edwards u/a M40 57.44 24
70 Mike Lunn Meltham M40 57.57 25
71 Phil Robinson Otley M60 58.44 2
72 Mark Preston Stainland M40 58.56 26
73 Jim Towers Ilkley M50 58.57 11
74 Gilly Markham Meltham L50 58.59 3
75 Eric Morley Ilkley M50 59.02 12
76 Dayn Wilkins Holmfirth M40 59.17 27
77 Colin Best Otley M50 59.29 13
78 Robert Halstead Holmfirth M50 59.47 14
79 Lee Grant u/a M40 60.14 28
80 Paul Griffiths Penistone M40 62.20 29
81 Gary Clay Stainland M50 62.25 15
82 Blandine Renou Holmfirth L40 62.27 4
83 Richard Sharp Peak Bog Men M40 64.01 30
84 Steve Tuck Peak Bog Men M40 64.02 31
85 Sue Morley Ilkley L50 64.07 4
86 Rebecca Halstead Holmfirth L 64.29 4
87 Martin Sturdy Meltham M50 65.20 16
88 Dave Brocklehurst Otley M50 65.53 17
89 Ruth Thomas Meltham L40 67.40 5
90 Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth L40 68.25 6
91 Claire Whitwam Holmfirth L40 68.50 7
92 Alison Whitelegg Holmfirth L40 68.50 8
93 Fiona McArthur Meltham L50 71.23 5
94 Helen-Marie Kluger Meltham L 71.29 5
95 Deborah Stephenson SRC L40 85.27 9
dnf Malcolm Sizer Holmfirth M60 -