Pos'n Time Name Club Category
1 33.08 Phil Bolton Rossendale M
2 33.21 Richard Shearer SWAC M
3 34.57 Stephen Nicholls Wigan P M
4 35.04 Mark Ellithorn Chorley H V40
5 35.06 Joe Johnston Rossendale U18
6 35.09 Rob Ashworth SWAC V40
7 35.37 Brendan Bolland Horwich V40
8 36.07 Steve McLean SWAC V45
9 36.17 Colin Martin Spectrum V50
10 36.24 Rick Bowker SWAC V45
11 37.00 Mike Houghton Spectrum M
12 37.06 Paul Boardman Horwich V45
13 37.29 Alex Lyon U/A M
14 37.30 Richard Davies Wesham V50
15 37.36 Paul Jackson Chorley H V40
16 38.39 Gary Kenny SWAC V40
17 38.43 Mick Cottam Garstang V45
18 38.45 Stewart Jones Lostock V50
19 38.49 Phil Iddon Chorley H M
20 38.57 Jonathan Hull U/A U18
21 39.20 Albert Sunter Horwich V45
22 39.26 Martin Quinn Chorley H M
23 39.28 Martin Carr U/A V40
24 39.42 Andrew Hudson SWAC V45
25 39.47 John Sprackland SWAC V45
26 39.50 Yvonne Wyke PPP LV40
27 39.54 Tim Murphy Spectrum V45
28 39.56 Mark Ashby SWAC V45
29 40.02 Michael Edge Wesham V45
30 40.07 Colin Smyth U/A V40
31 40.13 Karl Tuzlo Wigan P V40
32 40.18 Peter Mulleady Astley & Tyld V45
33 40.23 Paul Bass Chorley AC M
34 40.38 Jack Stringfellow Rossendale U18
35 40.46 Ben McMullen Wigan P M
36 40.51 Jamie Dowdall Darwen M
37 40.52 Simon Tobin SWAC V40
38 40.57 Jim Johnston Rossendale V45
39 40.58 Kenny Forster Spectrum V45
40 41.05 Debbie Campbell Skem Bo L
41 41.10 Chris Whitlock Wesham V40
42 41.15 Carmel Sullivan Wesham LV40
43 41.16 Paul Rainford Liv RC V40
44 41.21 Brent Brindle Horwich V50
45 41.23 Dave Wall Wigan P V40
46 41.24 Lindsey Brindle Horwich L
47 41.27 Paul Jackson Astley & Tyld V40
48 41.54 Andrew Nightingale Wigan P M
49 42.33 Lee Size U/A M
50 42.35 Chris Nightingale Wigan P V40
51 42.37 Pete Summers Skem Bo V50
52 42.38 Catherine Whitfield PPP L
53 42.39 Steve Foley Wigan P V40
54 42.41 Dawn Atkins Chorley H L
55 43.31 Graham Schofield Chorley H V50
56 43.39 Paul D Cain SWAC V40
57 43.40 Michaela Dempsey Wesham LV40
58 43.43 Dave Kershaw Chorley AC V50
59 43.47 Ross Olson U/A M
60 43.49 Daryl Mullen U/A V40
61 43.55 Geoff Hand Spectrum V50
62 44.04 Peter Ramsdale Horwich V50
63 44.17 Richard Harris U/A V45
64 44.22 Sarah Yeomans Rossendale L
65 44.26 Tony Varley Horwich V60
66 44.33 Michael Murray Chorley AC V50
67 44.42 Steve Thomas Chorley H V50
68 44.43 Honor Duffield Skem Bo L
69 44.47 Mark Shuttleworth Lostock V40
70 44.57 Sue Green Liv RC LV45
71 45.03 Goerge Large N Vets V60
72 45.04 Angela Dixon Skem Bo L
73 45.39 Steven Horrocks U/A M
74 45.42 David Stonehouse Skem Bo M
75 45.55 Vicki Harvey SWAC LV40
76 46.00 James Bartholemew U/A M
77 46.09 Jayne Fitzsimmons PPP L
78 46.28 David Clark U/A V50
79 46.33 Bridget Collier U/A L
80 47.04 Nicki Rushton Chorley H LV40
81 47.19 Neil Horrocks U/A M
82 47.29 Barry Chambers Vale Royal V50
83 47.33 Sarah Sherratt Wesham L
84 47.39 Alan Peers Spectrum V60
85 47.41 Paul Walsh Bowland V60
86 47.50 Martin Walsh Lytham V60
87 47.52 Greg Skelton U/A M
88 48.01 James Pugh U/A M
89 48.55 Rachel Thomas SWAC L
90 49.05 Stephen McGinnigle U/A V50
91 49.24 Mark Sammon Horwich M
92 49.37 Jenny Wyles Chorley H LV40
93 49.52 Phil Howard U/A V60
94 50.38 Shaun Turner Wesham V40
95 50.50 Jan Atkins Chorley H LV60
96 50.53 Bernadette Dickinson Wesham LV45
97 50.54 Wendy Waters Spectrum LV50
98 51.02 Mark Jackson U/A M
99 51.12 Duncan Headley U/A V40
100 52.23 Christine Cutner SWAC LV50
101 52.40 Vinny Brodrick C le M V50
102 52.52 Janet Chaplin Chorley H LV45
103 52.56 Geoff Wilson Spectrum V60
104 53.14 Hugh McFaul U/A M
105 53.31 Mike Ogle Chorley H V60
106 53.31 Pete Gillham Chorley H V60
107 53.40 Steph Charman Spectrum LV50
108 54.42 Matthew McConville U/A M
109 54.43 Francis Richardson Todmorden V60
110 55.25 Bronwen Vincent PPP LV40
111 56.33 Michele Sunter Horwich LV45
112 58.47 Roger Johnson Chorley H V50
113 59.36 Kenneth Black Spectrum V60
114 60.19 Nina Ainscough U/A L
115 62.05 Mike Coppin Chorley AC V65
116 62.11 Terry Bolland U/A V70
117 63.03 Les Paul Chorley AC V60
118 retd Philip McCullagh Chorley AC V50