Half Tour of Pendle
7th March 2009
Pos M F Name Cat CatPos Club Time
1 1 Ian Holmes M40 (001/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:03:08
2 2 John Heneghan M (001/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:03:39
3 3 Rob Hope M (002/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:01
4 4 Lloyd Taggart M (003/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:04:09
5 5 Rob Jebb M (004/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:04:30
6 6 Danny Hope M (005/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:45
7 7 Simon Bailey M (006/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:05:03
8 8 Jim Davies M40 (002/071) Borrowdale AC 01:05:35
9 9 Darren Kay M (007/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:05:44
10 10 Andy Peace M40 (003/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:05:56
11 11 Chris Steele M (008/090) Borrowdale AC 01:06:08
12 12 Ben Mounsey M (009/090) Calder Valley 01:06:17
13 13 Ben Abdelnoor M (010/090) Ambleside AC 01:06:30
14 14 Stuart Bond M (011/090) Tommy's Fell Stars 01:06:39
15 15 Shaun Godsman M (012/090) Calder Valley 01:06:58
16 16 Phil Winskill M (013/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:07:02
17 17 Gary Devine M40 (004/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:19
18 18 Graham Pearce M (014/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:39
19 19 Lee Athersmith M (015/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:08:42
20 20 Tim Werrett M (016/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:08:44
21 21 Mark Roberts M45 (001/033) Borrowdale AC 01:08:52
22 22 Ian Nixon M (017/090) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:09:02
23 23 Paul Thompson M (018/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:09:16
24 24 Jonathan Deegan M40 (005/071) Ambleside AC 01:09:30
25 25 Jon Morgan M40 (006/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:09:37
26 26 James Logue M40 (007/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:09:40
27 27 Alex Whittam M (019/090) Calder Valley 01:09:49
28 28 Jon Wright M (020/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:09:57
29 29 Ted Mason M (021/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:01
30 30 Dave Milliken M40 (008/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:05
31 31 John Helme M (022/090) Ambleside AC 01:10:06
32 32 Tom Adams M (023/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:10:07
33 33 Russell Maddams M (024/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:10
34 34 James Kevan M (025/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:16
35 35 Dave Taylor M40 (009/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:20
36 36 Sean Willis M40 (010/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:10:25
37 37 Chris Smale M40 (011/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:10:27
38 38 Bruce Elsworth M (026/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:33
39 39 Gav Mulholland M (027/090) Calder Valley 01:10:36
40 40 John Hunt M40 (012/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:10:45
41 41 Jon Newey M (028/090) Malvern Joggers 01:10:46
42 42 Steve Hebblethwaite M (029/090) Keswick AC 01:10:50
43 43 Dominic Raby M (030/090) Chorley Harriers 01:10:56
44 44 Martin Peace M40 (013/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:11:12
45 45 Neill Barton M (031/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:13
46 46 Mike Whyatt M45 (002/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:11:24
47 47 Anthony Smith M (032/090) Ambleside AC 01:11:25
48 48 Steve Bell M40 (014/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:11:36
49 49 Mike Wallis M50 (001/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:11:55
50 50 Pete Vale M (033/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:12:25
51 51 Jason Stevens M (034/090) Calder Valley 01:12:26
52 52 Joe Blackett M45 (003/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:12:30
53 53 Michael Green M45 (004/033) Lostock AC 01:12:47
54 54 Andrew Nicoll M (035/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:12:55
55 55 Tim Edward M40 (015/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:13:11
56 56 Colin Rigby M40 (016/071) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:13:23
57 57 Mike Fanning M40 (017/071) Borrowdale AC 01:13:23
58 58 Alastair Murray M (036/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:13:35
59 59 Paul Mitchell M45 (005/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:13:47
60 60 Neil Ashcroft M40 (018/071) Ambleside AC 01:13:52
61 61 John Sutton M (037/090) Blackburn Harriers 01:14:06
62 62 Garry Wilkinson M40 (019/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:14:07
63 63 Tom McGaff M50 (002/037) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:14:08
64 64 Lee Morley M (038/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:22
65 65 Mike Egner M50 (003/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:14:38
66 66 Dave Wilby M (039/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:49
67 67 Steve Turland M40 (020/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:14:50
68 68 James Baldwin M (040/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:14:53
69 69 Gareth Jones M (041/090) Bitton Road 01:15:05
70 70 Andrew McFarlane M40 (021/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:15:06
71 71 Jon Coe M (042/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:15:17
72 72 Adam Perry M (043/090) Manchester University 01:15:20
73 73 Lucas Payne M40 (022/071) Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:22
74 74 Jackie Winn M55 (001/020) Ellenborough AC 01:15:36
75 75 James Senior M (044/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:15:38
76 76 Jamie Hutchinson M (045/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:15:46
77 77 Philip Taylor M50 (004/037) Rossendale Harriers 01:15:55
78 78 Mark McGoldrick M (046/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:11
79 79 Jack Dugdale M (047/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:14
80 80 Ed Gamble M40 (023/071) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:16:17
81 81 Lawrence Basham M (048/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:16:27
82 82 Paul Shackleton M45 (006/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:34
83 83 Mark Aspinall M45 (007/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:34
84 84 Karl Ward M (049/090) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:16:39
85 85 Shane Green M40 (024/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:16:41
86 86 Steven Carney M (050/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:16:51
87 87 Colin Shuttleworth M50 (005/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:16:58
88 88 Graham Schofield M50 (006/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:17:01
89 89 Phil Vincent M (051/090) Tynedale Harriers 01:17:02
90 1 Philippa Jackson F (001/046) Keswick AC 01:17:04
91 90 Ian Rowbotham M50 (007/037) Ilkley Harriers 01:17:09
92 91 Ian Greenwood M45 (008/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:13
93 92 A. Rhodes-Dawson M (052/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:17:17
94 93 Brian Horrocks M50 (008/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:17:19
95 94 Rob Ashworth M40 (025/071) Southport Waterloo 01:17:32
96 95 Ian Lancaster M50 (009/037) Tattenhall Runners 01:17:33
97 96 Steven Bamber M45 (009/033) Preston Harriers 01:17:35
98 2 Emma Clayton F (002/046) Scunthorpe AC 01:17:37
99 97 James Ryder M40 (026/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:17:41
100 98 Nick Kirk M40 (027/071) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:17:43
101 3 Jackie Lee F (003/046) Eryri Harriers 01:17:45
102 99 Stephen Storey M50 (010/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:02
103 100 Jimmy Barrow M (053/090) Burnley AC 01:18:04
104 101 Mark Ellithorn M40 (028/071) Chorley Harriers 01:18:12
105 102 Andrew Horsfall M40 (029/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:18:19
106 103 Jason Hemsley M40 (030/071) Wharfedale Harriers 01:18:21
107 104 Alan Life M40 (031/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:35
108 105 Ali Welsh M45 (010/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:36
109 106 Ray Green M40 (032/071) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:18:37
110 107 Matthew Hulley M (054/090) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:18:44
111 108 Paul Knowles M40 (033/071) Ambleside AC 01:18:49
112 109 Jack Holt M60 (001/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:50
113 110 David Keeling M45 (011/033) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:18:52
114 111 Hodge Grayson M (055/090) Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:18:55
115 112 Michael O'Donnell M (056/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:18:56
116 113 Andy Normandale M50 (011/037) York Acorn Running Club 01:18:59
117 114 Bernard Grant M60 (002/016) Harrogate Harriers 01:19:03
118 115 Tony Chew M45 (012/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:07
119 116 Dave Collins M50 (012/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:19:09
120 117 Jim Bell M45 (013/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:19:11
121 118 Kieron Mitchell M (057/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:14
122 4 Jo Waites F (004/046) Calder Valley 01:19:18
123 119 Steve Long M45 (014/033) Tring Running Club 01:19:22
124 120 Richard Scott M40 (034/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:19:49
125 121 Dave Soles M45 (015/033) Pennine 01:19:51
126 122 Sean Clare M40 (035/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:19:57
127 5 Helen Fines F (005/046) Calder Valley 01:19:58
128 123 Stephen Whitaker M45 (016/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:11
129 124 Stephen Smithies M40 (036/071) Calder Valley 01:20:13
130 125 Andy Clarke M45 (017/033) Calder Valley 01:20:18
131 126 Geoff Briggs M50 (013/037) Pennine 01:20:20
132 6 Helen Berry F (006/046) Holmfirth Harriers 01:20:24
133 127 Neil Worswick M40 (037/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:24
134 128 Stuart Fogg M (058/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:26
135 129 John Roche M50 (014/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:42
136 130 Mark Goldie M40 (038/071) Calder Valley 01:20:54
137 7 Jane Reedy F (007/046) Ambleside AC 01:21:01
138 131 Paul Hesketh M40 (039/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:07
139 132 Neil Hardiman M40 (040/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:21:15
140 133 Tim Harvey M (059/090) Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:21:17
141 134 Stewart Bellamy M (060/090) Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:44
142 135 Derek Schofield M55 (002/020) Rossendale Harriers 01:21:56
143 136 Richard Lloyd M40 (041/071) Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:58
144 137 Jonathan Whitaker M40 (042/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:22:00
145 138 Neil Cassidy M55 (003/020) Tynedale Harriers 01:22:02
146 139 Nick Barber M (061/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:22:12
147 140 Scott Lapish M (062/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:22:17
148 141 Justin Phillips M (063/090) Ilkley Harriers 01:22:38
149 142 Andy Roberts M40 (043/071) Congleton Harriers 01:22:41
150 143 Pete Booth M55 (004/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:44
151 144 Sam Watson M (064/090) Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:52
152 145 Mike Walsh M60 (003/016) Kendal AC 01:22:54
153 146 Geoffrey Howard M65 (001/007) Ilkley Harriers 01:23:00
154 147 Huw Price M45 (018/033) Bowland Fell Runners 01:23:07
155 148 Robert Johnson M50 (015/037) Unattached 01:23:12
156 149 Michael Toms M40 (044/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:16
157 150 Martin Roberts M50 (016/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:23:20
158 151 Dominic Howell M (065/090) Unattached 01:23:22
159 152 Mark Nutter M40 (045/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:24
160 153 Mike Noble M60 (004/016) Pennine 01:23:26
161 154 Jim Wheldon M55 (005/020) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:23:29
162 155 Andrew Armstrong M (066/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:39
163 156 Ron Fawcett M50 (017/037) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:23:44
164 8 Kirstin Bailey F (008/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:23:47
165 157 Simon Entwistle M50 (018/037) Pennine 01:23:48
166 158 Robert Shaw M (067/090) Unattached 01:23:49
167 159 John Adair M55 (006/020) Holmfirth Harriers 01:23:49
168 160 Graham McAra M55 (007/020) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:23:52
169 9 Hazel Robinson F (009/046) Ambleside AC 01:23:53
170 161 Paul O'Looney M40 (046/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:23:55
171 10 Maureen Laney F55 (001/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:23:59
172 162 Neil Alderman M45 (019/033) Trawden AC 01:24:03
173 163 Paul Kelly M50 (019/037) Durham Fell Runners 01:24:07
174 11 Helene Whitaker F40 (001/027) Ilkley Harriers 01:24:10
175 164 Steve Jackson M50 (020/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:24:40
176 165 Kieran Carr M60 (005/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:24:42
177 166 Keith Holmes M55 (008/020) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:24:49
178 12 Holly Williamson F (010/046) Ilkley Harriers 01:24:50
179 167 Dave Austin M (068/090) Calder Valley 01:24:51
180 168 Shaun Thompson M (069/090) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:24:58
181 169 Robert Pritchard M50 (021/037) Skyrac AC 01:25:06
182 170 Adrian Rushworth M45 (020/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:25:11
183 171 Simon Bolton M40 (047/071) Cheshire Hill Racers 01:25:25
184 172 Dave Stephenson M45 (021/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:25:36
185 173 Phil Clayton M40 (048/071) Fell Runners Association 01:25:37
186 174 Allister Haire M40 (049/071) Lancashire Fire Brigade 01:25:44
187 175 Ben Crowther M (070/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:25:47
188 176 Martin Farrar M45 (022/033) Skyrac AC 01:25:56
189 177 Tim Kelly M45 (023/033) Ambleside AC 01:26:00
190 178 Bruce Dinsmore M40 (050/071) Harrogate Harriers 01:26:11
191 13 Louise Roberts F (011/046) Kendal AC 01:26:15
192 179 David Horrocks M45 (024/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:19
193 14 Tracy Mitchell F (012/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:24
194 15 Laura Martin F40 (002/027) Otley AC 01:26:37
195 16 Heather Dawe F (013/046) Ilkley Harriers 01:26:45
196 180 Paul Jackson M40 (051/071) Chorley Harriers 01:26:46
197 17 Emma Barclay F40 (003/027) Ilkley Harriers 01:26:54
198 18 Lynne Clough F40 (004/027) Chorley Harriers 01:26:55
199 181 Mick Moorhouse M50 (022/037) Matlock AC 01:27:04
200 19 Julie Carter F40 (005/027) Cumberland Fell Runners 01:27:05
201 182 Robert Taylor M55 (009/020) Pennine 01:27:07
202 183 Kevin Perry M40 (052/071) Unattached 01:27:11
203 184 Duncan Cooper M40 (053/071) Ilkley Harriers 01:27:13
204 20 Suzanne Budgett F45 (001/013) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:27:16
205 21 Rachel Chatwin F (014/046) Pennine 01:27:23
206 185 Michael McLoughlin M55 (010/020) Preston Harriers 01:27:27
207 186 Greg Rimmer M45 (025/033) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:27:36
208 187 Frank Glass M40 (054/071) Skyrac AC 01:27:38
209 188 Philip Knight M40 (055/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:27:54
210 189 Duncan Asquith M50 (023/037) Skyrac AC 01:27:58
211 22 Naomi Sharratt F (015/046) Calder Valley 01:28:14
212 190 Martyn Finn M40 (056/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:28:19
213 191 Dave Motley M (071/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:21
214 192 Joe Stansfield M (072/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:28:23
215 193 John O'Reilly M55 (011/020) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:28:26
216 194 Gary Balmer M40 (057/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:29
217 195 Ian Page M40 (058/071) Keighley & Craven AC 01:28:40
218 23 Anne Johnson F40 (006/027) Calder Valley 01:28:43
219 196 Simon Galloway M40 (059/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:28:47
220 197 John Joddrell M50 (024/037) Pennine 01:28:58
221 198 Phil Hodgson M50 (025/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:29:00
222 24 Tamara Hird F (016/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:29:01
223 199 Paul Toman M50 (026/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:07
224 25 Lauren Jeska F (017/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:29:26
225 26 Lindsey Squires F (018/046) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:29:37
226 200 Andrew Dugdale M45 (026/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:47
227 201 Dave Tait M60 (006/016) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:29:48
228 202 Adrian Netherwood M45 (027/033) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:29:52
229 27 Alison Bennett F45 (002/013) Ilkley Harriers 01:29:57
230 28 Claire Duffield F (019/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:30:00
231 29 Molly Ralphson F (020/046) Trawden AC 01:30:01
232 30 Ruth Whitehead F (021/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:30:06
233 203 Ian Cookson M55 (012/020) Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:43
234 204 Brent Brindle M50 (027/037) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:30:45
235 205 David Black M40 (060/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:30:50
236 31 Anna Kelly F45 (003/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:30:52
237 206 Simon Capstick M (073/090) Unattached 01:31:18
238 207 Andrew Birkinshaw M40 (061/071) Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:34
239 208 Mick Tomlinson M40 (062/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:31:39
240 209 Tony Sowden M (074/090) Unattached 01:31:42
241 210 Tom Beebe M (075/090) Unattached 01:31:43
242 32 Alison Eagle F45 (004/013) Ilkley Harriers 01:31:44
243 33 Geraldine Walkington F50 (001/009) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:31:48
244 211 Dean Ralphson M (076/090) Trawden AC 01:31:51
245 212 David Naylor M50 (028/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:31:52
246 213 Norman Bush M65 (002/007) Ilkley Harriers 01:31:56
247 34 Sharron Smith F (022/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:31:58
248 35 Lyn Thompson F50 (002/009) Keswick AC 01:32:03
249 214 Peter Kevan M45 (028/033) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:32:10
250 215 Richard Gilbert M40 (063/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:14
251 36 Alison Weston F40 (007/027) Ilkley Harriers 01:32:16
252 216 Richard Reeve M50 (029/037) Ilkley Harriers 01:32:18
253 217 Nick Cunningham M40 (064/071) Lancashire Fire Brigade 01:32:24
254 218 James Riley M (077/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:25
255 37 Anna Forrest F (023/046) Ambleside AC 01:32:27
256 38 Lucy Hobbs F (024/046) Todmorden Harriers 01:32:31
257 219 Edwin Sherstone M40 (065/071) Southport Waterloo 01:32:35
258 220 Robert Carter M (078/090) Bishops Stortford 01:32:35
259 221 Chris Crabtree M (079/090) Trawden AC 01:32:36
260 222 John Wilcock M40 (066/071) Unattached 01:32:36
261 39 Jo Gillyon F (025/046) Keswick AC 01:32:42
262 40 Britta Sendlhofer F (026/046) Ambleside AC 01:32:45
263 41 Mary Edgerton F45 (005/013) Pennine 01:32:48
264 42 Sue Burns F50 (003/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:32:51
265 223 John Egan M (080/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:32:58
266 224 Jeremy Godden M50 (030/037) Todmorden Harriers 01:33:06
267 225 Allan Greenwood M45 (029/033) Calder Valley 01:33:18
268 226 Ivan Whigham M45 (030/033) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:33:19
269 43 Aly Raw F45 (006/013) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:33:29
270 227 Phil Cook M40 (067/071) Todmorden Harriers 01:33:34
271 44 Judy Howells F (027/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:33:36
272 45 Sharon Godsman F (028/046) Calder Valley 01:33:42
273 46 Sarah Massey F (029/046) Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:54
274 228 Paul Brown M (081/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:34:18
275 47 Jane Mellor F40 (008/027) Pennine 01:34:24
276 48 Isaline Hughes F40 (009/027) Burnden Road Runners 01:34:25
277 49 Nicola Raby F (030/046) Chorley Harriers 01:34:30
278 229 Ken Jones M60 (007/016) Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:32
279 230 Anthony Hall M (082/090) Trawden AC 01:34:56
280 50 Natasha Fellowes F40 (010/027) Chorley Harriers 01:35:11
281 231 George Scott M55 (013/020) Pennine 01:35:13
282 232 Les Stephenson M60 (008/016) Kendal AC 01:35:30
283 51 Charlotte Hopkinson F40 (011/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:36
284 233 Simon Wright M40 (068/071) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:35:59
285 52 Christine Preston F40 (012/027) Todmorden Harriers 01:36:02
286 234 Ian Burrows M45 (031/033) Accrington Road Runners 01:36:29
287 235 Steve Roode M40 (069/071) Malvern Joggers 01:36:48
288 236 Graham Breeze M60 (009/016) Skyrac AC 01:36:52
289 237 Mike Hind M55 (014/020) Borrowdale AC 01:36:55
290 238 Mark Taylor M (083/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:00
291 53 Jane Murphy F40 (013/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:02
292 239 Craig Worley M (084/090) Calder Valley 01:37:07
293 54 Angela Srivastava F40 (014/027) Ilkley Harriers 01:37:09
294 55 Karen Taylor F50 (004/009) Rossendale Harriers 01:37:12
295 56 Clare Kenny F45 (007/013) Calder Valley 01:37:14
296 240 Neil Morville M (085/090) Unattached 01:37:15
297 57 Melanie Blackhurst F40 (015/027) Todmorden Harriers 01:37:16
298 58 Catherine Bradley F (031/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:39
299 59 Cath Musetti F40 (016/027) Ambleside AC 01:37:42
300 241 Geoffrey Fielding M65 (003/007) Rossendale Harriers 01:37:57
301 242 Andrew Firth M50 (031/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:14
302 60 Alison Athroll F45 (008/013) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:17
303 61 Barbara Lonsdale F (032/046) Calder Valley 01:38:23
304 62 Sue Haslam F55 (002/007) Scarborough AC 01:38:27
305 63 Mary Webb F (033/046) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:38:34
306 243 Fred Gibbs M70 (001/006) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:38:41
307 244 Richard O'Sullivan M45 (032/033) Todmorden Harriers 01:38:45
308 64 Sarah Woodhall F (034/046) York Acorn Running Club 01:38:47
309 245 John Cox M60 (010/016) Middleton Harriers 01:38:48
310 65 Liz Britton F (035/046) Pennine 01:38:50
311 66 Patricia Goodall F50 (005/009) Totley AC 01:38:52
312 67 Wendy Dodds F55 (003/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:54
313 68 Linda Murgatroyd F40 (017/027) Calder Valley 01:39:01
314 246 Richard Butterwick M (086/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:39:05
315 247 William Lowe M50 (032/037) Unattached 01:39:10
316 248 Kevin Coughlan M45 (033/033) Todmorden Harriers 01:39:13
317 69 Irene Roche F50 (006/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:39:21
318 70 Clare Smith F40 (018/027) Ilkley Harriers 01:39:24
319 71 Donna Claridge F40 (019/027) Unattached 01:40:06
320 72 Julie O'Regan F (036/046) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:40:10
321 249 Robert Webb M (087/090) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:31
322 73 Thirza Hyde F50 (007/009) Calder Valley 01:40:36
323 250 David Tolson M50 (033/037) Red Rose Road Runners 01:40:45
324 74 Rhona Haslam F (037/046) Scarborough AC 01:41:15
325 251 David Bate M40 (070/071) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:35
326 75 Joanna Porter F (038/046) Calder Valley 01:41:36
327 76 Natasha Goggin F (039/046) Saddleworth Runners Club 01:41:38
328 252 Colin Davies M55 (015/020) Altrincham & Dist. AC 01:41:44
329 77 Lucy Harris F (040/046) Pennine 01:41:47
330 253 Geoff Somers M55 (016/020) Keswick AC 01:41:49
331 254 Peter Dugdale M50 (034/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:50
332 255 George Thompson M55 (017/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:41:57
333 78 Carol Life F40 (020/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:06
334 79 Celia Mills F40 (021/027) Calder Valley 01:42:18
335 256 Martin Walsh M60 (011/016) Lytham St Annes RR 01:42:24
336 257 Roger Ashby M65 (004/007) Sale Harriers Manchester 01:42:29
337 80 Susan Clark F40 (022/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:33
338 258 Dave Hargreaves M55 (018/020) Chorley Harriers 01:42:41
339 81 Katy Thompson F55 (004/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:54
340 259 Peter Marshall M60 (012/016) Todmorden Harriers 01:43:16
341 82 Dawn Richards F40 (023/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:20
342 83 Anna Crabtree F40 (024/027) Chorley Harriers 01:43:25
343 84 Beverley Thompson F40 (025/027) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:36
344 85 Val Kerr F45 (009/013) Ilkley Harriers 01:43:46
345 260 Peter Walker M40 (071/071) Carnethy 01:43:51
346 261 Anthony Scott M50 (035/037) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:59
347 262 Kevin Ainsworth M (088/090) Ambleside AC 01:44:51
348 86 Kirsty Hall F (041/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:45:12
349 263 Robert Hirst M55 (019/020) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:45:23
350 264 Michael Crook M60 (013/016) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:45:37
351 265 Max Wood M50 (036/037) Skyrac AC 01:45:41
352 266 Adrian Leigh M50 (037/037) Settle Harriers 01:45:47
353 267 Bill Wade M65 (005/007) Holmfirth Harriers 01:46:05
354 87 Alexis Dinsmor F50 (008/009) Pennine 01:46:23
355 268 Doug Munroe M60 (014/016) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:46:53
356 269 Peter Norman M70 (002/006) Wrexham AC 01:47:20
357 270 Gordon Kaye M55 (020/020) Bingley Harriers & AC 01:47:43
358 88 Linda Bostock F50 (009/009) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:48
359 89 Jean Rawlinson F55 (005/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:58
360 90 Lorna Balmer F (042/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:48:59
361 271 Dan Taylor M (089/090) Todmorden Harriers 01:49:13
362 272 Paul Walsh M60 (015/016) Bowland Fell Runners 01:49:26
363 91 Gail Tombs F55 (006/007) Calder Valley 01:49:42
364 92 Joan Waller F45 (010/013) Unattached 01:50:30
365 93 Sue Roberts F40 (026/027) Todmorden Harriers 01:50:32
366 273 Peter Ehrhardt M60 (016/016) Todmorden Harriers 01:51:02
367 274 Andrew Graham M (090/090) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:51:54
368 94 Kathryn Wilkinson F (043/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:54:34
369 275 Ray Stafford M70 (003/006) Horwich RMI Harriers 01:56:52
370 95 Jan Atkins F60 (001/002) Chorley Harriers 01:57:50
371 96 Emma Dodd F (044/046) Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:07
372 276 Denis Wood M65 (006/007) Borrowdale AC 02:00:47
373 97 Susan Hinde F45 (011/013) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:01:24
374 98 Nicky Snook F40 (027/027) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:01:34
375 99 Karin Goss F60 (002/002) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:02:01
376 277 George Arnold M70 (004/006) Preston Harriers 02:06:22
377 100 Janet Haworth F45 (012/013) Rossendale Harriers 02:07:35
378 101 Janice Guest F55 (007/007) Saddleworth Runners Club 02:08:00
379 102 Sharon Fuller F (045/046) Ilkley Harriers 02:10:22
380 103 Fiona Schneider F45 (013/013) Ilkley Harriers 02:10:25
381 278 John Rutter M70 (005/006) Keswick AC 02:11:57
382 279 Derek Clutterbuck M70 (006/006) Todmorden Harriers 02:11:58
383 104 Emma Payne F (046/046) Ilkley Harriers 02:13:23
384 280 Mike McDonald M65 (007/007) Bowland Fell Runners 02:14:40