Hunshelf ĎAmble

Sunday 21st June 2009

 

Fell Race results

1          Lloyd Taggart                                       Dark Peak Fell Runners            0:46.22

2          Alan Ward                   MV40              Dark Peak Fell Runners            0.50.51

3          Jon Slate                                              Hallamshire Harriers                 0.53.27

4          Gareth Wilson                                      North Yorkshire Moors AC     0.55.03

5          Richard Wheeler           MV40              Valley Hill Runners                   0.55.22

6          Andrew Carruthers       MV40              Halesowen AC                         0.55.40

7          Paul Stofford                                        Dark Peak Fell Runners            0.56.10

8          Ben Beattie                                           Steel City Striders                     0.56.37

9          Kevin Holmes               MV40              Knavesmire Harriers                 0.56.56

10        Jackie Lee                    Lady                Eryri Harriers                            0.57.51

11        George Cooke                                     Unattached`                              0.59.10

12        Peter Morton                MV40              Unattached                               0.59.11

13        Nick Morris                                         Penistone Footpath Runners      0.59.13

14        Mike Levery                 MV50              Sheffield RC                             0.59.23

15        Mick Cochrane            MV60              Dark Peak Fell Runners            0.59.43

16        Jon Wales                                            Dark Peak Fell Runners            0.59.53

17        Peter Knight                                         Unattached                               1.00.13

18        Shaun Swallow                                     Barnsley Harriers                      1.00.30

19        Russ Martin                  MV50              Sutton in Ashfield Harriers        1.00.36

20        Richard Bory                MV50              Valley Hill Runners                   1.00.41

21        Jeremy Patterson          MV50              Holmfirth Harriers                     1.00.49

22        Andy P Smith               MV40              Holmfirth Harriers                     1.00.57

23        Daniel Morton                                      Dark Peak Fell Runners            1.03.25

24        Robert Innes                 MV50              Penistone Footpath Runners      1.03.51

25        Stuart Woodhead         MV50              Penistone Footpath Runners      1.04.26

26        Michael Round MV60                          Sutton in Ashfield Harriers        1.06.15

27        Jonathan Frary                                      Unattached                               1.06.29

28        Alan Ashforth               MV60              Hallamshire Harriers & AC       1.06.48

29        Eric Feek                     MV40              Sheffield Mail Centre RC          1.07.15

30        Steven Dewick             MV40                                                              1.07.42

31`       David Foster                MV50              Penistone Footpath Runners      1.08.59

32        Andrew Tootell                                    Unattached                               1.09.02

33        Malcolm Coles             MV60              Valley Striders                          1.09.25

34        Paul Pycroft                                          Dark Peak Fell Runners            1.10.39

35        Keith Gordon               MV60              Penistone Footpath Runners      1.11.07

36        Philip Morris                                         Valley Hill Runners                   1.11.18

37        Ray Brown                   MV60              Penistone Footpath Runners      1.11.57

38        Tracey Middleton         LV40               Valley Hill Runners                   1.12.00

39        Barbara Haigh              LV60               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.12.12

40        Tracy Kemp                 Lady                Penistone Footpath Runners      1.12.21

41        Paul Hurrell                  MV40              Rolls Royce Harriers                 1.12.34

42        Susan  Charlesworth     LV40               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.13.37

43        Sarah Halstead             LV40               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.13.46

44        Claire Stansfield            Lady                Unattached                               1.14.12

45        Andy Rainforth                                     Unattached                               1.14.13

46        Brian Greaves               MV50              Dark Peak Fell Runners            1.15.48

47        Keith Lindley                MV50              Doncaster AC                          1.15.57

48        Raymond Migolz          MV50              Unattached                               1.16.07

49        Julie Moxon                  Lady                Penistone Footpath Runners      1.16.46

50        Roger Lewis                                         Unattached                               1.17.59

51        Peter Smart                                          Unattached                               1.18.57

52        Joanne Wright              Lady                Steel City Striders                     1.19.25

53        Sue Higham                  LV50               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.21.28

54        Spencer Pitfield            MV40              Unattached                               1.32.56

55        Kathryn Simms             LV40               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.39.26

56        Esther Mutch                LV50               Penistone Footpath Runners      1.39.27

57        Gill Wolff                      LV60               Penistone Footpath Runners      Sweeper

58        Jane Foster                   LV50               Penistone Footpath Runners      Sweeper

 

Challenging Fun Run

1          Jamie Bates                  0.32.08

2          Alicia Thorpe                0.32.08

3          Tilly Thorpe                  0.32.12

4          Max Telford                 0.46.34

 

Fun Run

1          Faye Telford                 0.07.05

2          Justine Bates                 0.07.47

3          Alex Bates                    0.07.48

4          Joanna Bates                0.09.02

5          Lewis Alicandro           0.09.41