Grin and Bear It 2009 - Fell race results
Pos Name
Cat
Time
1 Andy Beanland M
02:14:51
2 Mick Stenton M V40 02:19:20
3 Will Bridgman M U40 02:33:42
4 Jim Bell M V40 02:33:46
5 Kevin Holmes M
02:33:54
6 Simon Rippon M V40 02:37:54
7 Russell Beresford M V40 02:44:11
8 Greg Rimmer M V40 02:46:14
9 Ralph Barker M V50 02:46:41
10 Dave Allen M V50 02:47:26
11 Mark Westerman M U40 02:50:36
12 Paul Pycroft M U40 02:50:45
13 Mark Mcdermott M
02:50:48
14 Steve Frith M V50 02:50:50
15 Robin Clough M U40 02:50:55
16 Lyndon Bilton M
02:50:55
17 Tim Martin M U40 02:50:55
18 Dave Tait M V60 02:51:14
19 John Rowe M V40 02:51:23
20 Martin Bullock M U40 02:52:16
21 Kenny Turner M V40 02:52:17
22 Stewart Kemp M V50 02:52:18
23 Gary Kennedy M V40 02:52:40
24 Mark Pearce M V40 02:53:14
25 Ray Baines M V60 02:56:03
26 Dave Bebbington M V40 02:57:28
27 Chris Horsfall M V50 02:57:44
28 Rob Harrison M V40 02:58:06
29 Steve Duggan M V40 03:01:22
30 Nigel Dorman M
03:03:37
31 Alan Ashforth M V60 03:03:42
32 Anthony Horsfall M V40 03:03:46
33 Alex Simon M V40 03:09:57
34 John Stephenson M
03:10:03
35 Tim Rippon M V40 03:10:04
36 Alan Knox M V50 03:10:14
37 Stuart Woodhead M V50 03:10:19
38 Ian Wade M U40 03:10:56
39 Martin Whitehead M V50 03:14:27
40 Stephen Martin M V40 03:14:41
41 Colin Bostock M V50 03:19:22
42 Peter Davison M U40 03:26:35
43 David Townend M V50 03:26:35
44 Simon Harrison M V40 03:26:44
45 Louisa Boldon F U40 03:27:03
46 Malcolm Coles M V60 03:27:16
47 Stephen Robinson M V40 03:27:19
48 Barbara Haigh F V60 03:27:24
49 Peter Dixon M V40 03:28:24
50 Matthew Burton M U40 03:28:50
51 Helen Howard F U40 03:29:14
52 Lynda Howard F V40 03:29:14
53 Ross Howard M V40 03:29:44
54 Tim Moss M U40 03:29:53
55 ?? ?? ?? ?? 03:30:01
56 Nick Taylor M
03:30:01
57 Sue Crossland F
03:30:01
58 Sarah Halstead F V40 03:31:26
59 Tracy Kemp F U40 03:31:26
60 Sarah Phelan F U40 03:31:26
61 Damian Hall M U40 03:31:33
62 Max Howard M V50 03:31:43
63 Greg Parkin M V40 03:36:50
64 Nick Mellor M V50 03:45:18
65 Grant Hutchesson M V40 03:45:24
66 Jan Forrester

04:04:22
67 Julie Goodwin F V40 04:04:22
68 Sue Tighe F V40 04:04:22
69 Joan Waller F V50 04:04:22
70 Richard Howcroft M U40 04:04:22
71 Adele Morris F V40 04:04:22

Wayne Parkinson M V40 DNF